Drew Barrymore

86
Drew Blythe Barrymore is an American actress, producer, director, author, model, and entrepreneur. She is a member of the Barrymore family of actors, and the granddaughter of John Barrymore. She achieved fame as a child actress with her role in E.T. the Extra-Terrestrial (1982). She is the recipient of numerous accolades, including a Golden Globe,... read more

Drew Blythe Barrymore is an American actress, producer, director, author, model, and entrepreneur. She is a member of the Barrymore family of actors, and the granddaughter of John Barrymore. She achieved fame as a child actress with her role in E.T. the Extra-Terrestrial (1982). She is the recipient of numerous accolades, including a Golden Globe, a Screen Actors Guild Award, and a BAFTA nomination.

Birth Name

Drew Blyth Barrymore

Born

Saturday, 22 February 1975

2010 Golden Globe Best Performance by an Actress in a Miniseries or a Motion Picture Made for Television Won
2009 Emmy Outstanding Lead Actress in a Miniseries or a Movie Nominated
2000 Emmy Outstanding Animated Program (For Programming More Than One Hour) Nominated
1993 Golden Globe Best Performance by an Actress in a Miniseries or Motion Picture Made for Television Nominated
1985 Golden Globe Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role in a Motion Picture Nominated
  • 1
1 - 5 of 5 items
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙