Forest Burns

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 49

Birth Name

Forest Galvin Burns

Born

Thursday, 15 January 1914

Died

Saturday, 25 April 1998

Actor Filmography

The Biscuit Eater Minor Role 1972
Nichols Cowhand 1971
Alias Smith and Jones Townsman 1971
True Grit Courtroom Spectator 1969
Support Your Local Sheriff! Townsman 1969
Buckskin Miner 1968
The High Chaparral Barfly, Ranch Hand, Bailiff 1967
Cimarron Strip Trapper, Wagon Driver 1967
Chuka Trooper 1967
The Adventures of Bullwhip Griffin Townsman 1967
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

The Biscuit Eater Minor Role 1972
Nichols Cowhand 1971
Alias Smith and Jones Townsman 1971
True Grit Courtroom Spectator 1969
Support Your Local Sheriff! Townsman 1969
Buckskin Miner 1968
The High Chaparral Barfly, Ranch Hand, Bailiff 1967
Cimarron Strip Trapper, Wagon Driver 1967
Chuka Trooper 1967
The Adventures of Bullwhip Griffin Townsman 1967
Nevada Smith Guard 1966
Gunpoint Barfly 1966
Get Smart Father 1965
The Wild Wild West Slave, Townsman 1965
Laredo Shotgun Rider, Townsman 1965
The Big Valley Barfly, Hotel Guest 1965
Branded Cowhand, Pete 1965
The Man from Galveston Townsman 1963
The Gun Hawk Townsman 1963
The Thrill of It All Western Actor 1963
The Virginian Barfly, Cowhand, Poker Player, Townsman, Trial Spectator 1962
The Dakotas Stage Driver, Townsman 1962
Posse from Hell Townsman 1961
Tate Barfly 1960
The Jayhawkers! Soldier 1959
Law of the Plainsman Henchman 1959
Laramie Courtroom Spectator, Townsman 1959
Riverboat Barfly, Riverman on Dock 1959
Bonanza Townsman, Henchman, Miner, Party Guest, Posse Member 1959
The Deputy Townsman, Deputy, Fight Spectator, Miner 1959
The Hangman Yard Worker 1959
The Untouchables Club Patron, Gangster, Hood, Railroad Worker 1959
The Perfect Furlough Soldier 1958
Ride a Crooked Trail Posse Member 1958
Cimarron City Deputy 1958
Bat Masterson Townsman 1958
Lawman Barfly, Deputy 1958
Mackenzie's Raiders Hardy, Rancher 1958
The Rifleman Crown Henchman, Thompson Gang Member 1958
The Texan Trooper 1958
Bronco Townsman 1958
Wanted: Dead or Alive Townsman 1958
Once Upon a Horse... Barfly 1958
Wild Heritage Townsman 1958
Tombstone Territory Townsman 1957
Zorro Lancer, Soldier, Don 1957
Trackdown Townsman, Barfly 1957
Wagon Train Wagon Train Member, Sentry 1957
Have Gun - Will Travel Townsman, Townswoman 1957
Last Stagecoach West Posse Rider 1957
Tales of Wells Fargo Townsman, Henchman 1957
Gun for a Coward Cowhand 1956
Zane Grey Theatre Townsman 1956
A Day of Fury Townsman 1956
A Man Alone Townsman 1955
Cheyenne Townsman, Henchman 1955
Apache Woman Townsman 1955
Gunsmoke Townsman, Barfly, Juror, Stage Driver, Townsman Exiting Courtroom, Marshal, Miner, Burns, Cantrell, Courtroom Spectator 1955
The Life and Legend of Wyatt Earp Clanton Gunman, Clanton Henchman, Outlaw, Trial Spectator 1955
Untamed Commando 1955
Abbott and Costello Meet the Keystone Kops Motorcycle Policeman 1955
Prince of Players Protester at Theatre 1955
Destry Townsman 1954
The Magical World of Disney Prisoner, Rebel 1954
The Siege at Red River Union Soldier 1954
Stories of the Century Deputy Marshal, Gang Member 1954
Three Young Texans Party Guest 1954
Jubilee Trail Trail Rider 1954
Tumbleweed Townsman 1953
Calamity Jane Rider 1953
City of Bad Men Townsman 1953
El Paso Stampede Henchman 1953
Topeka Townsman 1953
The System Policeman at Jewelry Store Robbery 1953
Woman They Almost Lynched Soldier 1953
The Maverick Cattleman 1952
The Black Castle Guard 1952
The Raiders Miner 1952
Four Star Playhouse Cameraman 1952
Bonzo Goes to College Bonzo Leader 1952
The Duel at Silver Creek Claim Jumper 1952
Untamed Frontier Rancher 1952
Red Ball Express Minor Role 1952
Black Hills Ambush Henchman 1952
Bronco Buster Rodeo Rider 1952
Death Valley Days Barfly, Townsman 1952
Here Come the Nelsons Minor Role 1952
Fort Dodge Stampede Settler 1951
The Secret of Convict Lake Minor Role 1951
The Dakota Kid Rancher 1951
The Strange Door Servant 1951
Rough Riders of Durango Henchman 1951
Gambling House Milkman 1950
California Passage Townsman 1950
Rio Grande Patrol Henchman 1950
Desperadoes of the West Tom 1950
The Gene Autry Show Townsman 1950
Rider from Tucson Cowboy 1950
The Invisible Monster Joe - Watchman [Ch.5] 1950
Salt Lake Raiders Wagon Driver 1950
Code of the Silver Sage Stage Driver 1950
Powder River Rustlers Townsman 1949
Ranger of Cherokee Strip Henchman 1949
Navajo Trail Raiders Henchman 1949
The Fighting Kentuckian Militiaman 1949
Brimstone Townsman 1949
The Wyoming Bandit Deputy 1949
Death Valley Gunfighter Henchman 1949
Brothers in the Saddle Deputy 1949
The Denver Kid Barfly 1948
California Firebrand Mason Brother 1948
Oklahoma Badlands Cowhand 1948
Oregon Trail Scouts Henchman 1947
Vigilantes of Boomtown Henchman 1947
Sioux City Sue Rustler 1946
Santa Fe Uprising Cowhand 1946
Rio Grande Raiders Barfly 1946
Rainbow Over Texas Townsman 1946
Sheriff of Sundown Henchman 1944
Code of the Prairie Townsman 1944
Silver City Kid Townsman 1944
Bordertown Gun Fighters Gambler 1943
King of the Texas Rangers Gate Guard 1941
Bad Men of Missouri Train Passenger 1941
Pals of the Pecos Townsman 1941
Robin Hood of the Pecos Townsman 1941
Arizona Mike 1940
Friendly Neighbors Townsman 1940
Young Bill Hickok Posse Rider 1940
Two-Fisted Rangers Rand Henchman 1939
Daredevils of the Red Circle Mac - Gas Plant Heavy [Ch. 4] 1939
The Lone Ranger Rides Again Posseman 1939
Prairie Moon Rustler 1938
The Lone Ranger Trooper 1938
Zorro Rides Again Raider 1937
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙