Rhys Williams

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 69
Rhys Williams was a Welsh character actor in films and television, whose career spanned several decades.

Rhys Williams was a Welsh character actor in films and television, whose career spanned several decades.

Born

Friday, 31 December 1897

Died

Wednesday, 28 May 1969

Actor Filmography

The Predator F-22 Pilot #1 2018
War for the Planet of the Apes Alpha Omega Soldier (uncredited) 2017
Post Secondary Jake Mallard 2016
Dead of Summer Jessie's Ex-Boyfriend, Renée's Boyfriend 2016
Black Sails Terrified Redcoat 2014
Cult Driver 2013
Ring of Fire News Cameraman 2012
Rags Domino 2012
Alcatraz Det. Will Peters 2012
Tower Prep Redfang 2010
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

The Predator F-22 Pilot #1 2018
War for the Planet of the Apes Alpha Omega Soldier (uncredited) 2017
Post Secondary Jake Mallard 2016
Dead of Summer Jessie's Ex-Boyfriend, Renée's Boyfriend 2016
Black Sails Terrified Redcoat 2014
Cult Driver 2013
Ring of Fire News Cameraman 2012
Rags Domino 2012
Alcatraz Det. Will Peters 2012
Tower Prep Redfang 2010
Hot Tub Time Machine Blaine's Crony 2010
Life Unexpected Gavin 2010
The Vampire Diaries Student 2009
Fringe Tattoo Man 2008
Psych Criminal #2 2006
Kyle XY Skeeter 2006
The L Word Freddy 2004
Still Life Williamson 2003
So Weird Speedy 1999
The Famous Jett Jackson Luke Mitchell 1998
Stories from My Childhood (voice) (as Rhyse Williams) 1998
In Cold Blood Bill 1996
Skullduggery Judge Draper 1970
Here Come the Brides Bishop Newkirk 1968
Mannix Doctor 1967
The Invaders Professor Hellman 1967
Mission: Impossible Prime Minister Ferenc Larya 1966
Our Man Flint Dr. Krupov 1966
The Wild Wild West Dr. Tristam 1965
The F.B.I. Dean Vincent Sutherland, Mr. Ferguson 1965
The Sons Of Katie Elder Charlie Striker 1965
Profiles in Courage William Hutchinson 1964
12 O'Clock High Adam Macrae, Maj. Ian Conboy 1964
Temple Houston Judge Curry 1963
The Lloyd Bridges Show Fred 1962
Dr. Kildare Dr. Chester Wayne 1961
Midnight Lace Victor Elliott 1960
The Law and Mr. Jones Guy Llewelyn Morgan, Headmaster, Judge Morris, Judge 1960
The Andy Griffith Show Judge Cranston 1960
The Best of the Post Ben 1960
Outlaws Adam Pinkham 1960
Philip Marlowe Hank Overstreet 1959
Adventures in Paradise Ogden Bartholomae 1959
The DuPont Show with June Allyson Dr. Maynard Russell 1959
Riverboat Josiah Cragg 1959
Bonanza Andy McCarren 1959
The David Niven Show Papa Warcheck 1959
77 Sunset Strip Uncle Molnar 1958
Bat Masterson Malachi Brody 1958
The Rifleman Doc Burrage, Doc J. Burrage 1958
The Donna Reed Show Uncle Frederick 'Fred' Jonathan Sutton 1958
Peter Gunn Elmo Barnes 1958
Wanted: Dead or Alive Doctor, Dr. Horton 1958
Merry Andrew Constable 1958
Raintree County Ezra Gray 1957
Trackdown Jedidiah 1957
The Real McCoys Judge Reuter 1957
Maverick Montague Montgomery 1957
Perry Mason Rufus Varner 1957
Wagon Train Angus Breck, James Grady 1957
The Restless Breed Reverend Simmons 1957
Code 3 Sgt. Ed Thatcher 1957
Tales of Wells Fargo Jim Crook 1957
The Desperados Are in Town Jud Collins 1956
The Boss Stanley Millard 1956
Nightmare Deputy Torrence 1956
The Fastest Gun Alive Brian Tibbs 1956
Mohawk Clem Jones 1956
Crossroads Mr. Shamley 1955
Alfred Hitchcock Presents Mr. Summers 1955
Kings Row Kevin Monaghan 1955
Star Stage 1955
The King's Thief Turnkey 1955
The Kentuckian Constable 1955
The Scarlet Coat Peter Andre 1955
How To Be Very, Very Popular Cedric Flagg 1955
Many Rivers To Cross Lige Blake 1955
Battle Cry Enoch Rogers 1955
The Millionaire Wilbur T. Gerrold 1955
TV Reader's Digest Hector Munro, Mr. MacTavish 1955
There's No Business Like Show Business Father Dineen 1954
The Magical World of Disney Prof. Culpin, Professor Culpin 1954
Climax! Lieutenant Jamison 1954
The Black Shield Of Falworth Diccon Bowman 1954
Johnny Guitar Mr. Andrews 1954
Adventures of the Falcon Ricky Knight / Col. Hill 1954
The Lone Wolf Dr. Glopius 1954
Waterfront Carney, Emil Garth, Josh Bender 1954
Mystery Is My Business Jackson 1954
Bad for Each Other Dr. Leslie M. Scobee 1953
Man In The Attic William Harley 1953
The Man Behind the Badge Johnson 1953
Topper Uncle Jonathan 1953
The Danny Thomas Show Jerry Harris 1953
The Loretta Young Show Professor Green 1953
Medallion Theatre 1953
Julius Caesar Lucilius 1953
Scandal at Scourie Bill Swazey 1953
General Electric Theater Bishop Tenney, Charlie, Elder Kring, Matthew Magee, O'Hara 1953
Meet Me at the Fair Pete McCoy 1953
Plymouth Adventure Mr. Weston 1952
Your Jeweler's Showcase 1952
The World in His Arms Eben Cleggett 1952
Cavalcade of America William Armstrong 1952
Four Star Playhouse Bum, Mr. Peck, Raikes, Sidney, Stage Manager, Watchman 1952
Adventures of Superman Macy Taylor 1952
Les Miserables Brevet 1952
Carbine Williams Redwick Karson 1952
Mutiny Redlegs 1952
Okinawa Robby Roberg 1952
The Light Touch Mr. MacWade 1951
The Son of Dr. Jekyll Michaels, the butler 1951
Schlitz Playhouse Hansen, Hawkins 1951
The Law and the Lady Inspector McGraw 1951
Never Trust a Gambler Police Sgt. Quentin McCloy 1951
Million Dollar Pursuit Waxman 'Waxey' Wilk 1951
Lightning Strikes Twice Father Paul 1951
The Sword of Monte Cristo Mayor of Varonne 1951
California Passage John Norris 1950
The Bigelow Theatre 1950
One Too Many Michael H. 'Sully' Sullivan 1950
The Adventures of Ellery Queen Dr. Gilby 1950
Lux Video Theatre Melling 1950
Devil's Doorway Scotty MacDougall 1950
Kiss Tomorrow Goodbye Vic Mason 1950
The Showdown Chokecherry 1950
Tyrant of the Sea Capt. William Blake 1950
The Inspector General Inspector General 1949
Fighting Man of the Plains Chandler Leach 1949
The Crooked Way Lt. Joe Williams 1949
Fireside Theatre 1949
Bad Boy Arnold Strawn 1949
Hills of Home Mr. Milton 1948
Studio One in Hollywood 1948
The Black Arrow Bennet Hatch 1948
Tenth Avenue Angel Blind Mac 1948
If Winter Comes Mr. Bright 1947
The Trouble with Women Judge 1947
Moss Rose Deputy Inspector Evans 1947
The Imperfect Lady Inspector Carston 1947
The Farmer's Daughter Adolph 1947
Easy Come, Easy Go Priest 1947
Cross My Heart Prosecutor 1947
The Strange Woman Deacon Adams 1946
So Goes My Love Magel 1946
The Spiral Staircase Mr. Oates 1946
The Bells Of St. Mary's Dr. McKay 1945
Voice of the Whistler Ernie Sparrow 1945
The Corn Is Green Mr. Jones 1945
You Came Along Col. Stubbs 1945
Blood On The Sun Joseph Cassell 1945
No Time For Love Clancy 1943
Random Harvest Sam 1942
Underground Agent Henry Miller 1942
Gentleman Jim Harry Watson 1942
Cairo Strange Man 1942
Eagle Squadron Sgt. Johns 1942
Mrs. Miniver Horace 1942
Remember Pearl Harbor Señor 'Andy' Anderson 1942
This Above All Sergeant 1942
How Green Was My Valley Dai Bando 1941
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙