Marj Dusay

Actor
54
Marjorie Ellen Pivonka Dusay was an American actress known for her roles on American soap operas. She was especially known for her role as Alexandra Spaulding on Guiding Light, a role she played on and off, from 1993 through the show's 2009 cancellation, as well as playing the wife of Douglas MacArthur in the 1977 movie MacArthur.

Marjorie Ellen Pivonka Dusay was an American actress known for her roles on American soap operas. She was especially known for her role as Alexandra Spaulding on Guiding Light, a role she played on and off, from 1993 through the show's 2009 cancellation, as well as playing the wife of Douglas MacArthur in the 1977 movie MacArthur.

Birth Name

Marjorie Ellen Pivonka Mahoney

Born

Thursday, 20 February 1936

Actress Filmography

How William Shatner Changed The World Kara (archive footage) 2005
A Chronicle of Corpses Grandmother Elliot 2000
Ultimate Trek: Star Trek's Greatest Moments Kara (archive footage) 1999
12 Bucks Oldie 1998
Inside Star Trek: The Real Story Kara (archive footage) 1998
Love Walked In Mrs. Moore 1997
Siao Yu Rita 1995
Star Trek: A Captain's Log (archive footage) 1994
Love Matters Aunt Eleanor 1993
The New WKRP in Cincinnati Clarice 1991
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

How William Shatner Changed The World Kara (archive footage) 2005
A Chronicle of Corpses Grandmother Elliot 2000
Ultimate Trek: Star Trek's Greatest Moments Kara (archive footage) 1999
12 Bucks Oldie 1998
Inside Star Trek: The Real Story Kara (archive footage) 1998
Love Walked In Mrs. Moore 1997
Siao Yu Rita 1995
Star Trek: A Captain's Log (archive footage) 1994
Love Matters Aunt Eleanor 1993
The New WKRP in Cincinnati Clarice 1991
Daughters of Privilege Trina 1991
Sons and Daughters Daisy Mercer 1991
The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air Sarah Carnegie 1990
Mancuso, FBI Maxine 1989
Booker Madame Philippe 1989
In the Heat of the Night Irene Chambers 1988
Friday the 13th: The Series Ilsa Van Zandt 1987
The Law and Harry McGraw Judith 1987
Made In Heaven Mrs. Packert 1987
Perfect Strangers Lenora Dumont 1986
Murder, She Wrote Alice Reynard Carson, Miriam Bowman 1984
E/R Mrs. Paffly 1984
At Ease Lt. Col. Watson 1983
Tucker's Witch Jessica Price 1982
The Devlin Connection Eleanor 1982
Square Pegs Beverly Tepperman 1982
Capitol Myrna Clegg 1982
Bret Maverick Kate Hanrahan 1981
Galactica 1980 Mildred 1980
Hart to Hart Cheryl Hyatt 1979
The Facts of Life Monica Warner 1979
Detective School Julia 1979
Stop Susan Williams Jennifer Selden 1979
A Fire in the Sky Ellen Gilliam 1978
Grandpa Goes to Washington 1978
Wheels Caroline Horton 1978
Dallas Bernice Billings 1978
Murder in Peyton Place Ellen Considine 1977
A.E.S. Hudson Street Mercy 1977
Macarthur Mrs. MacArthur 1977
The Fantastic Journey Rachel 1977
The Hardy Boys/Nancy Drew Mysteries Dr. Janice Craddock 1977
Quincy M.E. Ginny Drake 1976
Most Wanted Jean Evers 1976
The Bionic Woman Dr. Brandes 1976
Phyllis Lana 1975
Petrocelli Eve Orland 1974
The Manhunter 1974
Breezy Betty Tobin 1973
Chase 1973
Barnaby Jones Jennifer Allen / Rhodes, Gail Anthony, Sylvia Blake 1973
The Streets of San Francisco Cheryl Fitz 1972
McMillan & Wife Eloise Simms 1971
Cannon Mrs. Farrell, Zunie Mitchell 1971
Alias Smith and Jones Christine McNeice 1971
The Most Deadly Game Henley Gilliat 1970
The Odd Couple Madelyn 1970
McCloud Ellen Childs 1970
The Immortal Allison Richards 1969
Love, American Style Debbie (segment "Love and the Penal Code") 1969
The Bold Ones: The Lawyers Florence Mallory 1969
Dead of Night: A Darkness at Blaisedon Angela Martin 1969
Medical Center Dr. Paula Michaels 1969
Pendulum Liz Tennant 1969
The Queen and I Stella 1969
Mod Squad Doris Sanders, Margaret Markham 1968
Hawaii Five-O Andrea Claire Dupre, Nicole Wylie 1968
Sweet November Carol 1968
Mannix Diana, Helen Layton 1967
Cimarron Strip Zena 1967
The Second Hundred Years Paula 1967
Clambake Waitress 1967
Occasional Wife Susan 1966
The Felony Squad 1966
Family Affair Dana Markham 1966
Star Trek: The Original Series Kara 1966
Get Smart KAOS Girl 1965
Hogan's Heroes Baroness von Krimm, Countess Marlene, Heidi Eberhardt 1965
The Wild Wild West Crystal Fair, Dolores Hammond 1965
The F.B.I. Harriet Ziegler, Linda Desmond, Marilyn Wade, Mrs. Higgins 1965
Daniel Boone Eugenie 1964
Bonanza April Horn, Stephanie Regan 1959
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙