Hank Brandt

Actor
60

Birth Name

Henry Brandt

Born

Monday, 04 June 1934

Died

Saturday, 04 December 2004

Actor Filmography

50 Ways to Leave Your Lover Hal 2004
Kingpin Bowling Priest 1996
Soldier Boyz Jameson Prescott 1995
Dumb And Dumber Karl Swanson 1994
The Golden Girls Brent 1985
Street Hawk Nick 1985
Charles in Charge Alan Barlow 1984
Murder, She Wrote Lt. Grayson 1984
Finder of Lost Loves Mister Murdock 1984
Hunter Ted White - D.V.M. 1984
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

50 Ways to Leave Your Lover Hal 2004
Kingpin Bowling Priest 1996
Soldier Boyz Jameson Prescott 1995
Dumb And Dumber Karl Swanson 1994
The Golden Girls Brent 1985
Street Hawk Nick 1985
Charles in Charge Alan Barlow 1984
Murder, She Wrote Lt. Grayson 1984
Finder of Lost Loves Mister Murdock 1984
Hunter Ted White - D.V.M. 1984
Dark Mirror Girard 1984
Airwolf Charles Selkirk, Colonel Ellison 1984
Matt Houston Robert 1982
Knight Rider Dr. Carney 1982
Hotel Dr. Kulwin 1982
T.J. Hooker Frank Wagner 1982
Moonlight Mr. Green 1982
Darkroom Colonel Brandt 1981
Strike Force 1981
Today's F.B.I. Harn 1981
The Sophisticated Gents Clyde Fitzgerald 1981
Dynasty Morgan Hess 1981
The Return of Frank Cannon Pearson 1980
The Aliens are Coming Lt. Col. John Sebastian 1980
Galactica 1980 Colonel 1980
House Calls Wade 1979
Death Car On The Freeway 1979
Trapper John, M.D. Bud Westin 1979
A Man Called Sloane Lt. Gen. Warren Lucas 1979
Eischied Agent Douglas 1979
Escape From Alcatraz Associate Warden 1979
Delta House Dr. Ellsworth 1979
David Cassidy - Man Undercover Lou Jenkins 1978
B.J. and the Bear Landry, Sheriff, The Announcer 1978
The American Girls 1978
Project U.F.O. Co. Fox 1978
Telefon William Enders 1977
Logan's Run Gold 1977
The Love Boat Paul Healy 1977
Tales of the Unexpected 1977
Fantasy Island Arthur Castle 1977
Once an Eagle Swannie 1976
Quincy M.E. Herb Saunders, Shop Foreman Evans 1976
Most Wanted Controller Pete 1976
Guilty or Innocent: The Sam Sheppard Murder Case Doctor Richard Sheppard Jr. 1975
Wonder Woman Graebner 1975
Phyllis Steven Stone 1975
The Secrets of Isis Sheriff Harley 1975
Starsky and Hutch John Reinhart 1975
Dead Man on the Run Alan Stockton 1975
S.W.A.T. Detective #1 1975
Terror on the 40th Floor Jim Pierson 1974
Police Woman Cheaver, Coast Guard Officer, Curtis Forrester 1974
The Rockford Files Gene Lindner / Sammy Cassell, Mr. Davis, Sgt. Roy Floyd 1974
The Six Million Dollar Man Fowler, Ivan Beckey, Master Sgt. Cole 1974
Chopper One Wounded Man 1974
Adam's Rib 1973
The Police Connection Inspector Blake 1973
Barnaby Jones Dan Rhodes, Jay Leahy, Lt. Hank Roth, Norm Stevens, Carl Hastings, Chick Forrester 1973
Pursuit Agent 1972
The Streets of San Francisco Dink Washington, Phil Lundeen 1972
The Rookies Dave Karcher, Reporter #1, Reporter 1972
The Sixth Sense Steve 1972
Emergency! Tom Lawson 1972
The Waltons Aide 1971
The Jimmy Stewart Show Detective Crandall 1971
The Man and the City Alan Wheeler 1971
Cannon Howie Bennett, Kelly, Lt. Dan Delman, Lt. James 1971
Sarge Sgt. Leo Marx 1971
Night Gallery Kranz (segment "The Devil Is Not Mocked") 1970
The Most Deadly Game Brian Walker 1970
Panic in the City Miller 1968
Here's Lucy Det. Johnny Muldoon, Flight Commander Col. Matthews, The Bailiff 1968
Adam-12 Officer Brady 1968
Julia Leonard Waggedorn, Leonard Waggendorn, Len Waggedorn 1968
Ironside Del Laver, Paul J. Rutledge 1967
Garrison's Gorillas Captain Ward, Karl Deutsch 1967
The Invaders Joe Manners, Man 1967
Follow Me, Boys! 1966
Mission: Impossible Steve Wells 1966
The Felony Squad Earl 1966
The Monroes Langdon 1966
The F.B.I. Calvin Lee, Converse, Graham Carter, Lab Technician, Rod Selwyn, S.A.C. Bill Converse, SAC William Converse, Special Agent John Potter, William Converse 1965
The Big Valley Preston 1965
Daniel Boone Zeb Brand 1964
12 O'Clock High Major Cross, Sergeant Froelich 1964
Combat! German NCO, German Soldier, Heinecke, Karl Shiller, Martin, Sgt. Denfler, American Colonel, German Lt. Knubel 1962
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour Gerald Delaney 1962
Dr. Kildare Co-pilot 1961
87th Precinct George, Vic 1961
Checkmate Ed Waters, Prop Man 1960
Thriller Mr. Sutter 1960
The Tall Man Sam Lind 1960
Shotgun Slade Emmitt 1959
Perry Mason Pete Griston, Rick Scott 1957
Wagon Train Andy Green, Gray Beddoe, Ingram (as Henry Brandt) 1957
Tales of Wells Fargo Roger Montclair (as Henry Brandt) 1957
Alfred Hitchcock Presents Police Investigator 1955
Gunsmoke John Lipon, Clint, Hank, Luke Stewart 1955
The Magical World of Disney Frankie Martin as a Man 1954
Lassie Pete Baxter 1954
General Electric Theater Quigley 1953
The Jack Benny Program Bill (as Henry Brandt) 1950
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙