Merry Anders

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 65
Merry Anders was an American stage, film, and television actress and model who appeared in a number of television programs and films from the 1950s until her retirement from the screen in 1972.

Merry Anders was an American stage, film, and television actress and model who appeared in a number of television programs and films from the 1950s until her retirement from the screen in 1972.

Birth Name

Merry Helen Anderson

Born

Tuesday, 22 May 1934

Died

Sunday, 28 October 2012

Actress Filmography

Will to Die Laura Dean 1971
Airport Mrs. Burt Ball - Passenger 1970
Dragnet 1967 Policewoman Dorothy Miller 1967
Flight of the Cougar (archive footage) 1967
Women of the Prehistoric Planet Lt. Karen Lamont 1966
Never Too Young Alice 1965
Get Smart Miss Sloan 1965
Tickle Me Estelle Penfield 1965
Raiders from Beneath the Sea Dottie Harper 1964
Young Fury Alice 1964
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Will to Die Laura Dean 1971
Airport Mrs. Burt Ball - Passenger 1970
Dragnet 1967 Policewoman Dorothy Miller 1967
Flight of the Cougar (archive footage) 1967
Women of the Prehistoric Planet Lt. Karen Lamont 1966
Never Too Young Alice 1965
Get Smart Miss Sloan 1965
Tickle Me Estelle Penfield 1965
Raiders from Beneath the Sea Dottie Harper 1964
Young Fury Alice 1964
The Time Travelers Carol White 1964
The Addams Family Miss Carver 1964
The Quick Gun Helen Reed 1964
A Tiger Walks Betty Collins 1964
Arrest and Trial Joyce 1963
Police Nurse Joan Olson 1963
House of the Damned Nancy Campbell 1963
FBI Code 98 Grace McLean 1963
Beauty and the Beast Sybil 1962
The Virginian Donna Durrell 1962
Air Patrol Mona Whitney 1962
Patty Mary 1962
Straightaway Barbara 1961
Ichabod and Me Leona 1961
The Joey Bishop Show Barbara, Leslie Medford Wallingford 1961
Secret of Deep Harbor Janey Fowler 1961
20,000 Eyes Karen Walker 1961
When the Clock Strikes Ellie 1961
The Gambler Wore a Gun Sharon Donovan 1961
Police Dog Story Terry Dayton 1961
Bringing Up Buddy Diane Mitchell 1960
Surfside 6 Chris Karns 1960
The Walking Target Susan Mallory 1960
Michael Shayne Ginger Dennis 1960
Young Jesse James Belle Starr 1960
Five Bold Women Ellen Downs - aka The Missouri Lady / Missouri Lady Ellen Downs 1960
The Hypnotic Eye Dodie Wilson 1960
Hawaiian Eye Gloria Burns, Kitty Todd, Lisa Barton, Maxine Wheaton 1959
Bonanza Virginia Keith 1959
77 Sunset Strip Lally Embry, Lorrie Lambers, Marcia Frome, Mary O'Neil, Merry Anders 1958
The Ann Sothern Show Myrna 1958
Bronco Lucy Follett, Francy Owens 1958
Decision Lucy Hamilton 1958
Violent Road Carrie - The Girl in the Convertible 1958
Mike Hammer Harriet Britton 1958
The Dalton Girls Holly Dalton 1957
How to Marry a Millionaire Mike McCall, Mike 1957
The Real McCoys Miss McLean 1957
Hear Me Good Ruth Collins 1957
Maverick Cissie Anderson, Maggie Bradford, Marybelle McCall, Penelope Greeley 1957
Perry Mason Sadie Hepner, Joyce Carlton, Adele Bentley 1957
Sugarfoot Katie Brannigan, Sally Ormand 1957
Death in Small Doses Amy 'Miss Diesel of 1958' Phillips / Amy Phillips 1957
Escape from San Quentin Robbie 1957
Calypso Heat Wave Marti Collins 1957
No Time to Be Young Gloria Stuben 1957
Desk Set Cathy 1957
Richard Diamond, Private Detective Claudia Reed 1957
Tales of Wells Fargo Laurie Hammer 1957
The Night Runner Amy Hansen 1957
Broken Arrow Amy Breece 1956
State Trooper Mrs. Wallace 1956
Alfred Hitchcock Presents Lena 1955
Cheyenne Sherry Raven, Ruth Graham / Fay Pierce 1955
It's Always Jan Val Marlowe 1955
Gunsmoke Shirley 1955
All That Heaven Allows Mary Ann 1955
The Millionaire Helen Forrester 1955
TV Reader's Digest Sally 1955
Phffft Marsha 1954
The Magical World of Disney Betty Collins 1954
Lassie Carol Dawson, Ann 1954
Princess of the Nile Handmaiden 1954
Three Coins in the Fountain Undetermined Secondary Role 1954
Public Defender Agnes Fay 1954
How to Marry a Millionaire Model 1953
The Loretta Young Show Angela, Lenore Cooper 1953
The Farmer Takes a Wife Hannah 1953
Titanic College Girl 1953
The Ford Television Theatre Marlene, Phoebe Dinsmore 1952
Les Miserables Cicely 1952
Wait Till the Sun Shines, Nellie Adeline Halper 1952
Belles on Their Toes Student / Graduate 1952
Death Valley Days Abby Jefferson, Lorna Erickson 1952
Golden Girl Chorine 1951
The Jack Benny Program Kidnapper AKA Florence Nightengale 1950
The Stu Erwin Show Joyce Erwin 1950
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙