Johnny Seven

Actor
53
John Anthony Fetto, II, known professionally as Johnny Seven, was an American character actor who appeared in 26 films and approximately 600 television shows during his career, which spanned more than 40 years. His credits included a recurring role as Lt. Carl Reese on the 1968–1975 NBC television series Ironside and the 1960 film The Apartment.

John Anthony Fetto, II, known professionally as Johnny Seven, was an American character actor who appeared in 26 films and approximately 600 television shows during his career, which spanned more than 40 years. His credits included a recurring role as Lt. Carl Reese on the 1968–1975 NBC television series Ironside and the 1960 film The Apartment.

Birth Name

John Anthony Fetto II

Born

Tuesday, 23 February 1926

Died

Friday, 22 January 2010

Actor Filmography

Can't Hurry Love Angie 1995
Murder, She Wrote Man 1984
The Master Rosetti 1984
Today's F.B.I. Marty 1981
Trapper John, M.D. Haymer 1979
Vega$ Buddy Johnson, Johnny Blue 1978
CHiPs Brooks, Dawson, Rascoe 1977
Murder at the World Series Detective Severino 1977
Charlie's Angels Fenton 1976
Barbary Coast Carlo 1975
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Can't Hurry Love Angie 1995
Murder, She Wrote Man 1984
The Master Rosetti 1984
Today's F.B.I. Marty 1981
Trapper John, M.D. Haymer 1979
Vega$ Buddy Johnson, Johnny Blue 1978
CHiPs Brooks, Dawson, Rascoe 1977
Murder at the World Series Detective Severino 1977
Charlie's Angels Fenton 1976
Barbary Coast Carlo 1975
Switch Al Crawford 1975
Amy Prentiss Detective Contreras 1974
Police Woman Gino Di Roma, Guard 1974
The Rockford Files George 1974
The Rookies Smitty 1972
The Love God? Petey 1969
Marcus Welby, M.D. Joe Metzger 1969
Here Come the Brides Mc Kay 1968
Lancer Wade Hatcher 1968
The Destructors Spaniard 1968
Ironside Lt. Carl Reese, Officer Petrizzi, Sims, Dean, Inspector Rees 1967
Gunfight in Abilene Loop 1967
Jericho Colsimo 1966
Batman Henchman #2 1966
What Did You Do in the War, Daddy? Vittorio 1966
Get Smart Kosovich 1965
The Wild Wild West Mikolik 1965
The F.B.I. Ralph Morris 1965
The Greatest Story Ever Told Pilate's Aide 1965
Temple Houston Rio 1963
Breaking Point Ernie 1963
The Virginian Tom Beale 1962
Everglades Bob Joe Clay 1961
Boy Who Caught a Crook Rocky Kent 1961
Ripcord Race Morgan 1961
87th Precinct Marty Kellogg 1961
Whispering Smith Mafia Killer 1961
Tallahassee 7000 Sam Boston 1961
The Case of the Dangerous Robin 1960
Two Faces West Gino Carew 1960
The Roaring 20's Barney Cooper 1960
Route 66 Ted Becker 1960
Surfside 6 Deke (as John Seven) 1960
Michael Shayne Lew Fuller 1960
The Apartment Karl Matuschka 1960
The Music Box Kid Tony Maldano 1960
Guns of the Timberland Vince 1960
Not for Hire Cimoli 1959
The Detectives Bailey, Danny Falto, Eddie Benson, Wilbur Krom 1959
The Man from Blackhawk Pio 1959
Hawaiian Eye Carl Shane 1959
Adventures in Paradise Joe Perlote 1959
Five Fingers Tupac 1959
Hennesey Charlie Hall 1959
Lock Up Gil Breslow 1959
The Deputy Pete Claxton 1959
Bonanza Trager 1959
Tightrope Scully 1959
The Lawless Years Billy Boy Creel 1959
The Last Mile Tom D'Amoro (as John Seven) 1959
The Untouchables Canello, Frankie Fershman, George Davas, Lefty, Murray Alpine 1959
One Step Beyond Gypsy 1959
The D.A.'s Man Kallen 1959
Man with a Camera Larry Gaines 1958
Bat Masterson Burt Comers 1958
Westinghouse Desilu Playhouse Lou Varni 1958
Cop Hater William 'Willie' Bronken 1958
Naked City Al Lacey, Biggers, Brick, Carmine Tepperoni, Paul Colano, Stitch 1958
Rescue 8 Ernie, Ralph Blaikey, Ralph 1958
Bronco Dave Ward 1958
Peter Gunn Carlo 1958
Mike Hammer Carl Pate, Harry Flack, Johnny Jersey, Sammy 1958
Johnny Gunman Allie 1957
The Phil Silvers Show Cpl. Basil Egan 1955
Gunsmoke Barens, Harry Blucher 1955
The Lineup Arnold 1954
Inner Sanctum Haynes 1954
The Loretta Young Show Nicky Marks 1953
Death Valley Days Carlo Farelli 1952
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙