M.C. Gainey

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 75
Michael Connor Gainey is an American actor known for his appearances in Lost and Con Air.

Michael Connor Gainey is an American actor known for his appearances in Lost and Con Air.

Birth Name

Mike Connor Gainey

Born

Sunday, 18 January 1948

Actor Filmography

A Teacher Wyatt Wilson 2020
Moonbase 8 T-Boy 2020
Emperor Randolph Stevens 2020
Bit Enoch 2019
The Passage Bob 2019
Deadman Standing Hugh Anderson 2018
The Conners Group Leader 2018
Boogeyman Pop Ed 2018
Shifting Gears D. H. - Dirty Harry Hawkins 2018
9-1-1 Charlie 2018
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

A Teacher Wyatt Wilson 2020
Moonbase 8 T-Boy 2020
Emperor Randolph Stevens 2020
Bit Enoch 2019
The Passage Bob 2019
Deadman Standing Hugh Anderson 2018
The Conners Group Leader 2018
Boogeyman Pop Ed 2018
Shifting Gears D. H. - Dirty Harry Hawkins 2018
9-1-1 Charlie 2018
Tangled: The Series Captain of the Guard (voice) 2017
Tangled: Before Ever After Captain of the Guard (voice) 2017
Riverdale Poppa Poutine 2017
Speechless Dom 2016
Greater Coach Ford 2016
American Gothic Al Jenkins 2016
Lopez Broughton Goodson 2016
Outcast Bob, Junkyard Bob Caldwell 2016
The Magicians Stanley 2015
The Week Doc 2015
Kingdom Rick 2014
Married Ed 2014
Girl Meets World Pappy Joe 2014
Bosch Ryan Rodgers 2014
Maron Gus 2013
The Pardon Gibbs Duhon 2013
Django Unchained Big John Brittle 2012
Revolution Frank Blanchard 2012
Stolen Hoyt 2012
Haunted High Danforth 2012
The Babymakers Officer Malloy 2012
The Finder Pete Steck 2012
Enlightened Rick 2011
Leave Gus 2011
The Walking Dead Walker 2010
Love Ranch Warren Stamp 2010
Happy Town Sheriff Griffin Conroy 2010
Justified Bo Crowder 2010
Tangled Captain of the Guard 2010
Human Target Donnelly 2010
Trim Ron 2010
All About Steve Norm the Truck Driver 2009
Glee Santa 2009
Tripping Forward Jim Rose 2009
The Mentalist Pete Barsocky, Pete 2008
Life William Ford 2007
Mr. Woodcock Hal - Barber #1 2007
Burn Notice Jacob Orr 2007
Bobby Z Boom Boom 2007
Wild Hogs Murdock 2007
Unearthed Rob Horn 2007
Diners, Drive-ins and Dives Self 2006
Beerfest Priest 2006
Relative Strangers Spicer 2006
The Tv Set Hutch 2006
Two Tickets To Paradise Barbosa 2006
Apocalypse Oz Kurtz 2006
Criminal Minds Moretti 2005
Bones Braxton Smalls 2005
The Dukes Of Hazzard Sheriff Rosco P. Coltrane 2005
Are We There Yet? Al 2005
Wake Up, Ron Burgundy: The Lost Movie Bartender 2004
Sideways Cammi's Husband 2004
Desperate Housewives Claude 2004
Lost Tom Friendly 2004
Club Dread Hank 2004
Cheap Seats: Without Ron Parker Himself 2004
The Cooler Highway Officer (as MC Gainey) 2003
Wonderland Billy Ward 2003
Cold Case Coach Walters '08 2003
Terminator 3: Rise of the Machines Roadhouse Bouncer 2003
The Pitts Curtis 2003
Run Ronnie Run Hark Trellis 2002
The Country Bears Roadie 2002
The New Guy Clem 2002
Highway Steven 2002
The Last Cowboy Amos Russell 2002
Diary of a Sex Addict Theatre manager 2001
Dead Last Hagerty 2001
UC: Undercover Cubby 2001
CSI: Crime Scene Investigation Frank Maddox 2000
Horse Sense Twister 1999
Tyrone Sheriff Haggard 1999
Happy, Texas Robert 'Bob' Allen Maslow 1999
The Haunting Large Man 1999
Ringmaster Trucker 1998
Buddy Faro Dyer 1998
Meet the Deedles Major Flower 1998
The Magnificent Seven Earl 1998
Pensacola: Wings of Gold Clyde Donaldson 1997
Con Air Swamp Thing 1997
Breakdown Earl 1997
The Pretender Sharpton 1996
Citizen Ruth Harlan 1996
The Secret Agent Club Jock Dad 1996
The Fan Man Behind Man 1996
Don't Look Back Red 1996
Nash Bridges Neil Gallow 1996
Death Benefit D.K. Graham 1996
One Tough Bastard Hank 1996
Misery Loves Company Scar 1995
The Home Court Bobby Keaton 1995
Naomi & Wynonna: Love Can Build a Bridge Gaylon 1995
Marker Floyd 1995
Women of the House Moving Man #2 1995
New Eden Thor 1994
Touched by an Angel Smoky 1994
ER Darrion Walters 1994
M.A.N.T.I.S. Cabin Dweller 1994
Blind Justice Bull 1994
Dead Man's Revenge 1994
Thunder Alley Mr. Ohrt 1994
Geronimo: An American Legend Unafraid Miner 1993
The X-Files Bo Taylor 1993
The Adventures of Brisco County, Jr. Big Smith 1993
Danger Theatre George 'Mad Dog' Munson 1993
Walker, Texas Ranger Craig, Tingley 1993
Leap Of Faith Tiny 1992
Ulterior Motives Max 1992
The Mighty Ducks Lewis 1992
Renegade Mick Russell 1992
Hearts Afire M.C. 1992
Raven Fat Boy Ochoa 1992
Ned Blessing: The True Story Of My Life One-Armed Jack Sample 1992
Silk Stalkings Lucien 'Bayou' Boudreau 1991
The Commish Si Prince 1991
Against the Law J.T. 'Miggsy' Meigs 1990
The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air Luther 1990
El Diablo Bebe 1990
An Innocent Man Malcolm 1989
Hardball Moose Dobson 1989
The Young Riders Gabe Colter 1989
Major Dad Zaff 1989
Doctor Doctor Darren DuFine 1989
Caddie Woodlawn Hankinson 1989
Police Story: Gladiator School Rafferty 1988
Something Is Out There Deputy 1988
Two Idiots In Hollywood Sgt. Albert 1988
Spellbinder Brock 1988
Frank Nitti: The Enforcer 1988
Fatal Beauty Barndollar 1987
CBS Summer Playhouse Benger 1987
Soul Man Man in Cell 1986
Ratboy Police Officer 1986
Designing Women T. Tommy Reed, Junior 1986
L.A. Law Jack Markell 1986
Matlock Marty Jensen 1986
Street Hawk Frankie Monroe 1985
Starman Cop #2 1984
Hunter Magruder 1984
The New Mike Hammer PeeWee 1984
Blue Thunder Saver 1984
Night Court Eddie the Machete 1984
Night Partners Rapist 1983
Whiz Kids 1983
Wizards and Warriors 1983
Frances Reports, Publicists, Photographers 1983
The A-Team C.W. Watkins 1983
The Blue and the Gray Sykes 1982
Cheers Irving 1982
Knight Rider Jerry Nash, Jason Keller 1982
Bring 'Em Back Alive Miller 1982
T.J. Hooker Earl Banks 1982
Pennies From Heaven Young Policeman 1982
Simon & Simon Clarence 'Buzz-Saw' Cooder, Mr. Bad, Dexter 1981
The Fall Guy Himself 1981
Father Murphy Foreman 1981
Dynasty Worker 1981
Time After Time London Bobby (as Mike Gainey) 1979
Hart to Hart Hayward 1979
The Dukes of Hazzard Peters 1979
Happy Days Elmo 1974
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙