John Brahm

Director · Writer
IVA Star Rating : 41
John Brahm was a film and television director. His films include The Undying Monster (1942), The Lodger (1944), Hangover Square (1945), The Locket (1946), The Brasher Doubloon (1947), and the 3D horror film, The Mad Magician (1954).

John Brahm was a film and television director. His films include The Undying Monster (1942), The Lodger (1944), Hangover Square (1945), The Locket (1946), The Brasher Doubloon (1947), and the 3D horror film, The Mad Magician (1954).

Birth Name

Hans Brahm

Born

Thursday, 17 August 1893

Died

Tuesday, 12 October 1982

Director Filmography

Hot Rods To Hell 1967
The Girl from U.N.C.L.E. 1966
Shane 1966
The Man from U.N.C.L.E. 1964
Voyage to the Bottom of the Sea 1964
Bob Hope Presents the Chrysler Theatre 1963
The Outer Limits 1963
Arrest and Trial 1963
The Lieutenant 1963
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour 1962
Wide Country 1962
The Virginian 1962
Alcoa Premiere 1961
Dr. Kildare 1961
87th Precinct 1961
The Defenders 1961
Thriller 1960
Moment of Fear 1960
The Twilight Zone 1959
Riverboat 1959
The Deputy 1959
Bonanza 1959
Troubleshooters 1959
Johnny Staccato 1959
Cimarron City 1958
Naked City 1958
Buckskin 1958
Suspicion 1957
M Squad 1957
Wagon Train 1957
Playhouse 90 1956
Screen Directors Playhouse 1955
The 20th Century-Fox Hour 1955
Alfred Hitchcock Presents 1955
The Joseph Cotten Show: On Trial 1955
Bengazi 1955
Gunsmoke 1955
The Millionaire 1955
TV Reader's Digest 1955
Die goldene Pest 1954
Studio 57 1954
Medic 1954
The Mad Magician 1954
Waterfront 1954
The Diamond Queen 1953
General Electric Theater 1953
Face to Face 1952
The Ford Television Theatre 1952
Cavalcade of America 1952
The Miracle of Our Lady of Fatima 1952
Schlitz Playhouse 1951
The Thief of Venice 1950
Siren of Atlantis 1949
Singapore 1947
The Brasher Doubloon 1947
The Locket 1946
Three Little Girls in Blue 1946
Hangover Square 1945
Guest in the House 1944
The Lodger 1944
Wintertime 1943
Bomber's Moon 1943
Tonight We Raid Calais 1943
The Undying Monster 1942
Wild Geese Calling 1941
Escape to Glory 1940
Rio 1939
Let Us Live 1939
Girls' School 1938
Counsel for Crime 1937
Broken Blossoms 1936
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙