James Widdoes

Director · Actor · Executive Producer
IVA Star Rating : 62
James Widdoes is an American actor and director.

James Widdoes is an American actor and director.

Birth Name

James Landauer Widdoes

Born

Sunday, 15 November 1953

Actor Filmography

The Goldbergs Robert 2013
What If...? Voice Talent (archive sound) 2009
Twins Ira 2005
Unseen + Untold: National Lampoon's Animal House Himself - Interviewee 2003
Greetings from Tucson Don Tobin 2002
My Wife and Kids Larry, Man 2001
VH-1 Behind the Movie Himself 1999
Dave's World Big Willie 1993
The Further Adventures of SuperTed Additional Voices 1989
Shadows in the Storm Victor 1988
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

The Goldbergs Robert 2013
What If...? Voice Talent (archive sound) 2009
Twins Ira 2005
Unseen + Untold: National Lampoon's Animal House Himself - Interviewee 2003
Greetings from Tucson Don Tobin 2002
My Wife and Kids Larry, Man 2001
VH-1 Behind the Movie Himself 1999
Dave's World Big Willie 1993
The Further Adventures of SuperTed Additional Voices 1989
Shadows in the Storm Victor 1988
I Married Dora Tom Gerlinger 1987
CBS Summer Playhouse Brian 1987
Charles in Charge Stan Pembroke 1984
Super Password Himself - Celebrity Contestant 1984
Night Court Chad Ulin 1984
E. Nick: A Legend in His Own Mind The Reporter 1984
AfterMASH Bruce Ennis 1983
Blood Feud Dave Thatcher 1983
Remington Steele Claude Vandermeer 1982
American Playhouse Charley Wyckham 1981
Simon & Simon Attorney Roger Brunswick 1981
Park Place Brad Lincoln 1980
Delta House Robert Hoover 1979
National Lampoon's Animal House Robert Hoover 1978
20/20 Himself 1978
The Magical World of Disney Hal Fisher 1954

Director Filmography

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙