Marianna Hill

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 63
Marianna Hill, sometimes credited as Mariana Hill, is a retired American actress who has predominantly worked in American television and is known for her starring role in the feature western film High Plains Drifter (1973) as well as many roles on television series in the 1960s and 1970s.

Marianna Hill, sometimes credited as Mariana Hill, is a retired American actress who has predominantly worked in American television and is known for her starring role in the feature western film High Plains Drifter (1973) as well as many roles on television series in the 1960s and 1970s.

Birth Name

Mariana Schwarzkopf

Born

Monday, 09 February 1942

Actress Filmography

Chief Zabu Jennifer Holding 2016
Coma Girl: The State of Grace Mrs. Anderson (as Marianna Renfred) 2005
Remington Steele Brenda Flowers 1982
Blood Beach Catherine Hutton 1981
Schizoid Julie 1980
The Godfather Saga Deanna Corleone (as Mariana Hill) 1977
Quincy M.E. Lisa 1976
Death at Love House Lorna Love (as Mariana Hill) 1976
The Astral Factor Bambi Greer 1976
S.W.A.T. Kate Devers 1975
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Chief Zabu Jennifer Holding 2016
Coma Girl: The State of Grace Mrs. Anderson (as Marianna Renfred) 2005
Remington Steele Brenda Flowers 1982
Blood Beach Catherine Hutton 1981
Schizoid Julie 1980
The Godfather Saga Deanna Corleone (as Mariana Hill) 1977
Quincy M.E. Lisa 1976
Death at Love House Lorna Love (as Mariana Hill) 1976
The Astral Factor Bambi Greer 1976
S.W.A.T. Kate Devers 1975
The Godfather: Part II Deanna Corleone (as Mariana Hill) 1974
Those Mad, Mad Moviemakers Mary 1974
Kodiak Julie 1974
Nakia Julia 1974
High Plains Drifter Callie Travers (as Mariana Hill) 1973
Messiah Of Evil Arletty (as Mariana Hill) 1973
The Baby Germaine Wadsworth 1973
Thumb Tripping Lynne 1972
Kung Fu Louise Coblenz 1972
El Condor Claudine (as Mariana Hill) 1970
The Traveling Executioner Gundred Herzallerfiebst 1970
Love, American Style Angelica Stone 1969
Medium Cool Ruth 1969
My Friend Tony 1969
Mayberry R.F.D. Renee 1968
The Name of the Game Tracy 1968
Mannix Ellen Barton, Marcie 1967
The High Chaparral Juanita 1967
Mission: Impossible Louisa Rojas 1966
Jericho Silvana 1966
Hawk Carol 1966
Star Trek: The Original Series Dr. Helen Noel 1966
Paradise, Hawaiian Style Lani Kaimana 1966
Batman Cleo Patrick 1966
Red Line 7000 Gabrielle 1965
Hogan's Heroes Lousia / Eskimo 1965
The Wild Wild West Belladonna 1965
The F.B.I. Antonia Marin 1965
I Spy Joanne 1965
Run for Your Life Marta, Valerie Phillips 1965
Roustabout Viola 1964
Tom, Dick and Mary Jane 1964
Mr. Broadway Penny 1964
Daniel Boone Nancy Hanks 1964
The New Interns Sandy 1964
Burke's Law Doc Goddard 1963
Temple Houston 1963
Channing The Girl 1963
The Greatest Show on Earth Edie 1963
The Outer Limits Nina Link 1963
Arrest and Trial Dolores Lucio 1963
Wives and Lovers 1963
Black Zoo Audrey 1963
The Gallant Men Maria Carducci 1962
Going My Way Nora Fallon 1962
The Beachcomber Lily Morgan 1962
Married Too Young Marla 1962
Alcoa Premiere Rosa 1961
Dr. Kildare Gina Craig 1961
Miami Undercover Miss Quill 1961
The Case of the Dangerous Robin 1960
Two Faces West Gypsy 1960
Michael Shayne Bliss Joy, Waitress 1960
The Westerner Cora 1960
My Three Sons Denise 1960
The Tall Man Rita 1960
Tate Carmela Arriaga 1960
The Detectives Beauty Salon Receptionist 1959
Hawaiian Eye Arlene Grant 1959
The Many Loves of Dobie Gillis Brenda LaBelle, Girl in Park 1959
Hennesey Girl 1959
The Man and the Challenge Ruth Tanner 1959
Bonanza Dolores Tenino 1959
The Untouchables Laurie Reagan 1959
77 Sunset Strip Juanita, Latin Girl, Silvana Mello 1958
Perry Mason Theba 1957
Tales of Wells Fargo Maria 1957
Gunsmoke Annie McGovern 1955
Death Valley Days Tula 1952
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙