Dianne Foster

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 43
Dianne Foster was a Canadian actress of Ukrainian descent.

Dianne Foster was a Canadian actress of Ukrainian descent.

Birth Name

Olga Helen Laruska

Born

Wednesday, 31 October 1928

Died

Saturday, 27 July 2019

Actress Filmography

Honey West Maggie Lynch 1965
The Wild Wild West Amanda Vautrain 1965
The Big Valley Therese 1965
Green Acres Amy Collins 1965
Slattery's People Claudia Strickland 1964
The Rogues Alice Singer 1964
Who's Been Sleeping in My Bed? Mona Kaufman 1963
Petticoat Junction Phyllis Marsh 1963
The Fugitive Janice Cummings 1963
Breaking Point Deborah Phillips 1963
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Honey West Maggie Lynch 1965
The Wild Wild West Amanda Vautrain 1965
The Big Valley Therese 1965
Green Acres Amy Collins 1965
Slattery's People Claudia Strickland 1964
The Rogues Alice Singer 1964
Who's Been Sleeping in My Bed? Mona Kaufman 1963
Petticoat Junction Phyllis Marsh 1963
The Fugitive Janice Cummings 1963
Breaking Point Deborah Phillips 1963
The Gallant Men The Contessa 1962
Going My Way Edith Sedgwick 1962
The Eleventh Hour Fay Tyner 1962
The Lloyd Bridges Show Virginia Matron 1962
Ben Casey Helen Kulik, Karen Fischer 1961
Bus Stop Barbara Cullum, Sally Wagner 1961
King of Diamonds Sue Bennett 1961
Kraft Mystery Theater Marge 1961
King of the Roaring 20's: The Story of Arnold Rothstein Carolyn Green Rothstein 1961
The Roaring 20's Zena Lawrence 1960
Route 66 Anita Delgado 1960
Outlaws Ann Dineen, Lainie McDonough 1960
My Three Sons Marta Robbins, Trudy Bennett 1960
Here's Hollywood Self - Guest 1960
Checkmate Edna Margate, Phyllis Wood 1960
Thriller Judy Patterson 1960
Overland Trail Helen Jackson 1960
Shotgun Slade Jenny Dupree 1959
The Detectives Eleanor Curran 1959
Hawaiian Eye Lola Richmond, Norma Marriott 1959
Bourbon Street Beat Marcia Sterling 1959
Laramie Ellie Jacobs 1959
Riverboat Marian Templeton 1959
The Deputy Laurie Harris 1959
Bonanza Joyce Edwards 1959
Markham Friday Bozman 1959
The Last Hurrah Maeve Caulfield / Mave Caulfield 1958
77 Sunset Strip Connie Beck, Marta Wentworth 1958
Peter Gunn Katherine Hartley 1958
Gideon of Scotland Yard Joanna Delafield 1958
The Deep Six Susan Cahill 1958
Perry Mason Elaine Meacham, Linda Blakely, Lori Richards, Nelly Lawton 1957
Wagon Train Leslie Ivers 1957
Have Gun - Will Travel Marion Sutter 1957
The Brothers Rico Alice Rico 1957
Night Passage Charlotte Drew - Charlie / Charlotte Drew 1957
Monkey on My Back Cathy Holland 1957
Tales of Wells Fargo Elaine Griffin, Ella Congreve 1957
Gunsmoke Cornelia 1955
The Kentuckian Hannah Bolen 1955
The Violent Men Judith Wilkison 1955
Three Hours to Kill Chris Palmer 1954
The Bamboo Prison Tanya Clayton 1954
Drive a Crooked Road Barbara Mathews 1954
Bad for Each Other Joan Lasher 1953
Uncle Willie's Bicycle Shop Virginia van Stuyden / Virginia, a young lady from America 1953
General Electric Theater Antoinette 'Tony' Warren 1953
Rheingold Theatre Elsa 1953
The Ford Television Theatre Rhia Powell 1952
Four Star Playhouse Laura 1952
The Big Frame Dianne Wrigley 1952
The Quiet Woman Helen 1951
Lux Video Theatre Self - Lux Video Theatre Guest 1950
The Ed Sullivan Show Self 1948
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙