Peter Adams

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 57

Birth Name

James H. Adams II

Born

Saturday, 22 September 1917

Died

Thursday, 08 January 1987

Actor Filmography

Hotel Mr. Allen 1982
Number 96 1972
Funny Girl Card Player 1968
Custer Maj. Frederick W. Benteen 1967
Family Affair Mr. Andrews 1966
El magnifico extranjero Lieutenant Pauling 1966
Lord Love a Duck Frank 1966
Karen Phil 1964
Voyage to the Bottom of the Sea Johnson 1964
The Incredible Mr. Limpet Lieutenant 1964
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Hotel Mr. Allen 1982
Number 96 1972
Funny Girl Card Player 1968
Custer Maj. Frederick W. Benteen 1967
Family Affair Mr. Andrews 1966
El magnifico extranjero Lieutenant Pauling 1966
Lord Love a Duck Frank 1966
Karen Phil 1964
Voyage to the Bottom of the Sea Johnson 1964
The Incredible Mr. Limpet Lieutenant 1964
Kraft Suspense Theatre Mike Merritt 1963
Bob Hope Presents the Chrysler Theatre Grant Morris 1963
The Eleventh Hour Horace Clarke 1962
The Virginian Duncan St. John 1962
Kraft Mystery Theater Bannister 1961
Gunslinger Beau Dunning 1961
Mister Ed Fred Peters 1961
Midnight Lace Man at American Consulate 1960
COronado 9 Pete Brinkman 1960
Johnny Midnight Barry, Dan Walker 1960
Shotgun Slade Ward Kruger 1959
The Man from Blackhawk Harrison Elwood 1959
Men Into Space Dr. Arnold Rawdin 1959
The Big Fisherman Herod Phillip 1959
Rawhide Burt Wells, Lt. Pauling, Lt. Shaw 1959
Grand Jury Hammer 1959
Westinghouse Desilu Playhouse Bannister 1958
The Ann Sothern Show Dorian Blake 1958
The Donna Reed Show Dr. Barry 1958
Peter Gunn Rinehart 1958
Bullwhip John Parnell 1958
Mike Hammer Mitch Gates 1958
Jailhouse Rock Jack Lease 1957
26 Men Cal Ward 1957
Zorro Capitan Arturo Toledano 1957
Casey Jones Doctor John Morton 1957
Alcoa Theatre Colonel von Dohnanyi 1957
The Gray Ghost Magill 1957
Perry Mason Ned Thompson, Arthur Fargo 1957
The Thin Man Dr. Gerald Mason 1957
M Squad Paul Crater 1957
Have Gun - Will Travel Craig Wilson 1957
Tip on a Dead Jockey Tony Wilson 1957
Omar Khayyam Master Herald 1957
Hell on Devil's Island Jacques Boucher 1957
The George Sanders Mystery Theater 1957
Code 3 Roger Dale 1957
Tales of Wells Fargo Nick 1957
Whirlybirds Father 1957
The Gale Storm Show: Oh! Susanna Party Guest 1956
Ransom! George Portalis 1956
The Court-Martial of Billy Mitchell Officer 1955
Flame of the Islands Clint Johnson 1955
Alfred Hitchcock Presents Tim Grady 1955
Navy Log Lieutrenant Commander Kenneth Lawson 1955
The Life and Legend of Wyatt Earp Sgt. King 1955
The Scarlet Coat Lt. Blair 1955
You're Never Too Young Desk Clerk 1955
Science Fiction Theatre Dr. Clements 1955
The Millionaire Richard Bradley 1955
The Magical World of Disney Wingate, Carter Wingate 1954
Brigadoon New York Club Patron 1954
Her Twelve Men Mr. Saunders 1954
Public Defender Preston Carstairs, Geoffrey Tarleton 1954
Waterfront Victor Anders 1954
Easy to Love Ted Hilbert 1953
I Led 3 Lives Comrade Martin Dixon, Dixon 1953
Donovan's Brain Mr. Webster 1953
The Loretta Young Show Boyfriend 1953
Project Moon Base Captain Carmody 1953
The War of the Worlds Pine Summit Fire Watcher 1953
Ruby Gentry Joage--Golfer 1952
Flat Top Plane Captain 1952
Battle Zone Marine Truck Driver 1952
Cavalcade of America Lt. Von Brahm 1952
Pat and Mike Colliers' Guest 1952
Dragnet Anthony Baxter 1951
Schlitz Playhouse Steven Loring 1951
Angels in the Outfield Court Room Spectator 1951
Racket Squad Dan Lewitt 1951
Lux Video Theatre Bob 1950
Turnabout Photographer 1940
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙