T.J. Castronovo

Actor · Producer · Executive Producer
IVA Star Rating : 54

Birth Name

Castronovo Thomas J

Born

Thursday, 14 July 1932

Died

Sunday, 21 March 2021

Actor Filmography

Frank and Ava Tommy 2019
Rivers 9 Big Lou 2015
Queen Of The Lot Card Player #2 2013
L.A. Superheroes Sunny 2013
Citizen Jane Lyle Sanders 2009
Jane Doe: Til Death Do Us Part Armand Nordstrom 2005
Jane Doe: Now You See It, Now You Don't Gas Station Man 2005
Gone But Not Forgotten Chief Shunt 2005
Body And Soul Gene Davis 2000
Motel Blue DOD Security Guard 1997
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Frank and Ava Tommy 2019
Rivers 9 Big Lou 2015
Queen Of The Lot Card Player #2 2013
L.A. Superheroes Sunny 2013
Citizen Jane Lyle Sanders 2009
Jane Doe: Til Death Do Us Part Armand Nordstrom 2005
Jane Doe: Now You See It, Now You Don't Gas Station Man 2005
Gone But Not Forgotten Chief Shunt 2005
Body And Soul Gene Davis 2000
Motel Blue DOD Security Guard 1997
Soldier of Fortune, Inc. Passport Control Officer 1997
Deep Family Secrets Man at Restaurant (as T.J. Castronova) 1997
Donor Unknown Eddie 1995
Sleep, Baby, Sleep Mr. Corelli 1995
Project: Metalbeast Oarsman 1995
Lily in Winter Cabbie 1994
Fugitive Nights: Danger in the Desert John Lugo 1993
Under Surveillance Wheelchair Man 1991
Return to Green Acres Thief 1990
Monsters Joe 1988
Double Revenge Businessman 1988
CBS Summer Playhouse Sid 1987
Distortions Harry Cory (as Tom Castronova) 1987
Hunter Ernie Delvecchio 1984
Ninja III: The Domination Sergeant Cane (as Tom Castranova) 1984
Tales from the Darkside Eddie Minelli 1983
Blood Feud Al Perelli (as T.J. Castronova) 1983
Newhart (as T.J. Castronova) 1982
Matt Houston Frank (as Tom Castronova) 1982
Cagney & Lacey Bisconti, Graham, Mario, Mr. Aparicio 1981
Best of the West The Bartender (as T.J. Castronova) 1981
Hill Street Blues Morrisey 1981
The Baltimore Bullet Ernie (as Tom Castranova) 1980
Hart to Hart Beal 1979
Fyre Harry (as T.J. Castronova) 1979
Taxi Tommy Jeffries 1978
The Hardy Boys/Nancy Drew Mysteries Regis 1977
In MacArthur Park Bartender (as Tom Castronova) 1976
Quincy M.E. Ed MacDonald, Harris 1976
Starsky and Hutch Marty 1975
S.W.A.T. Jim Simon 1975
Lepke Policeman (as Tom Castronova) 1975
Police Woman Caruso, Tommy Court 1974
Rhoda Charlie, Roland 1974
Dirty Mary Crazy Larry Steve (as Tom Castranova) 1974
Kojak Frenchy Du Bois, Mr. Burke, Gene Vacelli 1973
Police Story Bartender (as Tom Castronova), Officer #2 (as Tom Castronova), Training Sgt. 1973
Barnaby Jones Harry Coyle 1973
The Partners Mickey 1971
Columbo Policeman 1971
The Mary Tyler Moore Show Bartender, Moving Man 1970
McCloud Officer Mirelli (as Tom Castronova) 1970
The Bold Ones: The Lawyers Waiter 1969
Hawaii Five-O 1st Hood 1968
Hallucination Generation (as Tom Castronova) 1966
Batman Meanie 1966
Run for Your Life Airport Guard, Bellboy 1965
East Side/West Side Policeman in Brock's Office 1963
The Patty Duke Show Reporter (as Tom Castronova) 1963
Target: The Corruptors! (as Tom Castronova) 1961
Mad Dog Coll Ralphie (as Tom Castronova) 1961

Director Filmography

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙