Richard Benedict

Actor · Director · Writer
IVA Star Rating : 56
Richard "Pepe" Benedict was an Italian-American television and film actor and director.

Richard "Pepe" Benedict was an Italian-American television and film actor and director.

Birth Name

Joseph Sciurba

Born

Thursday, 08 January 1920

Died

Wednesday, 25 April 1984

Actor Filmography

Disconnected Store Customer 1984
Trapper John, M.D. Gregory Douglas 1979
Police Woman Construction Worker #1 1974
Celebrity Sweepstakes Himself 1974
Police Story D'Amicos 1973
Circle of Fear Mr. Parker 1972
The Rookies Jeffers 1972
Bloody Trail 1972
Move Prescott 1970
Impasse Owner / Bartender of Ugly American 1969
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Disconnected Store Customer 1984
Trapper John, M.D. Gregory Douglas 1979
Police Woman Construction Worker #1 1974
Celebrity Sweepstakes Himself 1974
Police Story D'Amicos 1973
Circle of Fear Mr. Parker 1972
The Rookies Jeffers 1972
Bloody Trail 1972
Move Prescott 1970
Impasse Owner / Bartender of Ugly American 1969
Hawaii Five-O Sol the Bartender 1968
The Outsider Case 1968
Ironside Sock 1967
Hawk Eddie Dux 1966
Run for Your Life Mileage Reader 1965
A Swingin' Summer Tom 1965
Arrest and Trial The Bartender 1963
Ada Alabama Man 1961
Tallahassee 7000 Purdy 1961
Miami Undercover Clyde, Danner 1961
The Roaring 20's Bert 1960
Surfside 6 Harry Noonan, Mingo, Mst. Sgt. Steve Belka, Sam Norton 1960
Ocean's 11 'Curly' Steffans / "Curly" Steffans 1960
I'll Give My Life Cpl. Burr 1960
Hawaiian Eye Doctor Kellogg, Eddie Coyle, Linc Hanley, Mike Armin 1959
The Betty Hutton Show Alvin 1959
Lock Up Joe Torrance 1959
The Scarface Mob Fur Sammons 1959
The Lawless Years Link 1959
The David Niven Show Ferris 1959
The Untouchables Fur Sammons, 'Fur' Sammons 1959
Man with a Camera Crane 1958
Westinghouse Desilu Playhouse Fur Sammons 1958
Lawman Lou Silk 1958
Mackenzie's Raiders Trout 1958
Rescue 8 Gander 1958
Bronco Logan 1958
Peter Gunn Cahane, Shaw 1958
Steve Canyon Bartender 1958
It! The Terror from Beyond Space Bob Finelli 1958
Mike Hammer 'Buckets' Marberg, Pete Martin 1958
Harbor Command Arnold Freeman 1957
Zorro Blacksmith 1957
The Walter Winchell File Keeger 1957
Perry Mason Steve Daniels 1957
M Squad Al Stemple 1957
Sugarfoot Corporal Jeff Williams 1957
Beginning of the End Cpl. Mathias 1957
The George Sanders Mystery Theater Eddie Leggett 1957
The Midnight Story Pool Player 1957
Monkey on My Back Art Winch 1957
The Silent Service Capt. Wilkes 1957
Spring Reunion Jim 1957
Official Detective Bob Adams 1957
The Great Man Cab Driver 1956
The Man Is Armed Lew 'Mitch' Mitchell 1956
Dr. Christian Hatcher 1956
Circus Boy Dozetti 1956
The Adventures of Jim Bowie Policeman 1956
He Laughed Last Big Dan's Hood 1956
Telephone Time Deputy Sheriff Case 1956
Superman's Peril Cappy 1955
Highway Patrol Mike Parker, Paul Gayle 1955
Alfred Hitchcock Presents Mike 1955
Navy Log Angie Seralgo, Jake 1955
The Life and Legend of Wyatt Earp Briscoe 1955
Tales of the Texas Rangers Dave Brock 1955
Wiretapper Romato 1955
Spy Chasers Boris 1955
The Shrike Gregory, Male Nurse 1955
The Big Tip Off Hood #1 1955
The Eddie Cantor Comedy Theater Morgan 1955
The Whistler Hoffman 1954
Adventures of the Falcon Angelo Corelli, Pete Ruby 1954
The Lone Wolf Babe Janno 1954
Waterfront Cal Evans 1954
Act of Love Pete 1953
I Led 3 Lives Comrade Jordan 1953
Murder Without Tears Joe 'Candy Markwell' Martola 1953
Run for the Hills Horace 'Happy' Day / 'Happy' Day 1953
The Juggler Police Officer Kogan 1953
Jalopy Tony Lango / Tony Longo 1953
Woman in the Dark Gino Morello 1952
Adventures of Superman Baby Face Stevens, Cappy Leonard, Tony Gambini 1952
Breakdown Harry 'Punchy' Adams 1952
Hoodlum Empire Silky Tanner 1952
Okinawa Delgado 1952
Dragnet Harry Wilmer 1951
Schlitz Playhouse Ace 1951
Let's Go Navy! Red 1951
Ace in the Hole Leo Minosa 1951
Inside the Walls of Folsom Prison Tom McCain 1951
The Jack Benny Program Self 1950
Lux Video Theatre Al, Libero 1950
Rookie Fireman Al Greco 1950
Stars Over Hollywood Prizefighter 1950
Triple Trouble Skeets O'Neil 1950
State Penitentiary Mike Gavin 1950
Destination Big House Joe Bruno 1950
The Lone Ranger Bert Ronson, Dave Spence 1949
Angels in Disguise Miami 1949
Post Office Investigator Louis Reese 1949
Scene of the Crime Turk Kingby 1949
City Across the River Gaggsy Steens 1949
Omoo-Omoo the Shark God Mate Richards 1949
The Window Murdered Seaman / Murdered Seaman (Uncredited) 1949
Streets of San Francisco Henry Walker 1949
Homicide Nick Foster 1949
Shockproof 'Kid' - Knife Wielder 1949
Smart Girls Don't Talk Cliff Saunders 1948
Race Street Sam 1948
The Arizona Ranger Ranger Gills 1948
Crossfire Bill 1947
Seven Were Saved Sergeant 1947
The Guilt of Janet Ames Joe Burton 1947
Backlash Det. Sgt. Tom Carey / Detective Sergeant Tom Carey 1947
Blue Skies Shirtless Soldier at White Christmas Camp Show 1946
Till the End of Time The Boy From Idaho / Soldier with "the shakes" 1946
O.S.S. Bernay / Robert Bouchet, Tech Sgt., A.U.S. / Albert Bernardi 1946
Somewhere in the Night Marine Desk Sergeant 1946
A Walk in the Sun Pvt. Tranella 1945
See My Lawyer Joe Wilson 1945
Winged Victory Drunken Seaman 1944

Director Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙