Richard H. Cutting

Actor
46

Birth Name

Richard Hiram Cutting

Born

Thursday, 31 October 1912

Died

Tuesday, 07 March 1972

Actor Filmography

The Ride to Hangman's Tree Ed Mason 1967
The Green Hornet Professor Miller 1966
The Legend of Jesse James (as Richard Cutting), Woodson James 1965
A Man Called Shenandoah Townsman 1965
The Raiders Jack Goodnight (as Dick Cutting) 1963
Temple Houston (as Richard Cutting) 1963
The Dakotas Cavalry Lieutenant 1962
Whispering Smith Banker Gallager 1961
The Gallant Hours Adm. Ghormley's Aide 1960
Gunfighters of Abilene Hendricks 1960
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

The Ride to Hangman's Tree Ed Mason 1967
The Green Hornet Professor Miller 1966
The Legend of Jesse James (as Richard Cutting), Woodson James 1965
A Man Called Shenandoah Townsman 1965
The Raiders Jack Goodnight (as Dick Cutting) 1963
Temple Houston (as Richard Cutting) 1963
The Dakotas Cavalry Lieutenant 1962
Whispering Smith Banker Gallager 1961
The Gallant Hours Adm. Ghormley's Aide 1960
Gunfighters of Abilene Hendricks 1960
The Alaskans Jud 1959
Wichita Town Roy Higgins 1959
Laramie Bill - Rancher Going to Calgary 1959
Riverboat Jim the Surveyor 1959
The Deputy Gus - Gambler 1959
Bonanza Ol' Virginny 1959
The Horse Soldiers Gen. William T. Sherman 1959
Monster on the Campus Tom Edwards - Forest Ranger 1958
A Nice Little Bank That Should Be Robbed Bank Manager 1958
Ride a Crooked Trail Banker Curtis 1958
U.S. Marshal Deputy (as Richard Cutting) 1958
Buckskin Ed Foley 1958
The Last of the Fast Guns Sheriff (as Richard Cutting) 1958
Jefferson Drum Bash 1958
South Pacific Admiral Kester (as Richard Cutting) 1958
The Female Animal Dr. John Ramsay 1958
The World Was His Jury District Attorney Paul Wendall (as Dick Cutting) 1958
The Monolith Monsters Dr. E.J. Reynolds (as Richard Cutting) 1957
The Story of Mankind Court Attendant 1957
Colt .45 Jennings 1957
26 Men Judge Chaney, Lee Akers 1957
The Girl in Black Stockings Dr. John Aitkin (as Richard Cutting) 1957
The Californians Flick (as Richard Cutting) 1957
The Restless Gun Pid 1957
Teenage Doll Police Sgt. Phil Herne (as Richard Cutting) 1957
Maverick Ralph Hobbs, Smitty 1957
Perry Mason Blind Fisherman 1957
Wagon Train Ben Mayhew, Davy Jones (as Dick Cutting), Dixon (as Dick Cutting), Dr. Dahlman (as Richard Cutting), Josh Hale (as Dick Cutting), Knudsen (as Dick Cutting), Marshal Ed Manyon, Marshal Teale (as Dick Cutting), Mr. Harris, Parson Zeke Plummmer 1957
Sugarfoot Marshal, Sheriff Benson, Vestor 1957
The Night Runner Male interviewer 1957
Rock All Night Steve 1957
War Drums Judge Benton (as Richard Cutting) 1957
Tales of Wells Fargo Conductor, Lucas Rainey (as Dick Cutting) 1957
Attack Of The Crab Monsters Dr. James Carson (as Richard Cutting) 1957
You Can't Run Away from It First Hotel Proprietor 1956
Zane Grey Theater Drover (as Richard Cutting) 1956
Showdown at Abilene Nelson 1956
Outside the Law Agent Pomery 1956
The Eddy Duchin Story George - Destroyer Captain 1956
State Trooper Sheriff John Bronson (as Dick Cutting) 1956
Three Bad Sisters Sheriff 1956
Crossroads Lieutenant Corlett 1955
Cheyenne The Sheriff 1955
Jane Wyman Presents The Fireside Theatre Volunteer (as Richard Cutting), Volunteer 1955
The Private War of Major Benson Monsignor Collins 1955
Chicago Syndicate David Healey 1955
Shotgun Holly 1955
Buffalo Bill, Jr. Sergeant Richards 1955
The Millionaire Kenneth Wetherbee, Supervisor 1955
TV Reader's Digest 1955
Drum Beat Col. Meek 1954
Black Widow Police Sgt. Owens 1954
The Magical World of Disney Red's Friend 1954
The Lineup Angel, Ronald Stoner (as Richard Cutting) 1954
Medic Dr. Weintraub 1954
Shield For Murder Manning 1954
The Law vs. Billy the Kid Pete Maxwell 1954
Magnificent Obsession Dr. Dodge 1954
Taza, Son of Cochise Cy Hegan (as Richard Cutting) 1954
The Man Behind the Badge Frederick P. Schmid, Leo Salem 1953
The Pepsi-Cola Playhouse 1953
The Loretta Young Show District Attorney 1953
War Paint Commissioner Kirby (as Richard Cutting) 1953
The Great Jesse James Raid Sam Wells (as Richard Cutting) 1953
It Came from Outer Space Radio Announcer (uncredited) 1953
Cavalcade of America 1952
Death Valley Days Wilkes 1952
Hopalong Cassidy Jason Rand 1952
Schlitz Playhouse 1951
Lux Video Theatre Burkhart, Leatherbee 1950
Fireside Theatre Monkton 1949
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙