Meg Foster

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 64
Margaret Foster is an American actress who had roles in the TV miniseries version of The Scarlet Letter and the films Ticket to Heaven, The Osterman Weekend, and They Live among many other projects.

Margaret Foster is an American actress who had roles in the TV miniseries version of The Scarlet Letter and the films Ticket to Heaven, The Osterman Weekend, and They Live among many other projects.

Birth Name

Megan Foster

Born

Monday, 10 May 1948

Actress Filmography

The accursed Ms. Ambrose 2022
There's No Such Thing as Vampires Sister Frank 2020
Investigation 13 Layla Parrish 2019
A Place Called Hollywood Beverly Bonds 2019
Any Bullet Will Do Ma Whitman 2018
A Reckoning Diana Maple 2018
Jeepers Creepers III Gaylen Brandon 2017
Twin Peaks Cashier 2017
Teen Titans: The Judas Contract Mother Mayhem (voice) 2017
Three Days in August Maggie 2016
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

The accursed Ms. Ambrose 2022
There's No Such Thing as Vampires Sister Frank 2020
Investigation 13 Layla Parrish 2019
A Place Called Hollywood Beverly Bonds 2019
Any Bullet Will Do Ma Whitman 2018
A Reckoning Diana Maple 2018
Jeepers Creepers III Gaylen Brandon 2017
Twin Peaks Cashier 2017
Teen Titans: The Judas Contract Mother Mayhem (voice) 2017
Three Days in August Maggie 2016
31 Venus Virgo 2016
Baskets Thelma 2016
Ravenswood Carla Grunwald 2013
The Originals Josephine LaRue 2013
Hjem Mina 2012
The Lords of Salem Margaret Morgan 2012
Sebastian Gloria 2012
25 Hill Audrey Gibbs 2011
Pretty Little Liars Carla Grunwald 2010
Groovey.TV's Celebration of Badassery Interview Series Herself 2009
The Mentalist Judith Saynay 2008
The Minus Man Irene 1999
Spoiler Woman #1 1998
Lost Valley Mary-ann Compton 1998
Deep Family Secrets Ellen 1997
Mr. & Mrs. Smith Athena 1996
Oblivion 2: Backlash Stell Barr 1996
Space Marines Cmdr. Lasser 1996
Xena: Warrior Princess Hera 1995
Undercover Heat Mrs V 1995
Sliders Col. Margaret Burke 1995
Hercules: The Legendary Journeys Hera 1995
The Killers Within Laura Seaton 1995
Lady in Waiting Carrie 1994
ER Mrs. Rose 1994
Fortune Hunter Georgia Appleton 1994
Oblivion Stell Barr 1994
Immortal Combat Quinn 1994
Shrunken Heads Big Moe 1994
Best of the Best II Sue MacCauley 1993
Star Trek: Deep Space Nine Onaya 1993
Hidden Fears Maureen Dietz 1993
Shadowchaser Sarah 1992
Dead On: Relentless II Carol Dietz 1992
To Catch a Killer Attorney Carlson 1992
Future Kick Nancy 1991
Reasonable Doubts Anna Dare 1991
Diplomatic Immunity Gerta Hermann 1991
Jezebel's Kiss Amanda Faberson 1990
Back Stab Sara Rudnick 1990
The Trials of Rosie O'Neill D.A. Deb Grant 1990
Shannon's Deal Eva Melville 1990
Tripwire Julia 1989
Stepfather II Carol Grayland 1989
The Young Riders Mary Lou 1989
Relentless Carol Dietz 1989
Blind Fury Lynn Devereaux 1989
Quantum Leap Laura Fuller 1989
Leviathan Ms. Martin 1989
They Live Holly 1988
Midnight Caller Annie Driscoll 1988
Masters Of The Universe Evil-Lyn 1987
The Wind Sian Anderson 1986
The Twilight Zone Jenny 1985
The Emerald Forest Jean Markham 1985
Murder, She Wrote Del Scott, Laura Kerwin 1984
The Cosby Show Dyan 1984
Miami Vice D.A. Alice Carson 1984
Best Kept Secrets Shari Mitchell 1984
The Hitchhiker Deirdre 1983
The Osterman Weekend Ali Tanner 1983
Guyana Tragedy: The Story of Jim Jones Jean Richie 1982
Cagney & Lacey Det. Chris Cagney, Nelson Ashland 1981
Ticket To Heaven Ingrid 1981
The Legend of Sleepy Hollow Katrina Van Tassel 1980
Carny Gerta 1980
A Different Story Stella Cooke 1978
Washington: Behind Closed Doors Jennie Jamison 1977
James Dean Dizzy Sheridan 1976
Three for the Road Patti Hardy 1975
Promise Him Anything Marjorie 1975
Bronk Margaret Lewis 1975
Sunshine Nora 1975
Baretta Lola, Stella 1975
Welcome to Arrow Beach Robbin Stanley 1974
The Six Million Dollar Man Minonee 1974
Police Story Nancy 1973
Barnaby Jones Gina Nelson, Glenda, Doris Talbot 1973
The Wide World of Mystery 1973
Thumb Tripping Shay 1972
The Streets of San Francisco Nancy Elizabeth Mellon 1972
Circle of Fear Julie Barnes, Penny Wiseman 1972
The Sixth Sense Carey Evers 1972
The Death of Me Yet Alice 1971
The Todd Killings 1971
Cannon Linda Morrow 1971
Dan August Em Jackson 1970
Adam at Six A.M. Joyce 1970
The Interns Sharon 1970
Men at Law Barbara Millett 1970
Medical Center Cassie, Carol McKinnon 1969
Here Come the Brides Callie Marsh 1968
Mod Squad Carolyn Delgado, Cora 1968
Hawaii Five-O Anne Waring, Nina 1968
Mannix Sheila Linley 1967
The F.B.I. Marcy Brown, Paula Taylor 1965
NET Playhouse Praxithia 1964
The Tonight Show Starring Johnny Carson Herself - Guest 1962
Bonanza Evangeline Woodtree 1959
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙