Benz Antoine

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 70
Benz Antoine is a Haitian-Canadian actor who has made over 100 Film & Television appearances. He is best known for his appearances in Romeo Must Die, Death Race, Get Rich or Die Tryin', Four Brothers and I'm Not There. He also earned critical acclaim for his gripping portrayal of alcoholic cop 'Tyler Joseph' in both the original French version and the English adaptation of 19-2..

Benz Antoine is a Haitian-Canadian actor who has made over 100 Film & Television appearances. He is best known for his appearances in Romeo Must Die, Death Race, Get Rich or Die Tryin', Four Brothers and I'm Not There. He also earned critical acclaim for his gripping portrayal of alcoholic cop 'Tyler Joseph' in both the original French version and the English adaptation of 19-2..

Birth Name

Rubens Antoine

Born

Thursday, 22 June 1972

Links

Actor Filmography

Crisis Detective Carson 2021
Mafia Inc Lieutenant Brassens Paul / Sergent Brassens Paul 2020
V-Wars Big Dog 2019
In the Dark Jamie 2019
Diggstown Stewy Brooks 2019
Hudson & Rex Ted Jerome 2019
His Master's Voice Jerome Vick Jr. 2018
Mommy's Little Angel Detective Clemson 2018
Taken Senator McDermott 2017
Mary Kills People Judge Lucas Grant 2017
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Crisis Detective Carson 2021
Mafia Inc Lieutenant Brassens Paul / Sergent Brassens Paul 2020
V-Wars Big Dog 2019
In the Dark Jamie 2019
Diggstown Stewy Brooks 2019
Hudson & Rex Ted Jerome 2019
His Master's Voice Jerome Vick Jr. 2018
Mommy's Little Angel Detective Clemson 2018
Taken Senator McDermott 2017
Mary Kills People Judge Lucas Grant 2017
Bull Agent Kincaid 2016
District 31 Benjamin Galipeau 2016
Private Eyes Maverick Mims 2016
Colony Dean Hudson 2016
The Expanse McCourt 2015
19-2 Tyler Joseph 2014
Ice Soldiers Sgt. Joe Gibbs 2013
Rogue Ty 2013
Betty and Coretta Ralph Abernathy 2013
The Firm Lamar Johnson 2012
Another Silence Joshua 2011
Against the Wall Tony Miles 2011
19-2 Tyler Joseph 2011
Gangsterland Brooklyn 2010
Shattered Tom Rutherford 2010
Rookie Blue Father Jean Pierre 2010
Silent But Deadly Deputy Jimbo 2010
Ring of Deceit Lester Bragg 2009
The Listener Julian Courvreur 2009
The Two Mr. Kissels Construction Manager 2008
Extreme Loggers Self 2008
Less Than Kind Towminator 2008
Death Race Joe's Navigator 2008
Dead at 17 Detective Reese 2008
Would Be Kings Lt. Baldwin 2008
Voices Detective Brock 2008
Breakfast with Scot Greg Graham 2007
King of Sorrow Lt. Phillip Hugo 2007
My Daughter's Secret Mark 2007
I'm Not There Bobby Seale / Rabbit Brown 2007
Animal 2 Captain Ellis 2007
Talk to Me Bar Patron 3 2007
Runaway Vic 2006
At the Hotel Michael Quenton 2006
Get Rich or Die Tryin' Ray Wilmore 2005
Four Brothers Police Sergeant 2005
Cyber Seduction: His Secret Life Coach Suha 2005
Guy X Philly 2005
Tripping the Wire: A Stephen Tree Mystery William Massey 2005
Tilt Ricky Taylor 2005
Gothika Guard 2003
Playmakers Ray Barnes 2003
Wild Card Cecil 2003
1-800-Missing Benny 2003
Ice Bound Morris 2003
View of Terror Detective Gillis 2003
3 x rien Jeff Cote, Shylock 2003
Bury the Lead Ron 2002
Conviction Dealer Con 2002
Just a Walk in the Park Temp Doorman 2002
Street Time Wallace Evans 2002
Riders Policeman 2002
Spooky House Police Officer 2002
A Season on the Brink Joby Wright 2002
Aftermath Police Officer 2002
Redeemer Peanut 2002
'Twas the Night Police Officer 2001
Heist Trooper at Cargo Hangar 2001
Dice Installation Man #2 2001
After Amy Judge Watson 2001
Leap Years Errol, Rapper / Mad Popper 2001
Doc Hank Pederson 2001
Blue Murder Det. Jim Weeks 2001
Livin' for Love: The Natalie Cole Story Natalie's Bodyguard 2000
Holiday Heart Fisher 2000
Sanctimony Bouncer 2000
In a Heartbeat Truck Driver 2000
Romeo Must Die Crabman 2000
2 frères Tom 1999
Strange World Tall Man 1999
Don't Look Down Luther 1998
Seven Days Clarence Washington 1998
Cupid Psychiatrist 1998
The Crow: Stairway to Heaven Bovespa 1998
Sweet Deception Security Guard 1998
The Net Ross, Sarge 1998
Cold Squad Craig Toms a.k.a. Desecrate 1998
Alien Abduction: Incident in Lake County Matthew 1998
NightMan Pimp 1997
The Right Connections Bartender 1997
Stargate SG-1 Driver 1997
Dead Innocent Beaman 1997
Millennium Prison Guard 1996
Poltergeist: The Legacy Security Guard 1996
The Sentinel Jerome Burke 1996
The Outer Limits Security Guard #1, Fence Guard, Larue, Sergeant 1995
Sirens Dice 1993
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙