David Lovgren

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 62
David Lovgren is a Canadian actor. He graduated in theatre at Studio 58, Langara College in Vancouver and began acting at the age of 17. He was a guest actor on many television series shot in Vancouver such as The Commish, The Outer Limits, Smallville, X-Files, Supernatural, Stargate SG-1 and Stargate: Atlantis. He also had a recurring role in the espionage series Intelligence.

David Lovgren is a Canadian actor. He graduated in theatre at Studio 58, Langara College in Vancouver and began acting at the age of 17. He was a guest actor on many television series shot in Vancouver such as The Commish, The Outer Limits, Smallville, X-Files, Supernatural, Stargate SG-1 and Stargate: Atlantis. He also had a recurring role in the espionage series Intelligence.

Birth Name

David Karl Lovgren

Born

Tuesday, 04 November 1969

Actor Filmography

The Humanity Bureau Irving Ravetch 2017
DC's Legends of Tomorrow Head Bandit 2016
The Dick Knost Show Simon 2015
American Mary Dr. Grant 2012
Stonehenge Apocalypse Curator 2010
Girlfriend Experience John 2008
Psych William Wyles IV 2006
Engaged to Kill Carson 2006
Final Days of Planet Earth Collins 2006
Intelligence John Hogarty 2005
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

The Humanity Bureau Irving Ravetch 2017
DC's Legends of Tomorrow Head Bandit 2016
The Dick Knost Show Simon 2015
American Mary Dr. Grant 2012
Stonehenge Apocalypse Curator 2010
Girlfriend Experience John 2008
Psych William Wyles IV 2006
Engaged to Kill Carson 2006
Final Days of Planet Earth Collins 2006
Intelligence John Hogarty 2005
Masters of Horror Therapist 2005
Terminal City Steven Das 2005
Two for the Money TV Technician 2005
Killer Instinct Robbie Dobson 2005
Supernatural Charlie Holt 2005
The Days Marco 2004
Stargate: Atlantis Kelore 2004
The L Word Brad 2004
Madison Neill Redding 2003
Alienated Alan Devoe 2003
John Doe Johansen 2002
Bliss Tyler 2002
Jeremiah Jacob 2002
Just Cause Ron Dohrmann 2001
Last Wedding Josh 2001
Smallville Derek Fox, Lionel's Bodyguard 2001
The Chris Isaak Show Kyle Nesbitt 2001
Antitrust Danny / Danny Solskjær 2001
G-Saviour Lt. Col. Jack Halle / Lieutenant Colonel Jack Halle 2000
Andromeda Desmond 2000
Mysterious Ways Dog Pound Worker 2000
Shutterspeed Cliff Davis 2000
Rollercoaster Ben 1999
Something More Jim 1999
Beggars and Choosers Chad, Chad Rosenthal 1999
The New Addams Family Digby 1998
The Crow: Stairway to Heaven Alexander Sokolov 1998
First Wave Elliot 1998
Cold Squad Dr. Ian Summerhill, Glenn Chapman 1998
Stargate SG-1 Darrell Grimes, Va'lar 1997
Contagious Flt. Att. Tom Carlen / Flight Attendant Tom Carlen 1997
Poltergeist: The Legacy Peter Essinger 1996
Ebbie Michael 1995
The Outer Limits Eric Tanner, Evan 1995
This Can't Be Love Waiter 1994
Viper Brian LeShane 1994
Cool Runnings Swiss Captain 1993
The X-Files Kurt Crawford 1993
The Comrades of Summer Sasha 1992
The Commish Matthew Wallace, Tyler 1991
Red Dwarf Bar patron 1988
21 Jump Street Lombardi 1987
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙