Stephanie Sheh

Actor · Writer · Producer
IVA Star Rating : 69
Stephanie Sheh is an American voice actress, ADR director, writer and producer who has worked for several major companies, including Cartoon Network and Sony. She is often involved with voice-over work in English dubs of anime, cartoons, video games and films. Her notable voice roles include Hinata Hyuga in Naruto, Orihime Inoue in Bleach, Eureka in... read more

Stephanie Sheh is an American voice actress, ADR director, writer and producer who has worked for several major companies, including Cartoon Network and Sony. She is often involved with voice-over work in English dubs of anime, cartoons, video games and films. Her notable voice roles include Hinata Hyuga in Naruto, Orihime Inoue in Bleach, Eureka in Eureka Seven, Mikuru Asahina in The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya, Mamimi Samejima in FLCL and Mitsuha Miyamizu in Your Name. She is also reprise her role as Guan Yinping in Dynasty Warriors 8.

Birth Name

Stephanie Ru-Phan Sheh

Born

Sunday, 10 April 1977

Actress Filmography

Delicate State Doctor Chan 2022
High Guardian Spice Olive 2021
Star Wars: Visions Saku / Villager, Villager B 2021
Fena: Pirate Princess Mary 2021
Trollhunters: Rise of the Titans Additional Voices 2021
Belle Additional Voices 2021
Pompo: The Cinephile Additional Voices 2021
Eden Additional Cast 2021
High-Rise Invasion Kuon (voice), Kuon 2021
World Witches Take Off! Barkhorn 2021
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Delicate State Doctor Chan 2022
High Guardian Spice Olive 2021
Star Wars: Visions Saku / Villager, Villager B 2021
Fena: Pirate Princess Mary 2021
Trollhunters: Rise of the Titans Additional Voices 2021
Belle Additional Voices 2021
Pompo: The Cinephile Additional Voices 2021
Eden Additional Cast 2021
High-Rise Invasion Kuon (voice), Kuon 2021
World Witches Take Off! Barkhorn 2021
Sailor Moon Eternal Usagi Tsukino / Super Sailor Moon 2021
Stillwater Customer, Hannah, Nani 2020
Ochikobore Fruit Tart Nua Nakamachi 2020
Strike Witches: Road to Berlin Barkhorn 2020
You've Got This Additional Voices (voice) / Additional Voices 2020
Magical Girl Friendship Squad Additional Voices 2020
Monkie Kid Mei, Mei / Mo, Mei / Mysterious Whisperer 2020
Barbie Princess Adventure Renee (voice) / Renee 2020
Fate/Stay Night: Heaven's Feel - III. Spring Song Illyasviel von Einzbern 2020
The Swan Princess: A Royal Wedding Princess Mei Li 2020
We Bare Bears: The Movie Additional Voices (voice) / Additional Voices 2020
Great Pretender Additional Voices 2020
LEGO Monkie Kid: A Hero Is Born Mei / Mo / Mo (voice) 2020
Time to Hunt Additional Voices 2020
Bungou to Alchemist: Shinpan no Haguruma Melos's Younger Sister 2020
Glitch Techs Miko's Mom, Miko's Mom / Mom, Miko's Mom / Preteen Girl, Miko's Mom / Sabrina's Mom / Teen 2020
Marona's Fantastic Tale Additional Voices 2020
Dino Girl Gauko Mutchen, Mutchan, Yuririn, Boy, Mutchan / Yuririn, Yururin / Mutchan, Yururin, Yuririn / Mutchen 2019
The Bonfire of Destiny Additional Voices 2019
Beastars Additional Voices, Momanga / Additional Voices, Momonga / Additional Voices, Momonga 2019
Cannon Busters Casey, Casey / 1337, Casey / Additional Voices 2019
Dragon Quest: Your Story Bianca 2019
Ne Zha Lady Yin 2019
Mobile Suit Gundam: The Origin - Advent of the Red Comet Haro / Additional Voices, Lucifer, Lucifer / Additional Voices, Haro, Mineva Lao Zabi / Haro / Additional Voices 2019
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Re;Surrection Kaguya Sumeragi / Anya Alstreim 2019
Weathering with You Mitsuha Miyamizu 2019
Fate/stay night [Heaven's Feel] II. lost butterfly Illyasviel von Einzbern 2019
White Snake Blanca 2019
Mobile Suit Gundam: NT - Narrative Mineva Lao Zabi 2018
Pinky Malinky Jessie 2018
Eureka Seven Hi-Evolution: Anemone Eureka 2018
DC Super Hero Girls: Legends of Atlantis Katana (voice) / Katana 2018
Mirai Great-Grandmother / Additional Voices 2018
FLCL Progressive Additional Voices 2018
Mobile Suit Gundam: The Origin VI - Rise of the Red Comet Haro / Additional Voices 2018
Barbie Dreamhouse Adventures Renee, Renee (voice), Renee / Bella, Renee / Park Employee, Renee / Renee's Sister 2018
LEGO DC Super Hero Girls: Super-villain High Tatsu Yamashiro / Katana 2018
Liz and the Blue Bird Nozomi Kasaki / Tsubomi 2018
Ballmastrz 9009 (voice), Luna 2018
Violet Evergarden Charlotte Eberfreya Drossel 2018
Pop Team Epic Popuko (A part) 2018
Stretch Armstrong & the Flex Fighters Isabelle Park / Girl Student, Isabelle Park / Teacher, Isabelle Park, Isabelle Park, Girl Student (voice), Isabelle Park, Teacher (voice) 2017
Unikitty! Master Dreamcatcher, Unibunny 2017
Fate/Stay Night: Heaven's Feel - I. Presage Flower Illyasviei von Einzbern 2017
MFKZ Additional Voices 2017
Eureka Seven: Hi-Evolution 1 Eureka 2017
Mobile Suit Gundam: The Origin V - Clash at Loum Mineva Lao Zabi / Haro / Housemaid 2017
Fireworks Norimichi's Mother 2017
Marvel Future Avengers Crystal 2017
Lego DC Super Hero Girls: Brain Drain Katana / Tatsu Yamashiro 2017
CONfessionals Stacy 2017
Lu Over the Wall Yuho 2017
Blame! Zuru's Granddaughter 2017
DC Super Hero Girls: Intergalactic Games Katana / Tatsu Yamashiro / Bleez 2017
The Night Is Short, Walk on Girl Princess Daruma 2017
Boruto: Naruto Next Generations Hinata Uzumaki, Sasami, Hinata Hyuga, Tamaki 2017
Napping Princess Additional Voices 2017
Sword Art Online the Movie: Ordinal Scale Yui 2017
Little Witch Academia Lotte Yanson 2017
Blue Exorcist: Kyoto Saga Kuro 2017
Hot Streets Dr. Chow / Mother Bug 2016
Lastman Additional Voices, Anabelle Chang / Additional Voices 2016
A Silent Voice: The Movie Additional Voices 2016
Your Name. Mitsuha Miyamizu 2016
DC Super Hero Girls: Hero of the Year Katana / Tatsu Yamashiro / Katana (voice) 2016
Ever After High: Epic Winter Duchess Swan 2016
Throne of Elves Additional Voices 2016
Accel World: Infinite Burst Chiyuri Kurashima / Lime Bell 2016
Danganronpa 3: The End of Kibougamine Gakuen - Zetsubou-hen Mikan Tsumiki 2016
Big Fish & Begonia Chun / Tingmu's Sister 2016
My Life as a Zucchini Additional Voices 2016
The Powerpuff Girls Twilight 2016
DC Super Hero Girls: Super Hero High Katana (voice) / Katana 2016
Code Geass: Akito the Exiled Final - To Beloved Ones Additional Voices 2016
Barbie: Spy Squad Renee (voice) / Renee 2016
Erased Kayo Hinazuki 2016
Cyborg 009 vs Devilman Cyborg 003 2015
Care Bears and Cousins Share Bear 2015
Miraculous: Tales of Ladybug & Cat Noir Additional Voices, Manon Chamack / Additional Voices, Additional Voices (voice), Manon Chamack / Puppeteer / Additional Voices 2015
Phantom Boy 2015
Be Cool, Scooby-Doo! Bond Kuro 2015
Disney Star Darlings Vega, Vega / Piper 2015
DC Super Hero Girls Katana, Katana (voice), Katana (voice) / Katana, Bleez, Katana / Bleez 2015
The Laws of the Universe Part 0 Natsumi 2015
Ever After High: Way Too Wonderland Duchess Swan 2015
We Bare Bears Additional Voices, Saiyuri / Boba Place Girl 2015
Heroes: Legend of the Battle Disks Additional Voices 2015
The Loud House Beatrix / Belle / Beau, Stella's Mom 2015
Monkey King: Hero Is Back Additional Voices 2015
Little Witch Academia: The Enchanted Parade Jasminka Antonenko / Lotte 2015
Talking Voices Self - interviewee 2015
Love Live! The School Idol Movie Cocoro Yazawa 2015
Boruto: Naruto The Movie Hinata Uzumaki 2015
The Disappearance of Nagato Yuki-chan Mikuru Asahina (voice), Mikuru Asahina (voice) / Mikuru Asahina, Additional Voices (voice) 2015
Miles From Tomorrowland Po Po (voice) 2015
Durarara!!x2 Store Clerk 2015
The Last: Naruto the Movie Hinata Hyuga / Himawari Uzumaki 2014
Ever After High: Thronecoming Duchess Swan (voice) 2014
Judge Dredd: Superfiend Vienna 2014
Blaze and the Monster Machines Bunny 2 / Panda 2014
Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works Illyasviel von Einzbern 2014
Monster High: Freaky Fusion Jinafire Long 2014
Lalaloopsy Girls: Welcome to L.A.L.A. Prep School Crumbs Sugar Cookie 2014
The Seven Deadly Sins Zeal 2014
Your Lie in April Nagi Aiza 2014
Terra Formars Additional Voices 2014
Speed Dating Female voice 2014
K: Missing Kings Neko 2014
Sailor Moon Crystal Usagi Tsukino - Sailor Moon, Usagi Tsukino / Sailor Moon 2014
Aldnoah.Zero Girl 2014
Sengoku Basara: End of Judgement Kasuga 2014
Magi: Sinbad no Bouken Scheherazade (voice) 2014
Knights of Sidonia Shizuka Hoshijiro 2014
Marvel Disk Wars: The Avengers Additional Voices 2014
The Satellite Girl and Milk Cow (voice) 2014
Tiger & Bunny: The Rising Orphanage Director 2014
Sword Art Online Extra Edition Yui 2013
Puella Magi Madoka Magica the Movie Part III: The Rebellion Story Tatsuya Kaname 2013
Patema Inverted Kaho 2013
Kill la Kill Nui Harime 2013
Hatched Chickpea 2013
Friends: Dolphin Cruise Ms. Stevens / Ms. Stevens (voice) 2013
Khumba Cheerleader Zebra #3 / Cheerleader Zebra (voice) 2013
Hyperdimension Neptunia Historie / Abnes / Mini Histy 2013
Ever After High Duchess Swan (voice), Duchess Swan 2013
Monster High: Scaris, City of Frights Jinafire Long 2013
Little Witch Academia Lotte 2013
Care Bears: Totally Sweet Adventures Share Bear 2013
Love Live!: School Idol Project Cocoro Yazawa 2013
Blue Exorcist: The Movie Kuro 2012
Peter Rabbit Mrs. Rabbit 2012
Ernest & Celestine Additional Voices 2012
009 Re: Cyborg Ivan Whisky / Cyborg 001 2012
Psycho-Pass Additional Voices 2012
Magi: The Kingdom of Magic Sheherazade (voice) 2012
K Neko 2012
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure Suzie Q, Suzie Q. Joestar 2012
Avengers Assemble Crystal 2012
Road to Ninja - Naruto the Movie Hinata Hyûga 2012
The Bat Man of Shanghai Cat Woman, Cat Woman / Fat Woman 2012
Code Geass: Akito the Exiled - The Wyvern Arrives Additional Voices 2012
Sword Art Online Yui 2012
Berserk: The Golden Age Arc II - The Battle for Doldrey Additional Voices 2012
Blood-C: The Last Dark Additional Voices 2012
Care Bears: Welcome to Care-a-Lot Share Bear, Share Bear / Laugh-a-Lot Bear, Share Bear / Laugh-a-Lot Bear / Secret Bear, Share Bear / Secret Bear, Share Bear / Tugs Bears 2012
Lego Friends Voice 2012
The Legend of Korra Zhu Li, Zhu Li / Girl / Boy, Zhu Li / Rohan 2012
Accel World Chiyuri Kurashima 2012
Zetman Konoha Amagi (Young) 2012
Strike Witches the Movie Gertrud Barkhorn 2012
Wrinkles Juan's Wife 2012
Lagrange: The Flower of Rin-ne Asteria 2012
The Jungle Bunch: The Movie Ping 2011
K-On! The Movie Yui Hirasawa 2011
A Letter to Momo Ikuko Miyaura 2011
Shelf Life Teddy 2011
Secret Millionaires Club Lisa 2011
The Painting Additional Voice 2011
Maken-Ki! Battling Venus Additional Voices 2011
Fate/Zero Illyasviel von Einzbern 2011
Onigamiden - Legend of the Millennium Dragon Mizuha 2011
Hoodwinked Too! Hood vs. Evil Additional Voices 2011
Blue Exorcist Kuro, Supreme Advisor A, Yukio Okumura (Young) 2011
Tiger & Bunny Kriem, Cis / Jane 2011
X-Men Armor / Hisako Ichiki, Armor / Hisako Ichiki / Girls, Armor / Hisako Ichiki / Mothers / Student 2011
Level E Saki 2011
Kore wa Zombie desu ka? Chris 2011
Wolverine Agent Tsukino, Lady's Maids, Madripoor Thugs, Miyuki / Agent Tsukino, Miyuki, Seamstress 2011
Puella Magi Madoka Magica Tatsuya Kaname 2011
Mix Master Moreen 2011
Fafner: Heaven and Earth Maya Tomi 2010
Bleach the Movie: Hell Verse Orihime Inoue 2010
Puppy in My Pocket: Adventures in Pocketville Kate 2010
Winx Club 3D: Magical Adventure Flora / Vanessa 2010
Bakuman. Miho Azuki (voice) 2010
Scooby-Doo! Mystery Incorporated Mai Le 2010
Welcome to the Space Show Natsuki Koyama 2010
Space Dogs (voice) (as Stephenie Sheh) 2010
Eden of the East the Movie II: Paradise Lost Micchon 2010
Time of Eve Nagi 2010
Mobile Suit Gundam Unicorn Audrey Burne / Mineva Lao Zabi, Audrey Burne / Haro, Audrey Burne / Mineva Lao Zabi / Haro / Additional Voices, Audrey Burne / Mineva Lao Zabi / Haro 2010
The Disappearance of Haruhi Suzumiya Mikuru Asahina 2010
Durarara!! Rio Kamichika 2010
Barbie: Fashionistas Sassy 2010
Eden of the East the Movie I: The King of Eden Mikuru 'Micchon' Kuzuhara 2009
Mai Mai Miracle (voice) 2009
A Certain Scientific Railgun Nakamura 2009
Naruto Shippûden: The Movie 3: Inheritors of the Will of Fire Hinata Hyûga / Rin / Additional Voices 2009
Eureka Seven - good night, sleep tight, young lovers Eureka 2009
Higashi no Eden Mikuru 'Micchon' Katsuhara 2009
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood Denny's Sister 2009
K-On! Yui Hirasawa, Yui Hirsawa 2009
Sengoku Basara Kasuga 2009
Huntik: Secrets and Seekers Additional Voices 2009
Aussie & Ted's Great Adventure Additional Voices 2009
Mia and the Migoo Girl on Bridge 2008
ChäoS;HEAd Ayase Kishimoto 2008
Stitch! Taro, Taro (voice) 2008
The Sky Crawlers Suito Kusanagi 2008
Naruto Shippuden: The Movie - Bonds Hinata Hyuga 2008
Strike Witches Gertrud 'Trudy' Barkhorn 2008
Three Delivery Sue Yee, Sue Yee / Additional Voices 2008
Vampire Knight Sayori Wakaba 2008
The Machine Girl Yoshie 2008
Bleach the Movie 2: The Diamond Dust Rebellion Orihime Inoue / Isane Kotetsu 2007
Eiga de tôjô! Tamagotchi dokidoki! Uchû no maigotchi?! Mametchi / Memetchi 2007
Winx Club: The Secret of the Lost Kingdom Flora / Sky's Guardian / Vanessa 2007
Lucky Star Akira Kogami 2007
Gurren Lagann Kinon 2007
Mushi-Shi: The Movie Tanyu 2007
5 Centimeters per Second (voice) 2007
Naruto: Shippûden Hinata Hyuga, Rin, Yukata, Rin Nohara, Hinata Hyuga / Yukata, Pain Chikushodo, Naruko, Tamaki, Nagato's Mother, Ajisai, Hinata Hyûga / Ajisai / Yukata, Hinata Hyuga / Hibachi, Hinata Hyuga / Ibara / Tsubaki, Hinata Hyuga / Pain (Animal Path), Hinata Hyuga / Pain Chikushodo, Hinata Hyuga / Rin Nohara, Hibachi, Rin Nohara / Hinata Hyuga, Hishaku, Honoka, Ibara / Tsubaki, Iburi Clanswoman, Kunoichi, Tami, Rin / Ran, Ruka of the Mist 2007
Highlander: The Search for Vengeance Additional Voices / Additional Voices (voice) 2007
Bleach: Memories of Nobody Orihime Inoue 2006
Ghost Slayers Ayashi Saizo 2006
Code Geass Kaguya Sumeragi, Anya Alstreim, Anya Alstreim / Kaguya Sumeragi, Kaguya Sumeragi / Anya Alstreim, Kallen's Mother, (voice), Anya Alstreim / Marianne vi Britannia / Kaguya Sumeragi 2006
Buso Renkin Ginsei Academy Student 2006
The Toy Warrior Additional Voices 2006
Ah! My Goddess: Flights of Fancy Satoko Yamano 2006
Digimon Data Squad Megumi Shirakawa, Megumi Shirokawa, Yokomon / YukimiBotamon, Megumi Shirokawa / Little Girl, Girl #1, Megumi Shirakawa / Yokomon 2006
The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya Mikuru Asahina 2006
Fate/stay night Illyasviel Von Einzbern 2006
Street Fighter Alpha: Generations Sayaka 2005
Mushi-Shi Tanyu (young), Tanyu 2005
Blood+ Monique 2005
IGPX: Immortal Grand Prix Yuri Jin 2005
Hell Girl Yuria Todoka 2005
XxxHOLiC the Movie: A Midsummer Night's Dream Girl / Young Woman 2005
Gun x Sword Wendy 2005
Ah My Buddha!! Haruka Amanogawa 2005
Eureka Seven Eureka 2005
Honey and Clover Miwako Teshigawara 2005
Devilman Miki Makimura / Young Ryô 2004
Bleach Orihime Inoue, Orihime Inoue / Kazuya Usaka, Orihime Inoue / Ryo Kunieda, Orihime Inoue / Soul Society Girl 2004
DearS Natsuki Ikuhara, Natsuki Ikuhura 2004
Girls Bravo Kirie Kojima 2004
Fafner Maya Tomi 2004
Samurai Champloo Koza 2004
Art of the Devil Nong A 2004
Monster Else, Young Vietnamese Doctor, Clara, Tung 2004
God, Save Our King! Additional Voices 2004
Koi Kaze Nanoka Kohinata 2004
Mars Daybreak Megumi Higashihara 2004
Tenjo Tenge Aya Natsume 2004
Phoenix Tamami 2004
Ghost in the Shell 2: Innocence Dispatcher / Girl 2004
Paranoia Agent Kamome, Taeko's Friend 2004
One Missed Call Natsumi 2004
Daphne in the Brilliant Blue Yukari Hanaoka, Clare Mitsunaga, Female Police Officer, Yukari Hanaoka / News Reporter, Andy, Claire Mitsunaga 2004
Oldboy Lee Soo-ah 2003
Aquarian Age Saga II: Don't Forget Me... Misuzu Itsukushima / Girl / Additional Voices 2003
Bottle Fairy Hororo 2003
Zatch Bell! Shion, Penny 2003
Mobile Suit Gundam SEED Lacus Clyne (2017 remaster) 2002
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex Theresa, Uchikoma 2002
Charcoal Feather Federation Midori 2002
Yukikaze Chunyan 2002
Ultra Maniac Ayu Tateishi 2002
Sky High Mina Saiki 2002
Sakura Wars: The Movie Additional Voices 2001
The Yellow Sign Various 2001
Hellsing Waitress / Female Vampire 2001
The Prince of Tennis Tomoka Osakada / Ann Tachibana / Nanako Meino / Yumiko Fuji 2001
A Little Snow Fairy Sugar Greta / Saga's Mother 2001
The Happy Cricket from the Amazon Little Christopher 2001
Digimon Tamers: Battle of Adventurers Minami Uehara 2001
Battle Royale Takako Chigusa 2000
FLCL Mamimi Samejima / Additional Voices 2000
Boys be... Yumi Kazama 2000
Kunoichi ninpô-chô: Yagyû gaiden Ochie / Otori 1998
Jungle Emperor Leo Mary 1997
Sailor Moon SuperS: The Movie: Black Dream Hole Usagi Tsukino / Sailor Moon 1995
Memories Robot 1995
The Slayers Zollan (voice), Sylphiel (voice) 1995
Zenki Additional Voices 1995
Sailor Moon S: The Movie - Hearts in Ice Usagi Tsukino - Sailor Moon (Viz Media dub) 1994
Marmalade Boy Yayoi Takase (voice) 1994
Sailor Moon R: The Movie: The Promise of the Rose Usagi Tsukino - Sailor Moon / Young Usagi 1993
Sailor Moon Usagi Tsukino, Usagi Tsukino - Sailor Moon (Viz Media dub) (voice), Usagi Tsukino - Sailor Moon (voice), Usagi Tsukino - Sailor Moon 1992
Lupin the 3rd Margaret Queen 1977

Director Filmography

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙