Natalie Hoover

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 58
Natalie Hoover is an American voice actress based in Los Angeles and Dallas. She has done voicework for anime, video games, and other audio productions.

Natalie Hoover is an American voice actress based in Los Angeles and Dallas. She has done voicework for anime, video games, and other audio productions.

Birth Name

Natalie R. Hoover

Born

Monday, 07 August 1989

Actress Filmography

Seijo no Maryoku wa Bannou Desu Aira Misono 2021
Back Arrow Atlee Ariel 2021
Bottom-Tier Character Tomozaki Fuka Kikuchi 2021
Kami-tachi ni Hirowareta Otoko Lilian 2020
Oshi ga Budôkan ittekuretara shinu Yumeri 2020
Nekopara Vanilla 2020
Asteroid in Love Mari Morino 2020
Stars Align Female Tennis Student 1B (voice) 2019
Tokunana Shunsuke 2019
Kemono Michi: Rise Up Girl 8A (voice) 2019
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Seijo no Maryoku wa Bannou Desu Aira Misono 2021
Back Arrow Atlee Ariel 2021
Bottom-Tier Character Tomozaki Fuka Kikuchi 2021
Kami-tachi ni Hirowareta Otoko Lilian 2020
Oshi ga Budôkan ittekuretara shinu Yumeri 2020
Nekopara Vanilla 2020
Asteroid in Love Mari Morino 2020
Stars Align Female Tennis Student 1B (voice) 2019
Tokunana Shunsuke 2019
Kemono Michi: Rise Up Girl 8A (voice) 2019
Demon Lord, Retry! Aku (voice) 2019
How Heavy Are the Dumbbells You Lift? Kure (voice) 2019
Fruits Basket Minami Kinoshita 2019
Boogiepop and Others Suema (voice) 2019
Radiant Additional Voices 2018
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime Eren 2018
Double Decker! Doug & Kirill Kay 2018
Lord of Vermilion: The Crimson King Additional Voices (voice) 2018
Chio's School Road Additional Voices (voice) 2018
Kakuriyo: Bed & Breakfast for Spirits Shizuna (voice) 2018
Cardcaptor Sakura: Clear Card Arc Tomoyo (voice) 2018
Pop Team Epic Ponta (voice) 2018
Anime-Gataris Ai (voice) 2017
Kino's Journey: The Beautiful World - The Animated Series Additional Voices (voice) 2017
Recovery of an MMO Junkie Lily (voice) 2017
Konohana Kitan Additional Voices (voice), Awanami (voice) 2017
Black Clover Additional Voices, Pim Scarlet, Patry's Mom 2017
Hajimete No Gal Additional Voices (voice) 2017
Isekai wa smartphone to tomo ni. Aer (voice) 2017
A Centaur's Life Additional Voices (voice) 2017
18If Additional Voices (voice) 2017
Knight's & Magic Kitley (voice) 2017
WorldEnd: What Do You Do at the End of the World? Are You Busy? Will You Save Us? Additional Voices (voice) 2017
Clockwork Planet Additional Voices (voice) 2017
Sakura Quest Additional Voices (voice), Ayana Natasugawa (voice) 2017
The Silver Guardian Shostia (voice) 2017
ACCA: 13-Territory Inspection Dept. Additional Voices (voice) 2017
Interviews with Monster Girls Additional Voices (voice) 2017
Masamune-kun's Revenge Kinue Hayase (voice) 2017
Hip Whip Girl: Keijo!!!!!! Usagi Tsukishita (voice) 2016
Kiss Him, Not Me Additional Voices (voice) 2016
Brave Witches Georgette Lemare (voice) 2016
Danganronpa 3: The End of Hope's Peak Academy - Despair Arc Sonia Nevermind (voice) 2016
Handa-kun Additional Voices (voice) 2016
Taboo-Tattoo Additional Voices (voice), Fizul (voice) 2016
New Game! Yamada (voice) 2016
Tales of Zestiria the X Ayn Felice (voice) 2016
Love Live! Sunshine!! Additional Voices (voice) 2016
Three Leaves, Three Colors Additional Voices (voice) 2016
Shônen Maid Hanako (voice) 2016
Hundred Erica Candle (voice) 2016
My Hero Academia Additional Voices 2016
Aokana: Four Rhythm Across the Blue Mashiro Arisaka (voice) 2016
Luck & Logic Nemesis (voice) 2016
Divine Gate Sylph (voice) 2016
Pandora in the Crimson Shell: Ghost Urn China Dress (voice), Additional Voices (voice) 2016
Myriad Colors Phantom World Reina Izumi (voice) 2016
High Speed! Free! Starting Summer Additional Voices 2015
Garo: Guren no tsuki Additional Voices (voice) 2015
Shomin Sample Additional Voices (voice) 2015
Tokyo Ghoul: re Additional Voices 2015
Veteran (voice) 2015
The Boy and the Beast Additional Voices 2015
Sky Wizard Academy Additional Voices (voice) 2015
Overlord Leinas (voice) 2015
Dragon Ball Super Pink Fairy Boy (voice) 2015
Shimoneta: A Boring World Where the Concept of Dirty Jokes Doesn't Exist Additional Voices (voice) 2015
Castle Town Dandelion Chika (voice) 2015
Love Live! The School Idol Movie Fumiko (voice) 2015
Arslan Senki Additional Voices (voice) 2015
Show by Rock!! Tsukino (voice) 2015
The Disappearance of Nagato Yuki-chan Additional Voices (voice) 2015
Assassination Classroom Additional Voices (voice) 2015
Kantai Collection: Kan Colle Jintsuu (voice) 2015
Lord Marksman and Vanadis Regin (voice) 2014
Garo the Animation Additional Voices (voice) 2014
Tokyo Ghoul Additional Voices (voice), Taguchi (voice) 2014
Riddle Story of Devil Hitsugi Kirigaya (voice) 2014
Giovanni's Island Tanya (voice) 2014
Noragami Mineha (voice) 2014
Free! Mom C (voice) 2013
Kick-Heart Lady S. (voice) 2013
Gargantia on the Verdurous Planet Saaya 2013
Attack on Titan Additional Voices 2013
Date a Live Additional Voices 2013
Love Live!: School Idol Project Fumiko (voice) 2013
Sword Art Online Yolko (voice) 2012
Accel World Incidentals 2012 (voice) 2012
Fairy Tail Additional Voices 2009
A Certain Magical Index Suama (voice) 2008
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙