Warren J. Kemmerling

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 61

Birth Name

Warren Joseph Kemmerling

Born

Friday, 04 January 1924

Died

Monday, 03 January 2005

Actor Filmography

Equal Justice Judge Gilbert Lowry 1990
L.A. Law John Anthony Keris 1986
The Return of Godzilla General Goodhoe (US version) 1984
Murder, She Wrote Dr. Maurice Webster 1984
Call to Glory General Jim Reilly 1984
The A-Team General Ludlam 1983
Shannon Gunderson 1981
The Dark Police Captain Speer (as Warren Kemmerling) 1979
The Bermuda Triangle Captain - Ellen Austin 1979
Salvage 1 Cameron (as Warren Kemmerling), Cameron 1979
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Equal Justice Judge Gilbert Lowry 1990
L.A. Law John Anthony Keris 1986
The Return of Godzilla General Goodhoe (US version) 1984
Murder, She Wrote Dr. Maurice Webster 1984
Call to Glory General Jim Reilly 1984
The A-Team General Ludlam 1983
Shannon Gunderson 1981
The Dark Police Captain Speer (as Warren Kemmerling) 1979
The Bermuda Triangle Captain - Ellen Austin 1979
Salvage 1 Cameron (as Warren Kemmerling), Cameron 1979
The Eddie Capra Mysteries 1978
Bad Men of the West Sharkey 1978
Kaz (as Warren Kemmerling) 1978
Dallas Sheriff Hanks (as Warren Kemmerling), Sheriff Hanks 1978
King Lyndon Johnson 1978
Close Encounters of the Third Kind Wild Bill 1977
Lou Grant General Sutherland 1977
Kingston: Confidential Frank Emerson 1976
Delvecchio Sgt. Ed McCaffery 1976
Fury of the Dragon Bert Selden (archive footage) (as Warren Kemmerling) 1976
Family Plot Grandison 1976
Eat My Dust Sheriff Niebold (as Warren Kemmerling) 1976
How the West Was Won Judge Rensen 1976
The Bionic Woman Warden Cooper 1976
Raid on Entebbe Gad Yaakobi (as Warren Kemmerling) 1976
92 In The Shade Powell (as Warren Kemmerling) 1975
Framed Morello 1975
Karen Barney 1975
Trapped Beneath the Sea Cmdr. Prestwick (as Warren Kemmerling) 1974
Petrocelli Lt. Carter 1974
Lucas Tanner Lt. Keeley (as Warren Kemmerling) 1974
The Rockford Files Police Lt. Earl Furlong, Vern Soper 1974
The Execution Of Private Slovik Maj. Fellman (as Warren Kemmerling) 1974
The Manhunter 1974
The Six Million Dollar Man Ted 1974
Hit! Dutch Schiller (as Warren Kemmerling) 1973
Police Story Ray Driscoll 1973
Hawkins Ernie Fisk 1973
The Rookies Andrew Levitt (as Warren Kemmerling) 1972
The Waltons Mr. Eustace Madden 1971
Cade's County Owen McCann 1971
McMillan & Wife Dickerson 1971
Cannon Sheriff 1971
Brother John George 1971
The Interns Dr. Roland 1970
The Cheyenne Social Club Kohler (as Warren Kemmerling) 1970
The Lawyer Sergeant Moran (as Warren Kemmerling) 1970
The Name of the Game Ron Alger 1968
The Outsider Masters, Police Lieutenant 1968
Mannix Lt. Bowers 1967
Ironside Captain Barnes, Jack Doyle, Sheriff Pat Heally 1967
The High Chaparral Reese 1967
Judd for the Defense Lieutenant Cobb 1967
Mission: Impossible Raff 1966
The Green Hornet Bert Selden 1966
The Monroes Colonel Malcomm 1966
The Loved One (as Warren Kemmerling) 1965
I Dream of Jeannie Husband 1965
Laredo Jack Hanks, Jake Murdock 1965
The Long, Hot Summer Lucas Taney 1965
A Man Called Shenandoah Sheriff 1965
Angel's Flight (as Warren Kimmerling) 1965
Daniel Boone Dekker 1964
A Tiger Walks Kelso 1964
Destry Badger 1964
Mr. Novak Mr. Bloom 1963
The Farmer's Daughter Burly Man 1963
The Fugitive Nick 1963
The Eleventh Hour Lieutenant Andrews 1962
Combat! American Captain 1962
The Virginian Frank Benteen, Sharkey 1962
Convicts 4 Guard (as Warren Kemmerling) 1962
Trauma Luther (as Warren Kemmerling) 1962
Gun Street Frank Bogan (as Warren Kemmerling) 1961
Alcoa Premiere Unsympathetic Neighbor 1961
Everglades Joe Boyle 1961
Frontier Circus Boss, John Bowman 1961
Ben Casey (as Warren Kemmerling) 1961
Dr. Kildare Dr. Norman Hutchens, Harry Ashford 1961
The Asphalt Jungle Detective Greer (as Warren Kemmerling) 1961
Tallahassee 7000 Pete Crawley (as Warren Kemmerling) 1961
Two Faces West George 1960
Route 66 Police Chief W.J. Burns, Fred Capper 1960
Outlaws Maury 1960
The Blue Angels 1960
Johnny Midnight Jay Redding 1960
Shotgun Slade Trumbo 1959
The Detectives Tuna March (as Warren Kemmerling) 1959
Bourbon Street Beat Miller 1959
The Twilight Zone Jud Godwin 1959
Laramie Reb 1959
Bonanza Frank Slater, Sheriff Garth, Jim Hartley, Asa Flanders 1959
Brenner Patrolman Halpern 1959
Manhunt 1959
The Untouchables Dutch Schultz 1959
One Step Beyond Lt. Mike Walton 1959
Black Saddle Vic Cleland 1959
Lawman Bill Carson, Tay Roach 1958
Peter Gunn Bennett 1958
Perry Mason Boris Zelbowski 1957
M Squad Sign Language Expert (as Warren Kemmerling) 1957
Tales of Wells Fargo Morgan (as Warren Kemmerling) 1957
Gunsmoke Conductor, Del Phillips, Marshal Nate Taylor, Neil Carr, Sheriff Ridder 1955
The Magical World of Disney Kelso 1954
Death Valley Days Sheriff 1952
The Jack Benny Program Kidnapper AKA J. Edgar Hoover (as Warren Kemmerling) 1950
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙