Jane Fonda

IVA Star Rating : 87
Jane Seymour Fonda is an American actress, political activist, and former fashion model. She is the recipient of various accolades including two Academy Awards, two BAFTA Awards, seven Golden Globe Awards, a Primetime Emmy Award, the AFI Life Achievement Award, and the Honorary Golden Lion.

Jane Seymour Fonda is an American actress, political activist, and former fashion model. She is the recipient of various accolades including two Academy Awards, two BAFTA Awards, seven Golden Globe Awards, a Primetime Emmy Award, the AFI Life Achievement Award, and the Honorary Golden Lion.

Birth Name

Lady Jayne Seymour Fonda

Born

Tuesday, 21 December 1937

Links

2017 Emmy Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series Nominated
2016 Golden Globe Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role in a Motion Picture Nominated
2014 Emmy Outstanding Guest Actress in a Drama Series Nominated
2013 Emmy Outstanding Guest Actress in a Drama Series Nominated
1995 Emmy Outstanding Informational Series Nominated
1987 Oscar Best Actress in a Leading Role Nominated
1985 Golden Globe Best Performance by an Actress in a Miniseries or Motion Picture Made for Television Nominated
1984 Emmy Outstanding Lead Actress in a Limited Series or a Special Won
1982 Oscar Best Actress in a Supporting Role Nominated
1982 Golden Globe Best Actress in a Supporting Role - Motion Picture Nominated
1980 Oscar Best Actress in a Leading Role Nominated
1980 Golden Globe Best Actress in a Motion Picture - Drama Nominated
1979 Oscar Best Actress in a Leading Role Won
1979 Golden Globe Best Actress in a Motion Picture - Drama Won
1978 Oscar Best Actress in a Leading Role Nominated
1978 Golden Globe Best Actress in a Motion Picture - Drama Won
1972 Oscar Best Actress in a Leading Role Won
1972 Golden Globe Best Actress in a Motion Picture - Drama Won
1970 Oscar Best Actress in a Leading Role Nominated
1970 Golden Globe Best Actress - Drama Nominated
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙