Kenny Green

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 60

Birth Name

Kenneth Wayne Green Jr.

Born

Saturday, 27 April 1957

Actor Filmography

My Hero Academia: Heroes Rising Yokumiru Mera 2019
Tokunana Additional Voices 2019
One Piece: Stampede Jango 2019
BEM Headquarters Chief (voice) 2019
Dr. Stone Kaseki 2019
Zombieland Saga Additional Voices (voice) 2018
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime Mjolmire 2018
Double Decker! Doug & Kirill Dennis 2018
The Legend of the Galactic Heroes: The New Thesis - Encounter Fischer (voice) 2018
Kino's Journey: The Beautiful World - The Animated Series Additional Voices (voice) 2017
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

My Hero Academia: Heroes Rising Yokumiru Mera 2019
Tokunana Additional Voices 2019
One Piece: Stampede Jango 2019
BEM Headquarters Chief (voice) 2019
Dr. Stone Kaseki 2019
Zombieland Saga Additional Voices (voice) 2018
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime Mjolmire 2018
Double Decker! Doug & Kirill Dennis 2018
The Legend of the Galactic Heroes: The New Thesis - Encounter Fischer (voice) 2018
Kino's Journey: The Beautiful World - The Animated Series Additional Voices (voice) 2017
Juuni Taisen Sumi (voice), Sumi 2017
Black Clover Additional Voices, Village Chief 2017
KADO: The Right Answer Mifune (voice) 2017
Clockwork Planet Konrad (voice) 2017
Sakura Quest Gen (voice) 2017
ACCA: 13-Territory Inspection Dept. Additional Voices (voice), Haring (voice) 2017
Drifters Additional Voices (voice) 2016
Planetarian: Hoshi no Hito Old Man (voice) 2016
Alderamin on the Sky Yuskshiram Toakk (voice) 2016
Tales of Zestiria the X Additional Voices (voice) 2016
The Morose Mononokean Okinagami (voice) 2016
My Hero Academia Yokumiru Mera, Mera 2016
Endride Additional Voices (voice), Lord (voice) 2016
Shomin Sample Additional Voices (voice) 2015
The Empire of Corpses Yamazawa 2015
Attack on Titan: Junior High Additional Voices (voice) 2015
Tokyo Ghoul: re Additional Voices 2015
Overlord Fluder (voice), Fluder Paradyne (voice) 2015
Ranpo Kitan: Game of Laplace Hitomi (voice) 2015
Ghost in the Shell: The New Movie Richard Wong (voice) 2015
Blood Blockade Battlefront Don Arlelelle Eruca Fulgrouche (voice: English version) 2015
Absolute Duo Additional Voices (voice) 2015
Maria the Virgin Witch Additional Voices (voice) 2015
Zankyou No Terror Hamada (voice) 2014
Tokyo Ghoul Kureo Mado (voice) 2014
Tokyo ESP Prime Minister 2014
Soul Eater Not! Additional Voices (voice) 2014
Dragonar Academy Additional Voices (voice) 2014
Ping Pong The Animation (voice) 2014
Free! (voice) 2013
Attack on Titan Rod Reiss, Additional Voices 2013
Evangelion: 3.0 You Can (Not) Redo Additional Voices (voice) 2012
Wolf Children Mr. Nirasaki 2012
Space Battleship Yamato 2199 Dr. Sado (voice) 2012
Dragon Age: Dawn of the Seeker Additional Voices (voice) 2012
Cat Planet Cuties Additional Voices (voice) 2010
Trigun: Badlands Rumble Additional Voices (voice) 2010
One Piece: Strong World Additional Voices (voice: English version) 2009
Fairy Tail Atlas Flame, Moka, Additional Voices 2009
A Certain Scientific Railgun Additional Voices 2009
Eden of the East Additional Voices (voice) 2009
Shangri-La Additional Voices (voice) 2009
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood Fu (voice) 2009
ChäoS;HEAd Additional Voices (voice) 2008
Strike Witches Additional Voices (voice) 2008
Soul Eater Old Man (voice) 2008
Vexille Politician 4 / Freight Inspector 2007
Shigurui: Death Frenzy Head Clerk (voice), Masahisa Hanbee Hyuga (voice) 2007
Claymore Mayor (voice) 2007
Love and Honor Togo 2006
Ghost Hunt Principal (voice) 2006
Witchblade Writer (voice) 2006
Mushi-Shi Extra (voice), Farmhand (voice), Mushi Master B (voice), Tagane's Father (voice), Villager (voice) 2005
Hell Girl Haruki Kirino (voice) 2005
Basilisk: The Kouga Ninja Scrolls Guard (voice) 2005
Speed Grapher Sasazuka (voice) 2005
Beck: Mongolian Chop Squad Mr. Machida (voice) 2004
Desert Punk Rain Spider (voice) 2004
Detective Conan Fire Chief (voice: English version) 1996
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙