Carol Lynley

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 63
Carol Lynley was an American actress and child model. She is known for her roles in the films The Poseidon Adventure (1972) and Blue Denim.

Carol Lynley was an American actress and child model. She is known for her roles in the films The Poseidon Adventure (1972) and Blue Denim.

Birth Name

Carole Ann Jones

Born

Friday, 13 February 1942

Died

Tuesday, 03 September 2019

Actress Filmography

Vic Carrie Lee 2006
A Light in the Forest Gramma Irene 2003
Drowning On Dry Land Marge 1999
Off the Menu: The Last Days of Chasen's Herself (as Carol Linley) 1998
E! Mysteries & Scandals Herself 1998
E! True Hollywood Story Herself 1996
Neon Signs Faith 1996
Preminger: Anatomy of a Filmmaker Herself 1991
Howling VI: The Freaks Miss Eddington 1991
Spirits Sister Jillian 1990
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Vic Carrie Lee 2006
A Light in the Forest Gramma Irene 2003
Drowning On Dry Land Marge 1999
Off the Menu: The Last Days of Chasen's Herself (as Carol Linley) 1998
E! Mysteries & Scandals Herself 1998
E! True Hollywood Story Herself 1996
Neon Signs Faith 1996
Preminger: Anatomy of a Filmmaker Herself 1991
Howling VI: The Freaks Miss Eddington 1991
Spirits Sister Jillian 1990
Blackout Esther Boyle 1989
Dark Tower Tilly 1989
Monsters Dr. Elizabeth Porter 1988
Star's Table Herself 1986
Night Heat Grace Barnett 1985
Finder of Lost Loves Karen Davis 1984
Fox Mystery Theater Sylvia Daly 1984
Balboa Erin Blakely 1983
Vigilante Assistant D.A. Mary Fletcher 1983
Hotel Zane Elliott 1982
Baker's Dozen 1982
The Fall Guy Ivy Morris 1981
The Littlest Hobo June Wilson 1979
Hart to Hart Eva Drake\Ann Marie Fabro 1979
The Cat and the Canary Annabelle West 1979
The Shape Of Things To Come Niki 1979
Tales of the Unexpected Elizabeth 1979
Sword of Justice Cyndy Rupert 1978
The Beasts Are On The Streets Dr. Claire McCauley 1978
Richie Brockelman, Private Eye Jean Hollister 1978
Having Babies II Sally Magee 1977
Bad Georgia Road Molly Golden 1977
The Love Boat Carol Gilmore 1977
The Washington Affair Barbara Nicholson 1977
Fantasy Island Catherine Harris, Dorothy Weller, Elizabeth 'Liz' Hollander, Elizabeth Tabori, Gwen / Queen Guinievre, Mandy Breem, Marjorie Denton, Renee Lansing, Sheila McKenna, Stephanie, Valeska DeMarco 1977
The Paul Ryan Show Herself 1977
Flood Abbie Adams 1976
Quincy M.E. Lynn Dressler 1976
Future Cop Dr. Alcott 1976
Charlie's Angels Lisa Gallo 1976
The Four Deuces Wendy Rittenhouse - the Girlfriend 1976
Death Stalk Cathy Webster 1975
Police Woman Nina Daniels 1974
The Elevator Irene Turner 1974
Kojak Polly Ames 1973
The Evil Touch Cora Blake 1973
Thriller Suzy Martin 1973
The Poseidon Adventure Nonnie 1972
Beware! The Blob Leslie 1972
The Sixth Sense Gail Sumner 1972
The Night Stalker Gail Foster 1972
Crosscurrent Kathy Cooper 1971
Night Gallery Jenny Tarraday (segment "Last Rites for a Dead Druid") 1970
Weekend of Terror Sister Meredith 1970
The Most Deadly Game Brooke 1970
Norwood Yvonne Phillips 1970
Once You Kiss a Stranger... Diana 1969
The Immortal Sylvia Cartwright 1969
The Bold Ones: The New Doctors Judith Walters 1969
The David Frost Show Herself 1969
The Maltese Bippy Robin Sherwood 1969
Shadow on the Land Abigail 'Abby' Tyler 1968
Journey to the Unknown Eve 1968
Hawaii Five-O Valerie Bates / Karen Baker 1968
It Takes a Thief Michelle 1968
The Helicopter Spies Annie (archive footage) 1968
Danger Route Jocelyn 1967
Mannix Dorothy Kinman 1967
The Shuttered Room Sarah 1967
The Joey Bishop Show Herself 1967
The Invaders Elyse Reynolds 1967
ABC Stage 67 Herself 1966
Bunny Lake Is Missing Ann Lake 1965
The F.B.I. Lynn Hallett 1965
The Big Valley Dilly Shanks 1965
Run for Your Life April Martin 1965
Harlow 1965
The Hollywood Squares (Daytime) Herself - Panelist 1965
The Pleasure Seekers Maggie Williams 1964
ABC's Nightlife Herself 1964
The Man from U.N.C.L.E. Annie Justin 1964
Shock Treatment Cynthia Lee Albright 1964
The Cardinal Regina Fermoyle 1963
Under the Yum Yum Tree Robin Austin 1963
Hollywood and the Stars Herself 1963
Bob Hope Presents the Chrysler Theatre Irene Ayers, Miranda Woodland 1963
The Stripper Miriam Caswell 1963
The Merv Griffin Show Herself 1962
The Tonight Show Starring Johnny Carson Herself, Herself - Guest 1962
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour Sister Pamela Wiley 1962
The Virginian Judith Morrow 1962
Alcoa Premiere Sandy Carter 1961
Password Herself - Celebrity Contestant 1961
The Dick Powell Theatre Elise 1961
The Last Sunset Melissa 'Missy' Breckenridge 1961
Return To Peyton Place Allison 1961
Here's Hollywood Herself 1960
Hound-Dog Man Dony Wallace 1959
Blue Denim Janet Willard 1959
Holiday For Lovers Betsy Dean 1959
Pursuit Elaine Hermann 1958
The Light in the Forest Shenandoe 1958
Shirley Temple's Storybook Rapunzel 1958
The DuPont Show of the Month Judy Graves 1957
The Kaiser Aluminum Hour 1956
The Alcoa Hour Setsu 1955
Alfred Hitchcock Presents Janice 1955
The Magical World of Disney Shenandoe 1954
General Electric Theater Barbara Clark, Mary Elizabeth Asher, Phyllis 1953
Goodyear Playhouse 1951
The Arthur Murray Party Herself - Actress 1950
1960 Golden Globe Most Promising Newcomer - Female Nominated
1959 Golden Globe Most Promising Newcomer - Female Nominated
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙