Louise Latham

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 60
Louise Latham was an American actress, perhaps best known for her portrayal of Bernice Edgar in Alfred Hitchcock's 1964 film Marnie.

Louise Latham was an American actress, perhaps best known for her portrayal of Bernice Edgar in Alfred Hitchcock's 1964 film Marnie.

Birth Name

Johnie Louise Latham

Born

Saturday, 23 September 1922

Died

Monday, 12 February 2018

Actress Filmography

The Trouble with Marnie Self 2000
Total Security Zoe Gareth 1997
In Cold Blood Eunice Hickock 1996
Mary & Tim Forbsie 1996
Earth 2 Old Lydia 1994
ER Mrs. Cupertino 1994
In the Best of Families: Marriage, Pride & Madness Delores Lynch 1994
Against the Grain Hilda 1993
The X-Files Marjorie Butters 1993
Love Field Mrs. Enright 1992
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

The Trouble with Marnie Self 2000
Total Security Zoe Gareth 1997
In Cold Blood Eunice Hickock 1996
Mary & Tim Forbsie 1996
Earth 2 Old Lydia 1994
ER Mrs. Cupertino 1994
In the Best of Families: Marriage, Pride & Madness Delores Lynch 1994
Against the Grain Hilda 1993
The X-Files Marjorie Butters 1993
Love Field Mrs. Enright 1992
Cruel Doubt Polly Bates 1992
Paradise Catherine Reston Lee 1991
Roc Mrs. Hope 1991
Crazy from the Heart Mae Esther 1991
The Haunted Mary 1991
Settle the Score Helen Whately 1989
Hothouse Louise Dougherty 1988
CBS Summer Playhouse Mrs. Harding 1987
Stillwatch Lila Thatcher 1987
Fresno Ethel Duke 1986
Designing Women Mrs. Perky Sugarbaker 1986
Dress Gray Mrs. Loerna Tutwiler 1986
Toughlove Mrs. Griffin 1985
Love Lives On Nana 1985
Mass Appeal Margaret 1984
Obsessive Love Mrs. Foster 1984
Murder, She Wrote Mrs. Oates 1984
Highway to Heaven Mildred Kelsey 1984
Hunter Emily Hill 1984
The Philadelphia Experiment Pamela 1984
Hotel Jenny Lucas 1982
Lois Gibbs and the Love Canal Pat Kinsman 1982
Falcon Crest Irene 1981
The Ghosts of Buxley Hall Bettina Buxley 1980
The Contender Alma Captor 1980
Scruples Mary Ann Evans 1980
Big Shamus, Little Shamus Eleanor 1979
Backstairs at the White House Housekeeper Nesbitt / Nesbitt, Housekeeper, Nesbitt, Housekeeper 1979
The Awakening Land Jary Luckett 1978
In the Matter of Karen Ann Quinlan Sister Mary Luke 1977
CHiPs Lucy Kenton 1977
Eight Is Enough Katherine Mitchell 1977
The Ghost of Cypress Swamp Ma Landers 1977
Stonestreet: Who Killed the Centerfold Model? Mrs. Schroeder 1977
Visions Mary Blakemore 1976
Quincy M.E. Nurse Katherine Lowry 1976
Family Elaine Hogan 1976
McNaughton's Daughter Cassy Garnett 1976
Good Heavens Bertha Salnick 1976
Sara Martha Higgins 1976
92 in the Shade Mrs. Skelton 1975
Shell Game Constance Margolin 1975
Rhoda Louise Shattner 1974
Lucas Tanner Mrs. Gibbons 1974
Winter Kill Doris 1974
The Sugarland Express Mrs. Looby 1974
Tell Me Where It Hurts Louise 1974
The Six Million Dollar Man Ms. Hallaway 1974
Kojak Madge Donnelly 1973
White Lightning Martha Culpepper 1973
Hec Ramsey Willa Hollister 1972
The Streets of San Francisco Harriet Sensibaugh 1972
The Waltons Aunt Kate Grover Daly 1972
The Sixth Sense Mrs. Bennett 1972
Sweet, Sweet Rachel Lillian Piper 1971
Cannon Mrs. Bolinger 1971
Owen Marshall, Counselor at Law Frances Fisher 1971
Making It Mrs. Wilson 1971
Columbo Mrs. Norris 1971
Longstreet Maxine Bailey 1971
Adam at Six A.M. Mrs. Hopper 1970
McCloud Emily Cantrell 1970
Hail, Hero! Miss Mirabel 1969
Medical Center Mrs. Tully, Mrs. Whitlock 1969
The Name of the Game Helen Bigelow, Miss Digby 1968
Hawaii Five-O Mrs. Klein 1968
The Outsider Frances Dustin 1968
Firecreek Dulcie / Dulcie (midwife) 1968
Ironside Martha Gordon, Wanda 1967
Judd for the Defense Claire Beeton 1967
CBS Playhouse Mrs. Meridan 1967
The Invaders Joan Corman 1967
Family Affair Fran Heiger 1966
The F.B.I. Barbara Griswold, Edith Bender, Ethel Wallace, Mrs. Collier 1965
Run for Your Life Claire Burden 1965
A Man Called Shenandoah Cora Eldridge 1965
The Rogues Catherine DeMontrachet 1964
Marnie Bernice Edgar 1964
Mr. Novak Adele 1963
The Fugitive Betsy Chandler 1963
The Doctors and the Nurses Mrs. Franks 1962
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour Maude Isles 1962
Ben Casey Ellen Carter 1961
Bonanza Harriet Clinton, Willie Mae Rikeman 1959
Perry Mason Matilda Shore, Shirley Logan 1957
Gunsmoke Claire Gentry, Emilie Sadler, Joan Shepherd, Louise, Phoebe Clifford, Polly Cade 1955
The Magical World of Disney Bettina Buxley, Ma Landers 1954
Armstrong Circle Theatre Faye 1950
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙