Peter Donat

36
Peter Donat was a Canadian-American actor.

Peter Donat was a Canadian-American actor.

Birth Name

Pierre Collingwood Donat

Born

Friday, 20 January 1928

Died

Monday, 10 September 2018

Actor Filmography

Murder, She Wrote: The Celtic Riddle Eamon Byrne 2003
The Deep End Jack Hall 2001
Red Corner David McAndrews 1997
The Game Samuel Sutherland 1997
Seduced and Betrayed Judge Van Owen 1995
The Outer Limits Principal Kern 1995
The X-Files William Mulder 1993
Time Trax Mordecai Sahmbi 1993
School Ties Headmaster Dr. Bartram 1992
The Babe Frazee 1992
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Murder, She Wrote: The Celtic Riddle Eamon Byrne 2003
The Deep End Jack Hall 2001
Red Corner David McAndrews 1997
The Game Samuel Sutherland 1997
Seduced and Betrayed Judge Van Owen 1995
The Outer Limits Principal Kern 1995
The X-Files William Mulder 1993
Time Trax Mordecai Sahmbi 1993
School Ties Headmaster Dr. Bartram 1992
The Babe Frazee 1992
The War of the Roses Jason Larrabee 1989
Christine Cromwell Walker Garrison 1989
Skin Deep Sparky 1989
Tucker: The Man And His Dream Otto Kerner 1988
Father Dowling Mysteries Thomas Douglas 1987
The Days and Nights of Molly Dodd Mr. Goodman 1987
The Hero's Journey: The World of Joseph Campbell Himself - Host (voice) 1987
Unfinished Business: The Japanese-American Internment Cases 1986
Fortune Dane Dexter 1986
Honeymoon Novak 1985
Murder, She Wrote David North, Floyd Larkin, Sergei Chaloff 1984
Hawaiian Heat Judge Harding 1984
Massive Retaliation Lee Briscoe 1984
Masquerade Mr. Ogden 1983
Mazes And Monsters Harold 1982
Voyagers! George Washington 1982
Ladies And Gentlemen, The Fabulous Stains Harley Dennis 1982
Highpoint Maronzella 1982
Simon & Simon Michael Eichler 1981
The Princess and the Cabbie Edward James 1981
Hill Street Blues Schuster 1981
Flamingo Road Elmo Tyson, Elmo Tyson (credit only) 1980
Fun and Games Ted 1980
Meteor Opening Sequence Narrator (voice) 1979
Hart to Hart Dr. Harrison Straker 1979
Hanging By A Thread Mr. Durant 1979
The China Syndrome Don Jacovich 1979
Salvage 1 Dawson 1979
The Eddie Capra Mysteries 1978
A Different Story Sills 1978
F.I.S.T. Arthur St. Clair 1978
Dallas Dr. Miles Pearson 1978
Mirrors Dr. Philip Godard 1978
The Suicide's Wife Wayne Harrington 1977
Lou Grant Michael Barton 1977
Rafferty Victor Ehren 1977
Billy Jack Goes To Washington Ralph Butler 1977
Captains and the Kings Clair Montrose 1976
Rich Man, Poor Man - Book II Arthur Raymond 1976
Future Cop Herb Conroy 1976
Charlie's Angels Peter Russell 1976
The Lindbergh Kidnapping Case Col. H. Norman Schwarzkopf 1976
Sara Alan Yarnell 1976
The Hindenburg Reed Channing 1975
NBC Special Treat David 1975
Russian Roulette McDermott 1975
The First 36 Hours of Dr. Durant Dr. Bryce 1975
The Invisible Man Morgan Klae 1975
Kate McShane 1975
The Godfather: Part II Questadt 1974
The Missiles of October David Ormsby-Gore, British Ambassador to U.S. 1974
The Return of Charlie Chan Noel Adamson 1973
Harry O Robert Carson 1973
Great Performances Cyrano de Bergerac 1972
Banacek Robert Morgan 1972
The Waltons Oscar Cockrell 1971
McMillan & Wife Murray Starr 1971
My Old Man's Place Car Salesman 1971
Adventures in Rainbow Country Mr. Johnson 1970
The Young Lawyers D.A. Lew Foley 1969
Bracken's World Frank 1969
Medical Center Calvin Webb 1969
Hawaii Five-O Greg Lawrence 1968
Mannix Edwin Mansfield, Endicott, Walter Webb 1967
Judd for the Defense Sid Degraft 1967
Mission: Impossible Arthur Warner 1966
Wojeck Bob Eden 1966
Hawk Ward Warren Hobart 1966
The F.B.I. Robert Pollard 1965
I Spy Hampton 1965
Seaway Crown Attorney 1965
Run for Your Life Burton Wells 1965
Startime Paul 1959
Lost Lagoon David Burnham 1957
The DuPont Show of the Month Luke 1957
Camera Three Winterbourne 1956
The Magical World of Disney Admiral Beasley 1954
Producers' Showcase 1954
The United States Steel Hour Dr. Charles Selby 1953
Robert Montgomery Presents 1950
Kraft Theatre William Larkins 1947
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙