John Saxon

Actor · Director
IVA Star Rating : 46
John Saxon is an American actor and martial artist who has worked on more than 200 projects during a span of 60 years. Saxon is known for his work in westerns and horror films, often playing police officers and detectives.

John Saxon is an American actor and martial artist who has worked on more than 200 projects during a span of 60 years. Saxon is known for his work in westerns and horror films, often playing police officers and detectives.

Birth Name

Carmine Orrico

Born

Monday, 05 August 1935

Actor Filmography

(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Director Filmography

1 - 2 of 2 items
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙