Argentina Brunetti

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 58
Argentina Brunetti was an Argentine stage and film actress and writer.

Argentina Brunetti was an Argentine stage and film actress and writer.

Birth Name

Argentina Ferrau

Born

Saturday, 31 August 1907

Died

Tuesday, 20 December 2005

Actress Filmography

The 4th Tenor Neighbor Woman 2002
That's Life Aunt Rose 2000
Everybody Loves Raymond Zia Sarina 1996
Lookin' Italian Grandmother 1994
The New Adam-12 Old Woman on Bus 1990
Booker Grandma Petrelli 1989
1st & Ten Mama Arcola 1984
Who's the Boss? Chambermaid 1984
The Quest 1982
Joanie Loves Chachi Aunt Gina 1982
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

The 4th Tenor Neighbor Woman 2002
That's Life Aunt Rose 2000
Everybody Loves Raymond Zia Sarina 1996
Lookin' Italian Grandmother 1994
The New Adam-12 Old Woman on Bus 1990
Booker Grandma Petrelli 1989
1st & Ten Mama Arcola 1984
Who's the Boss? Chambermaid 1984
The Quest 1982
Joanie Loves Chachi Aunt Gina 1982
Evita Peron Old Woman 1981
Fatso Zi Jule 1980
Tenspeed and Brown Shoe Celeste Diagusta 1980
Blue Sunshine Mrs. Rosella 1977
Flight to Holocaust Woman in Elevator 1977
Fantasy Island Teresa 1977
Quincy M.E. Mrs. Maggiore 1976
Wonder Woman Manageress 1975
Switch Tina 1975
Those Mad, Mad Moviemakers Rosa 1974
Kojak Christina 1973
The Streets of San Francisco Consuela 1972
The New Temperatures Rising Show 1972
The Barefoot Executive Mrs. Bernaducci 1971
To Rome with Love Josie 1969
Julia Spanish Woman 1968
The Shakiest Gun in the West Squaw (uncredited) 1968
Ironside Rita's Aunt 1967
The High Chaparral Duena Lopez 1967
The Flying Nun Consuelo Gomez, Woman #2 1967
The Invaders Luz 1967
The Appaloosa Yaqui Woman 1966
The F.B.I. Tia Rodriguez 1965
I Spy Chica 1965
The Big Valley Maria 1965
The Money Trap Aunt 1965
Stage to Thunder Rock Sarita 1964
Gomer Pyle: USMC Cara 1964
The Man from U.N.C.L.E. Proprietor 1964
7 Faces Of Dr. Lao Sarah Benedict 1964
Kraft Suspense Theatre Mama Baroja, Mrs. Louisa Aviles 1963
Mr. Novak Mrs. Acero 1963
The Fugitive Mexican Woman 1963
The Gallant Men Mother Superior 1962
Going My Way Mrs. Molletti, Mrs. Severino 1962
The George Raft Story Mrs. Raft 1961
Ben Casey Mrs. Sanchez 1961
The Joey Bishop Show Mrs. Tonetti, Mrs. Turner 1961
Miami Undercover Mrs. Alemada 1961
The Roaring 20's Mamma Zorich 1960
Route 66 Señora Maria Otero 1960
Angel Mrs. Giavanno 1960
The Andy Griffith Show La Farona 1960
Checkmate Berta 1960
Thriller Anna Romano 1960
COronado 9 Mrs. Dominguez 1960
Jet Over The Atlantic Miss Hooten 1959
The Detectives Mrs. Moretti 1959
Hawaiian Eye Aunt Lehela 1959
The Many Loves of Dobie Gillis Grandmother 1959
Lock Up Mrs. Voltaire 1959
The Deputy Evita 1959
Bonanza Bruja's Helper 1959
The Lawless Years Mama Matteo 1959
The David Niven Show Maria 1959
The Untouchables Mrs. Swoboda, Sophia Cestari 1959
One Step Beyond Margarita Castera, Maria Gonzalez 1959
Rawhide Rosa Patines 1959
U.S. Marshal Mary Colt 1958
Westinghouse Desilu Playhouse Elena 1958
The Rifleman Mrs. Ramirez 1958
Wanted: Dead or Alive Juanita Domingo 1958
Showdown at Boot Hill Mrs. Bonaventura 1958
The Veil Maria 1958
Zorro Amelia 1957
The Unholy Wife Theresa 1957
The Thin Man Shana Daupha 1957
M Squad Mrs. Doris Michaels 1957
Wagon Train Lisa Canevari 1957
The Brothers Rico Mrs. Rico 1957
The Midnight Story Mama Malatesta 1957
Code 3 Mrs. Morales 1957
Tales of Wells Fargo Maria 1957
Panic! Tina D'Alessio 1957
Duel at Apache Wells Tia Maria 1957
Three Violent People Maria 1956
The Adventures of Jim Bowie Tia Rosa 1956
Telephone Time Senora Valdes 1956
Anything Goes Suzanne 1956
Matinee Theatre 1955
The 20th Century-Fox Hour Mrs. Rosa Hernandez 1955
Alfred Hitchcock Presents Mrs. Salvatore 1955
Celebrity Playhouse 1955
The Tall Men Maria the Dressmaker 1955
Navy Log Mme. Deschamps 1955
Gunsmoke Louise Danby 1955
Jane Wyman Presents The Fireside Theatre Mrs. Adams 1955
The Last Command Maria (uncredited) 1955
The Far Horizons Old Crone 1955
The Prodigal Woman 1955
TV Reader's Digest Mrs. Barrett 1955
The Lone Wolf Mama Crocetti 1954
Make Haste to Live Mrs. Gonzales 1954
Public Defender Mrs. Derek 1954
Waterfront Mama Ferrera 1954
King Of The Khyber Rifles Lali 1953
Colonel Humphrey Flack Sophie 1953
The Danny Thomas Show Mama Razzini 1953
The Loretta Young Show Mrs. Ferenzi, Mrs. Nardo 1953
The Caddy Mama Anthony 1953
The Story of Three Loves Saleswoman 1953
San Antone Mexican Woman 1953
General Electric Theater Saral 1953
Private Secretary Mrs. Marizani 1953
Tropic Zone Tia Feliciana 1953
My Cousin Rachel Signora 1952
Rose of Cimarron Red Fawn 1952
Woman in the Dark 'Mama' Morello 1952
Cavalcade of America 1952
Apache War Smoke Madre 1952
Hopalong Cassidy Senora Soledad 1952
When In Rome Mrs. Lugacetti 1952
The Fighter Maria 1952
Chevron Theatre 1952
Force Of Arms 1951
Racket Squad Mrs. Scarpita 1951
Ghost Chasers Mrs. Parelli 1951
The Great Caruso Mrs. Barretto 1951
The Bigelow Theatre Mama Romani 1950
The George Burns and Gracie Allen Show Mrs. De Marco 1950
Lux Video Theatre 1950
Broken Arrow Nalikadeya - Cochise's Wife 1950
The Lawless Mrs. Rodriguez 1950
The Blonde Bandit Mama Sapelli 1950
The Red Danube 1949
The Silver Theatre Mama Romani 1949
El Paso Don Nacho's Woman (uncredited) 1949
Fireside Theatre Mama 1949
Shockproof Stella (uncredited) 1949
Man-Eater of Kumaon Sita 1948
Tycoon Señora Ayora - House Guest 1947
High Tide Mrs. Cresser 1947
California Elvira 1947
It's a Wonderful Life Mrs. Martini 1946
Gilda 1946
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙