Paulino Nunes

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 61

Birth Name

Paulino Cabral Mendonça Nunes

Born

Saturday, 27 April 1968

Actor Filmography

Jupiter's Legacy Clyde 2021
The Marijuana Conspiracy Dr. Spencer Harlow 2021
Tiny Pretty Things Frank Shore 2020
Stardust Tom Ayers 2020
Fatman Weyland Meeks 2020
Georgetown Prosecutor Kirshner 2020
Disappearance at Clifton Hill Mr. Moulin 2020
Nurses Dr. Eric Reyes 2020
Crossword Mysteries: Abracadaver Rocco 2020
Double Holiday Mel Jenson 2019
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Jupiter's Legacy Clyde 2021
The Marijuana Conspiracy Dr. Spencer Harlow 2021
Tiny Pretty Things Frank Shore 2020
Stardust Tom Ayers 2020
Fatman Weyland Meeks 2020
Georgetown Prosecutor Kirshner 2020
Disappearance at Clifton Hill Mr. Moulin 2020
Nurses Dr. Eric Reyes 2020
Crossword Mysteries: Abracadaver Rocco 2020
Double Holiday Mel Jenson 2019
Astronaut Bill 2019
Trapped: The Alex Cooper Story Bishop Lopez 2019
The Boys Mayor of Baltimore 2019
Majic Specter 2019
Pride, Prejudice and Mistletoe Mark Spencer 2018
Seven in Heaven Officer Meade 2018
Burden of Truth Roy Graff 2018
Creeped Out Bruce 2017
Stickman Dixon 2017
Workin' Moms Adnand 2017
Shoot the Messenger Marco DaSilva 2016
Designated Survivor Director Carrera 2016
Private Eyes Commissionaire 2016
Kidnap Capital Wyler 2016
Flower Shop Mystery: Snipped in the Bud Detective Sean Reilly 2016
The Girlfriend Experience Simon Burcher 2016
Slasher Mark, Frank Dixon 2016
Shadowhunters Robert Lightwood 2016
The Expanse Reverend Doctor Hector Cortez 2015
Blood and Water Dr. Alex Pym 2015
Brooklyn Mr Fiorello 2015
Killjoys Dr. Beren 2015
Dark Matter General Drago 2015
End of Days, Inc. Mr. Godfrey 2015
Gangland Undercover Schizo 2015
How to Build a Better Boy Zephyr 2014
The Calling Officer Mathieson 2014
The Divide Luther 2014
The Strain Frank Kowalski 2014
The Husband Lorin 2014
Bitten Antonio Sorrentino 2014
The Returned Detective Cawl 2013
Reign Cardinal Odomo 2013
Rewind General Randall Webb 2013
Rogue Officer Brad Vitorelli 2013
Havana 57 Salvador Masvidal 2013
Dangerous Persuasions Ron Larringa 2013
Survival Code Anton 2013
Cracked Kenneth Hobart 2013
Perception Dr. Martin Bryant 2012
Saving Hope Dr. Rocca, Dr. Neil Rocca 2012
The L.A. Complex Paul 2012
The Firm Federal Marshall Louis Coleman 2012
Against the Wall Detective Rosene 2011
Alphas Agent Lou Persky 2011
Suits Johnny Karinski 2011
Falling Skies Frank 2011
Cell 213 Thomas Peterson 2011
XIII: The Series Frank Giordino 2011
Skins Marco Marvelli 2011
The Shrine Henchman #5 2010
Lost Girl Zael 2010
Nikita General Tupelov 2010
Covert Affairs Garcia 2010
Haven Cal 2010
Rookie Blue Milan Beljac 2010
Republic of Doyle Rick Harding 2010
Cra$h & Burn Gord Papo 2009
The Boondock Saints II: All Saints Day Capo 2009
My Nanny's Secret Tim 2009
The Listener Mysterious Man 2009
ZOS: Zone of Separation Imam Zaid Hamza 2009
Being Erica Remo Giacomelli 2009
The Two Mr. Kissels Frank Shea 2008
Traitor Suicide Bomber #4 2008
Flashpoint Detective Danny Price 2008
Blindness Portuguese Radio Announcer 2008
The Trojan Horse Prince Sultan Al Rashidi 2008
Would Be Kings TW Modeste 2008
Murdoch Mysteries Count Dagan Petrovic, Carlo Corsi 2008
Your Beautiful Cul de Sac Home Vincent Di Ferro 2007
Heartland Alan Shore 2007
Postal Asif 2007
Love You to Death Baird 2007
The State Within Eshan Borisvitch 2006
October 1970 Sgt. Albert Lisacek 2006
Homie Spumoni Big C 2006
Ultra Detective Ryan 2006
Angela's Eyes Joe Jackson 2006
Jekyll + Hyde Drug Dealer 2006
At the Hotel Milos 2006
Get Rich Or Die Tryin' Detective 2005
Kojak Lt. Suarez 2005
Tilt Stasiak 2005
Kevin Hill Principal Leon Harris 2004
Hustle Don Stenger 2004
The Grid Kirk Chase 2004
72 Hours: True Crime Hank 2003
This Is Wonderland Officer Dias 2004
Tarzan Man 2003
The Visual Bible: The Gospel of John Mason 2003
Air Emergency Captain Oliva 2003
1-800-Missing Donald Pastorius 2003
Ice Bound Rafe Pollard 2003
Platinum ADA 2003
Threshold Det. Torricelli 2003
Thoughtcrimes Agent Kunzel (as Paulino Nunez) 2003
Deacons for Defense Lawson 2003
The Interrogation of Michael Crowe Officer Gould 2002
Bury the Lead Detective Beller, Tim Ostertag 2002
Sue Thomas: F.B.Eye Tony's Attorney 2002
The Glow Patrol Officer #2 2002
Street Time Tommy Ray Benning 2002
Narc Officer Ellis Breaves 2002
Rollerball Borges 2002
Mutant X Burke 2001
Leap Years Maurice 2001
Dangerous Child George 2001
Witchblade Brian Reilly 2001
Final Jeopardy 1st Interrogator 2001
Doc Marty 2001
Queer As Folk Mr. Goodfuk 2000
Who Killed Atlanta's Children? Agent #1 2000
Soul Food Detective Franklin 2000
D.C. Policeman #2 2000
Common Ground Navy Recruiter 2000
Lethal Vows Bailiff 1999
Relic Hunter Mark Poole 1999
Twice in a Lifetime Agent Metcalfe 1999
Dick Second G-Man 1999
Revelation Young Agent 1999
Total Recall 2070 Delta Supervisor Mike, Hank, Janitor Jack 1999
Ricky Nelson: Original Teen Idol Toreador (Luis) 1999
Tommy and the Wildcat Policeman (voice) 1998
The Famous Jett Jackson Director 1998
Power Play Red Greene 1998
Highlander: The Raven Officer Dutton 1998
Half Baked SWAT Cop 1998
Bad to the Bone Car Salesman 1997
Earth: Final Conflict Lucas Walker, Vendor 1997
Exhibit A: Secrets of Forensic Science Roshan Norazelli 1997
No One Could Protect Her Emergency Room doctor 1996
Family Of Cops Wiseguy 1995
Due South Wayne 1994
The Mighty Jungle Sylvie's Date 1994
Avonlea Sailor 1990
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙