Mary Murphy

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 42
Mary Murphy was an American film and television actress of the 1950s, 1960s and 1970s.

Mary Murphy was an American film and television actress of the 1950s, 1960s and 1970s.

Birth Name

Mary Louise Murphy

Born

Monday, 26 January 1931

Died

Wednesday, 04 May 2011

Actress Filmography

Larry King Now Herself - Guest 2012
Boardwalk Empire 2010
The Doctors Herself 2008
So You Think You Can Dance 2005
E! True Hollywood Story Herself, Herself - TV Guide Writer, Herself - TV Guide 1996
Biography Herself 1987
Katherine Miss Collins 1975
Born Innocent Miss Murphy 1974
The Stranger Who Looks Like Me Mrs. Quayle 1974
Harry O Joyce Greenbaum 1973
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Larry King Now Herself - Guest 2012
Boardwalk Empire 2010
The Doctors Herself 2008
So You Think You Can Dance 2005
E! True Hollywood Story Herself, Herself - TV Guide Writer, Herself - TV Guide 1996
Biography Herself 1987
Katherine Miss Collins 1975
Born Innocent Miss Murphy 1974
The Stranger Who Looks Like Me Mrs. Quayle 1974
Harry O Joyce Greenbaum 1973
The Streets of San Francisco Paula Cooper 1972
Junior Bonner Ruth Bonner 1972
Circle of Fear Maggie Mundy 1972
Ironside Carrie Thomas, Cindy Wile 1967
Family Affair Ellen Latimer 1966
Honey West Vicky 1965
Laredo Dr. Jessica Boyd 1965
I Spy Cass 1965
Harlow Sally Doane 1965
Redigo Laura McAdams 1963
The Fugitive Thelma Hollister 1963
Breaking Point Katherine Ross 1963
The Outer Limits Linda Darcy 1963
Arrest and Trial Linda Blair 1963
The Lloyd Bridges Show Helen Devlin 1962
40 Pounds of Trouble Liz McCluskey 1962
Alcoa Premiere Angie Palmer 1961
The Investigators Maggie Peters 1961
Dr. Kildare Janet Logan 1961
The Dick Powell Theatre Karen Holm 1961
The Westerner Suzy 1960
Hong Kong Agnes Unruh 1960
The Tab Hunter Show Susan 1960
The Detectives Susie Morgan 1959
The Rebel 'T' White 1959
Laramie Lottie, Sandy 1959
Crime & Punishment, USA Sally / Sally Marmon 1959
Black Saddle Laurie 1959
Live Fast, Die Young Narrator / Kim Winters 1958
The Electronic Monster Ruth Vance 1958
Alcoa Theatre Carli Sefton 1957
The Restless Gun Mary Clayton 1957
Perry Mason Eleanor Corbin 1957
Wagon Train Martha Murphy 1957
Finger of Guilt Evelyn Stewart 1956
The Maverick Queen Lucy Lee 1956
A Man Alone Nadine Corrigan 1955
The Desperate Hours Cindy Hilliard / Cynthia 'Cindy' Hilliard 1955
Alfred Hitchcock Presents Estelle 1955
Hell's Island Janet Martin 1955
The Millionaire Janie Harris 1955
Sitting Bull Kathy Howell 1954
The Mad Magician Karen Lee 1954
Make Haste to Live Randy Benson 1954
Beachhead Nina Bouchard 1954
The Wild One Kathie Bleeker 1953
Main Street to Broadway The Actress - Mary Craig / Mary Craig 1953
Houdini Girl 1953
Off Limits WAC 1952
The Turning Point Secretary 1952
Cavalcade of America Rowena 1952
Carrie Jessica Hurstwood 1952
The Atomic City Young Woman Buying Stamps 1952
Aaron Slick from Punkin Crick Girl in Bathtub 1952
Death Valley Days Marianne 1952
Sailor Beware Girl 1952
My Favorite Spy Manicurist 1951
Westward the Women Pioneer Woman 1951
When Worlds Collide Student 1951
Darling, How Could You! Sylvia 1951
The Lemon Drop Kid Girl 1951
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙