Coleen Gray

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 52
Coleen Gray was an American actress. She was best known for her roles in the films Nightmare Alley (1947), Red River (1948), and Stanley Kubrick's The Killing (1956).

Coleen Gray was an American actress. She was best known for her roles in the films Nightmare Alley (1947), Red River (1948), and Stanley Kubrick's The Killing (1956).

Birth Name

Doris Bernice Jensen

Born

Monday, 23 October 1922

Died

Monday, 03 August 2015

Actress Filmography

Ronald Reagan: The Hollywood Years, the Presidential Years Self 2001
The Republic Pictures Story Laura (clip from The Twinkle in God's Eye (1955)) 1991
All-Star Party for 'Dutch' Reagan Self 1985
Cry from the Mountain Marian Rissman 1985
Tales from the Darkside Cecilia Matthews 1983
Whiz Kids Judge 1983
Emergency! Clair Brightweiser, Mrs. Thompson 1972
The Sixth Sense Joyce 1972
The Late Liz Sue Webb 1971
Love Is Self 1971
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Ronald Reagan: The Hollywood Years, the Presidential Years Self 2001
The Republic Pictures Story Laura (clip from The Twinkle in God's Eye (1955)) 1991
All-Star Party for 'Dutch' Reagan Self 1985
Cry from the Mountain Marian Rissman 1985
Tales from the Darkside Cecilia Matthews 1983
Whiz Kids Judge 1983
Emergency! Clair Brightweiser, Mrs. Thompson 1972
The Sixth Sense Joyce 1972
The Late Liz Sue Webb 1971
Love Is Self 1971
McCloud Muriel Clifford 1970
Bright Promise Ann Boyd Jones, Dean Ann Boyd Jones 1969
The Bold Ones: The New Doctors Mary Lynch 1969
Adam-12 Mrs. O'Neill 1968
The Name of the Game Sylvia Trager 1968
P.J. Betty Orbison 1968
Mannix Liz Holt 1967
Ironside Ann Kingsley, Mrs. Glenville 1967
Judd for the Defense Beth Maddox 1967
Family Affair Margaret Williams 1966
The F.B.I. Mrs. Barth 1965
Run for Your Life Sally Holt 1965
Town Tamer Carol Rosser 1965
Branded Leslie Gregg 1965
Kraft Suspense Theatre Dorothy Nehf 1963
You Don't Say Self 1963
Wide Country Gypsy Laveau 1962
The Virginian Mrs. Marsh, Pearl 1962
Saints and Sinners Alice Cooper 1962
The Dakotas Jenny Wyman 1962
The Phantom Planet Liara 1961
Window on Main Street Miss Wycliffe 1961
Bus Stop Karen Howard, Mary Ann 1961
Mister Ed Ann, Betty Gordon 1961
Insight Jackie 1960
My Three Sons Miss Lovett, Natalie Hendricks 1960
Hong Kong Iris Leslie #1 1960
Here's Hollywood Self 1960
The Tall Man Edna Henry 1960
COronado 9 Ruth Evans 1960
The Leech Woman June Talbot 1960
Shotgun Slade Ruby Devers 1959
The Deputy Lucy Willis 1959
Bonanza Marcy 1959
About Faces Self 1959
Markham Louise Ariargua 1959
Rawhide Helen Wade 1959
Johnny Rocco Lois Mayfield, Teacher 1958
77 Sunset Strip Helen Conley, Justine Mellon 1958
Lawman Rena Kennedy 1958
Hell's Five Hours Nancy Brand 1958
Mike Hammer Thelma Dutton 1958
Captain David Grief Marjorie 1957
Maverick Greta Blauvelt 1957
Perry Mason Linda Sutton, Lorraine McClaine Kendall, Martha Erskine, Olga Jordan 1957
Have Gun - Will Travel Lucy Jalisco 1957
Copper Sky Nora Hayes 1957
The Vampire Carol Butler 1957
Tales of Wells Fargo Sandra Morton 1957
The Black Whip Jeannie 1956
Death of a Scoundrel Mrs. Edith Van Renasslear 1956
Playhouse 90 Carol Dennison 1956
Frontier Gambler Sylvia 'The Princess' Melbourne / Sylvia Melbourne 1956
The Killing Fay 1956
Star in the Dust Nellie Mason 1956
The Wild Dakotas Sue 'Lucky' Duneen 1956
Matinee Theatre Clementine Churchill 1955
The Twinkle in God's Eye Laura 1955
Crusader Helen Kelway 1955
Alfred Hitchcock Presents Mrs. Lois Callen 1955
Frontier Ruth 1955
Tennessee's Partner Goldie Slater 1955
Las Vegas Shakedown Julie Rae 1955
Damon Runyon Theater Linda 1955
The Millionaire Jean Smith Fortune 1955
The Magical World of Disney Peggy Minters 1954
Climax! Amanda Shepard 1954
Arrow in the Dust Christella Burke 1954
The Fake Mary Mason 1953
Sabre Jet Mrs. Gil Manton nee Jane Carter / Mrs. Gil Manton aka Jane Carter 1953
The Vanquished Jane Colfax 1953
General Electric Theater Jo Parkes 1953
Kansas City Confidential Helen Foster / Punkin 1952
The Adventures of Ozzie and Harriet Mrs. Kelley 1952
The Ford Television Theatre Sally 1952
Four Star Playhouse Lisa 1952
Models Inc. Rusty Faraday 1952
Schlitz Playhouse Isabel Ford, Maria Tasnady 1951
Celanese Theatre Rose Maurrant 1951
Apache Drums Sally 1951
Lucky Nick Cain Kay Wonderly 1951
Lux Video Theatre Blanche, Self - Intermission Guest 1950
The Colgate Comedy Hour Self 1950
The Sleeping City Ann Sebastian 1950
Riding High Alice Higgins / Alice 'Princess' Higgins 1950
Your Show of Shows Self - Guest Performer 1950
Father Is a Bachelor Prudence Millett 1950
What's My Line? Herself - Guest Panelist 1950
The Ken Murray Show Self 1950
Sand Joan Hartley 1949
Red River Fen 1948
The Ed Sullivan Show Self - audience bow 1948
Fury at Furnace Creek Molly Baxter 1948
Nightmare Alley Molly 1947
Kiss of Death Nettie Cavallo / Nettie, and Voice of Narrator 1947
The Shocking Miss Pilgrim Minor Role 1947
Three Little Girls in Blue Girl at the Beach 1946
State Fair Girl with Pappy 1945
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙