Robert Bockstael

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 50
Robert Bockstael is a Canadian actor.

Robert Bockstael is a Canadian actor.

Birth Name

Robert Joseph Bockstael

Born

Monday, 02 May 1960

Actor Filmography

Fatman Captain Jacobs 2020
Pregnant at 17 Orin 2016
Citizen Gangster Bank Manager (Robbery 3 & 4) 2011
The Wild Girl Photo Editor 2010
Wild Roses Nichols 2009
Anne of Green Gables: A New Beginning Overseer 2008
Flashpoint Harvey Silver 2008
Time Bomb Black 2007
A Christmas Wedding Pastor Williams 2006
Time Bomb Principal 2006
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Fatman Captain Jacobs 2020
Pregnant at 17 Orin 2016
Citizen Gangster Bank Manager (Robbery 3 & 4) 2011
The Wild Girl Photo Editor 2010
Wild Roses Nichols 2009
Anne of Green Gables: A New Beginning Overseer 2008
Flashpoint Harvey Silver 2008
Time Bomb Black 2007
A Christmas Wedding Pastor Williams 2006
Time Bomb Principal 2006
Waking Up Wally: The Walter Gretzky Story Butch 2005
The River King Kenny 2005
Beach Girls Chris 2005
Plain Truth George Calloway 2004
Lives of the Saints Nathan Cordingley 2004
Reversible Errors Detective 2004
Air Crash Investigation Captain Pearson 2003
Defending Our Kids: The Julie Posey Story Dennis Goodwin 2003
More Than Meets the Eye: The Joan Brock Story Dr. Corbett 2003
My Name Is Tanino Michael Garfield 2003
Homeless to Harvard: The Liz Murray Story David 2003
Thoughtcrimes Dr. Galbraith 2003
Bury the Lead Keith Cannetti 2002
The Scream Team Richard Carlyle 2002
Body & Soul Principal White 2002
Odyssey 5 Norbert Manson 2002
A Wind at My Back Christmas Jim Flett 2001
Stolen Miracle Captain Terry Dougan 2001
The Day Reagan Was Shot Dick Allen 2001
Jenifer Researcher 2001
Walter and Henry Dr. Rothstein 2001
Jett Jackson: The Movie Mr. Dupree 2001
Snap Decision Martin Schneider 2001
A Nero Wolfe Mystery Agent Stahl, Announcer, District Attorney T. Bowen, Mr. Wenger, Paul Schuster, Solomon Dexter, Kurt Bottweil, Max Maslow, Timothy Quayle, Gregory Jett, Jimmy Donovan, Colonel Dickey, David Leeson 2001
Doc Dr. Barker 2001
Blue Murder Henry Porter, Matt McCarten 2001
D.C. Press Secretary 2000
Forget Me Never 1999
Relic Hunter Malcolm 1999
Top of the Food Chain Jan Bathgate 1999
Judgment Day: The Ellie Nesler Story Daniel / Daniel Driver 1999
The Hunt for the Unicorn Killer Professor 1999
In the Blue Ground Cpl. Brian Fletcher 1999
The Famous Jett Jackson Mr. Dupree 1998
Highlander: The Raven Donald Magnus 1998
Strike! Frank Dewey 1998
His Bodyguard Al 1998
A Father for Brittany Atty. Sam Turturro 1998
Silver Surfer Pip the Troll 1998
Freaky Stories Narrator (segment "Mouse in the House"), Narrator (segment "The Rug Bug") 1997
La Femme Nikita Oliver Price 1997
The Animal Shelf (voice) 1997
The Newsroom TV Executive 1996
PSI Factor: Chronicles of the Paranormal Warden (segment "The Fog") 1996
F/X: The Series Nicholas Breen 1996
Ultraforce Russell Green 1995
No Contest Sapper 1995
The Magic School Bus Mr. Ampier (voice) 1994
Tales from the Cryptkeeper (voice), Additional Voices, Eugene 1993
X-Men: The Animated Series Ka-Zar, Sauron / Dr. Karl Lykos, High Evolutionary 1992
North of 60 Cpl. Brian Fletcher, Cpl. Brian Fletcher (credit only) 1992
Forever Knight Carl Janns, Carl, Thomas the Vampire 1992
Rupert Additional Voices 1991
Drop Dead Gorgeous Sgt. Teploe 1991
Urban Angel Hee-Haw 1991
Top Cops Bruce 1990
Counterstrike Astridge 1990
The Super Mario Bros. Super Show! Additional Voices, Mouser #2 / Additional Voices, Mervin 1989
Babar Additional Voices 1989
RoboCop (voice) 1988
Street Legal Brad Casey, David Bodger 1987
The Adventures of Teddy Ruxpin L.B. / Prince Arin, L.B., L.B. / Prince Arin / Cousin Larry / The Wizard, Prince Arin 1986
The Tin Soldier King Rat / Rat #2 / Rat #4 / Rat #4 (voice) 1986
Dennis the Menace (voice) 1985
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙