Constance Zimmer

Actor · Director
70
Constance Alice Zimmer is an American actress. She rose to prominence for playing Dana Gordon in the television series Entourage (2005–2011) and Claire Simms in the television series Boston Legal (2006–2007). She went on to appear in many television series, notably Love Bites (2011) and House of Cards (2013–2018).

Constance Alice Zimmer is an American actress. She rose to prominence for playing Dana Gordon in the television series Entourage (2005–2011) and Claire Simms in the television series Boston Legal (2006–2007). She went on to appear in many television series, notably Love Bites (2011) and House of Cards (2013–2018).

Birth Name

Constance A. Zimmer

Born

Sunday, 11 October 1970

Links

Actress Filmography

Find Your Groove Self 2020
Wonder Woman: Bloodlines Veronica Cale (voice) / Veronica Cale 2019
A Million Little Things Jeri Huntington 2018
25 Words or Less Self 2018
Condor Robin Larkin 2018
Run the Tide Lola 2016
The 68th Primetime Emmy Awards Herself - Nominee 2016
Better Things Constance Zimmer 2016
Match Game Self - Celebrity Panelist 2016
To Tell the Truth Self - Panelist 2016
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Find Your Groove Self 2020
Wonder Woman: Bloodlines Veronica Cale (voice) / Veronica Cale 2019
A Million Little Things Jeri Huntington 2018
25 Words or Less Self 2018
Condor Robin Larkin 2018
Run the Tide Lola 2016
The 68th Primetime Emmy Awards Herself - Nominee 2016
Better Things Constance Zimmer 2016
Match Game Self - Celebrity Panelist 2016
To Tell the Truth Self - Panelist 2016
Btwn2Flrs Herself 2016
Chelsea Herself 2016
The IMDb Studio at Sundance Self 2016
21st Annual Critics' Choice Awards Herself 2016
Angie Tribeca Detective Jessie Goldstein 2016
The Late Show with Stephen Colbert Self 2015
Close Up with the Hollywood Reporter Self 2015
Complications Dr. Laster 2015
Entourage Dana Gordon 2015
UnREAL Quinn King 2015
Results Mandy 2015
The Late Late Show with James Corden Herself 2015
Transformers: Robots In Disguise Strongarm, Strongarm (voice), Strongarm / Filch / Matronly Docent (voice), Strongarm / Matronly Docent (voice), Strongarm / Filch, Strongarm / Matronly Docent, Strongarm / Ship's Computer, Strongarm / Wingcode (voice) 2015
The Nightly Show with Larry Wilmore Herself - Panelist 2015
Variety Studio: Actors on Actors Self 2014
Celebrity Name Game Herself - Celebrity Player 2014
BoJack Horseman Skinny Gina (voice), Lindsey (voice) / Lindsey 2014
Late Night with Seth Meyers Self 2014
Growing Up Fisher Allison 2014
Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. Rosalind Price 2013
Mom Professor Stevens 2013
Celebrity Page Herself (archive footage) 2013
Hollywood Game Night Self - Celebrity Player 2013
Maron Lindsey 2013
House of Cards Janine Skorsky 2013
RuPaul's Drag Race All Stars Self - Guest Judge 2012
The Jeff Probst Show Herself - Guest 2012
The New Normal Tiffany 2012
The Babymakers Mona 2012
Larry King Now Guest 2012
The Newsroom Taylor Warren 2012
Dish Nation Self 2011
Love Bites Colleen Rouscher 2011
Demoted Elizabeth Holland 2011
Shameless Claudia Nicolo 2011
The Talk Self - Guest 2010
GeekRockTV Self 2010
Hot in Cleveland Lily 2010
Royal Pains Dr. Abby Burton 2009
Cupid Hallie 2009
Kevin Pollak's Chat Show Self 2009
AmericanEast American Safety director 2008
Chaos Theory Peg the Teacher 2008
Pushing Daisies Coco Juniper 2007
Notes from the Underbelly Kelly 2007
The Hammer Nicole 2007
The Megan Mullally Show Herself - Guest 2006
My Celebrity Home Herself 2006
The New Adventures of Old Christine Amy Hunter 2006
In Justice Brianna 2006
Made in Hollywood Self 2005
In the Cutz Guest 2005
Out of Practice Naomi 2005
Grey's Anatomy Dr. Alana Cahill 2005
Jake in Progress Greta 2005
The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson Herself - Guest 2005
Project Runway Self - Guest Judge 2004
Boston Legal Claire Simms, Clair Simms 2004
The Insider Herself 2004
Entourage Dana Gordon 2004
Joan of Arcadia Sister Lilly Watters 2003
Mystery Woman Cassie Thomas 2003
Jimmy Kimmel Live! Herself 2003
Good Morning, Miami Penelope "Penny" Barnes Barrington, Penny Barnes Barrington 2002
Home Room Assistant Kelly 2002
My Guide to Becoming a Rock Star Siobahn! Ross 2002
Philly Pamela Tommasino 2001
The Fighting Fitzgeralds Beth 2001
FreakyLinks Tori Spangler 2000
The Trouble with Normal Kristen 2000
Gideon's Crossing Jessica Kagen 2000
Farewell, My Love Kyle 2000
Warm Blooded Killers Vicky Portenza 1999
Providence Megan 1999
Felicity Girl 1998
Hyperion Bay 1998
The King of Queens Jenny 1998
Rude Awakening Sandi 1998
Senseless Zestfully Clean Woman 1998
Jenny Kaleigh 1997
The View Herself 1997
Beyond Belief: Fact or Fiction Mary 1997
Quicksilver Highway Female Patient 1997
Hang Time Lisa 1995
Unhappily Ever After LaVerne 1995
The Wayans Bros. Vanessa 1995
Chicago Hope Dana 1994
Extra with Billy Bush Self 1994
Ellen Riot Girl 1994
Babylon 5 Young Woman Patient 1994
The Day My Parents Ran Away Girl in Line 1993
Diagnosis Murder Lisa Blake 1993
NYPD Blue Zoe Prentiss 1993
The X-Files Phoebe 1993
Beverly Hills, 90210 Millie 1990
Seinfeld Waitress #2 1989
Entertainment Tonight Herself, Herself (archive footage) 1981

Director Filmography

UnREAL 2015
2016 Emmy Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series Nominated
  • 1
1 - 1 of 1 items
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙