Timothy Busfield

Actor · Director · Executive Producer
IVA Star Rating : 39
Timothy Busfield is an American actor and director. He has played Elliot Weston on the television series thirtysomething; Mark, Kevin Costner's brother-in-law, in Field of Dreams; and Danny Concannon on the television series The West Wing. In 1991 he received a Primetime Emmy Award for Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series for thirtysomething.read more

Timothy Busfield is an American actor and director. He has played Elliot Weston on the television series thirtysomething; Mark, Kevin Costner's brother-in-law, in Field of Dreams; and Danny Concannon on the television series The West Wing. In 1991 he received a Primetime Emmy Award for Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series for thirtysomething. He is also the founder of the 501(c)(3) non-profit children's theatre Fantasy Theatre for Children and B Street Theatre.

Birth Name

Timothy Clark Busfield

Born

Wednesday, 12 June 1957

Actor Filmography

(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Director Filmography

Producer Filmography

1 - 4 of 4 items
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙