A Martinez

Actor · Producer
IVA Star Rating : 62
Adolfo Larrue Martínez III, better known as A Martinez, is an American actor and singer with roles in the daytime soap operas Santa Barbara, General Hospital, One Life to Live, The Bold and the Beautiful, and Days of Our Lives, and the primetime dramas L.A. Law, Profiler, and Longmire. His feature films include The Cowboys (1972), Powwow Highway (1989) and Curse of Chucky (2013).

Adolfo Larrue Martínez III, better known as A Martinez, is an American actor and singer with roles in the daytime soap operas Santa Barbara, General Hospital, One Life to Live, The Bold and the Beautiful, and Days of Our Lives, and the primetime dramas L.A. Law, Profiler, and Longmire. His feature films include The Cowboys (1972), Powwow Highway (1989) and Curse of Chucky (2013).

Birth Name

Adolph Larrue Martinez III

Born

Monday, 27 September 1948

Actor Filmography

Christmas on the Range Brick McCree 2019
An Accidental Studio Himself / Self - Actor 2019
Queen of the South Sheriff Mayo 2016
In Embryo Sofia 2016
California Winter Miguel Morales 2015
The Night Shift Joaquin De La Cruz 2014
Curse Of Chucky Father Frank 2013
Jimmy P. Bear Willie Claw 2013
Kroll Show Chief 2013
California Solo Warren 2012
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Christmas on the Range Brick McCree 2019
An Accidental Studio Himself / Self - Actor 2019
Queen of the South Sheriff Mayo 2016
In Embryo Sofia 2016
California Winter Miguel Morales 2015
The Night Shift Joaquin De La Cruz 2014
Curse Of Chucky Father Frank 2013
Jimmy P. Bear Willie Claw 2013
Kroll Show Chief 2013
California Solo Warren 2012
Longmire Jacob Nighthorse 2012
Next Time on Lonny Wyndham 2011
Mega Python vs. Gatoroid Dr. Diego Ortiz 2011
The Bay Nardo Ramos 2010
Miami Medical Garrett 2010
Becoming Eduardo Sergio 2009
The Terminators Sheriff Reed Carpenter 2009
Castle Cesar Calderon 2009
Little Girl Lost: The Delimar Vera Story Angel Cruz 2008
Viva Laughlin Armando Castile 2007
Fist of the Warrior Anthony Black 2007
Raines Aurelio Sanchez 2007
Desolation Canyon Arturo Zetta 2006
Criminal Minds Bunting (as A. Martinez) 2005
Once Upon A Wedding El Comandante 2005
Huff Jorge Corrales 2004
Debating Robert Lee Mr. Alonzo 2004
Killer Instinct: From the Files of Agent Candice DeLong Bobby Mazariegos 2003
NCIS Tomas Orlando 2003
The Wayne Brady Show Himself 2002
For the People Michael Olivas, Asst. Dist. Atty. Michael Olivas 2002
Ordinary Sinner Father Ed 2001
CSI: Crime Scene Investigation Assemblyman Danilo Zamesca 2000
What's Cooking? Daniel 'Danny' 2000
Wind River Moragoni 2000
A Memory in My Heart Joe Vega 1999
Welcome to Paradox Inquiry Agent Rasheed Kay 1998
The Magnificent Seven Raphael Cordero Martinez 1998
Double Tap Johnny Escobar 1997
The Hunger Peter Deutch 1997
The Cherokee Kid Juan Cortina 1996
Profiler Agent Nick 'Coop' Cooper 1996
Sweet Dreams Chief Doug Harrison 1996
Where's the Money, Noreen? Lou Gardella 1995
JAG Senior Chief Petty Officer Aurelio Pudero 1995
One Night Stand Jack Gilman 1995
Happily Ever After: Fairy Tales for Every Child Emperor 1995
She Led Two Lives Mike Lewis 1994
Touched by an Angel Jon Mateos 1994
Deconstructing Sarah Kenny 1994
John & Leeza from Hollywood Himself 1993
Criminal Behavior Pike Grenada 1992
In the Nick of Time Charlie Misch 1991
Not of this World Sheriff Tom Conway 1991
She-Devil Garcia 1989
Manhunt: Search for the Night Stalker Lieutenant Gil Carrillo / Gil Carrillo 1989
Up All Night Himself 1989
The Arsenio Hall Show Himself 1989
The Wil Shriner Show Himself 1987
L.A. Law Daniel Morales, Daniel Morales (credit only), Hector Rodriguez 1986
Miracles 1986
Whiz Kids Lt. Neal Quinn 1983
The Yellow Rose Raoul Padilla 1983
Beyond the Limit Aquino 1983
Walking the Edge Tony 1983
Remington Steele Guy Nickerson 1982
Romance Theatre 1982
Cassie & Co. Benny Silva 1982
American Playhouse Juan Nepomuceno Seguin 1981
Falcon Crest Julio Delgado 1981
Police Story: Confessions of a Lady Cop Julio Mendez 1980
Hart to Hart Jose 1979
The White Shadow Officer Jerry Ramirez 1978
B.J. and the Bear Melendez 1978
Centennial Tranquilino Marquez 1978
The Young Pioneers Circling Hawk 1978
Shoot The Sun Down Sunbearer 1978
What Really Happened To the Class Of '65? Carlos 1977
The Incredible Hulk Rick 1977
CHiPs Dr. Rhodes 1977
The Hardy Boys/Nancy Drew Mysteries Henry Salazar 1977
Fantasy Island Manuel Lopez 1977
Quincy M.E. Marty Herrera, Dr. Tony Carbo 1976
Joe Panther Billy Tiger 1976
Wonderbug 1976
The Abduction of Saint Anne Angel Montoya 1975
Baretta Frank 1975
Kodiak 1974
Police Woman Dimi 1974
Petrocelli Mando Rivera 1974
Barney Miller Claudio Ortez, Joseph Montoya 1974
Once Upon a Scoundrel Luis Manuel 1974
Movin' On Manolo Higgins 1974
The Take Tallbear 1974
Nakia George 1974
The Cowboys Cimarron 1974
Starbird and Sweet William Starbird 1973
Police Story Bermudez 1973
Barnaby Jones Carlos Rojas, Tomás Aguilar, Tony Sierra 1973
ABC Afterschool Specials Emanuel Jensen 1972
The Streets of San Francisco Officer Jimmy Vega, Rafael Diaz, Rudy Costa 1972
Kung Fu Slade, Tigre Cantrell 1972
Probe Carlos Lobos (as A. Martinez) 1972
The Sixth Sense Billy 1972
The Cowboys Cimarron - Cowboy 1972
The Man and the City Tony 1971
Columbo Curro Rangel 1971
The Smith Family Ramon 1971
All in the Family Manuel 1971
Men at Law Roberto Alvarez 1970
Hunters Are for Killing Jimmy Ramirez 1970
McCloud Larry Moreno 1970
The New People Gradis 1969
The Bold Ones: The Lawyers Carlos Estrada 1969
The Young Animals Johnny 1968
The Outcasts Indian 1968
Adam-12 Lauro Perez 1968
Hawaii Five-O Pepe Olivares 1968
Mannix Pancho 1967
Ironside Manolo Rodriguez 1967
Mission: Impossible Young Man 1966
Bonanza Luís 1959

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙