Michael Vejar

Director · Editor · Producer
IVA Star Rating : 39
Michael "Mike" Laurence Vejar is an American television director, with directing credits on the four most recent Star Trek series, as well as directing other notable series, such as Zorro, Babylon 5, MacGyver, The Dead Zone, The X-Files and Jeremiah. He directed the episode "Ultra Woman" in Lois and Clark: The New Adventures of Superman.

Michael "Mike" Laurence Vejar is an American television director, with directing credits on the four most recent Star Trek series, as well as directing other notable series, such as Zorro, Babylon 5, MacGyver, The Dead Zone, The X-Files and Jeremiah. He directed the episode "Ultra Woman" in Lois and Clark: The New Adventures of Superman.

Birth Name

Laurence Michael Vejar

Born

Friday, 25 June 1943

1990EmmyOutstanding Editing for a Series - Single Camera Production Nominated
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙