Nita Talbot

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 61
Nita Talbot is an American actress. She received an Emmy Award nomination for Best Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series for the 1967–68 season of Hogan's Heroes.

Nita Talbot is an American actress. She received an Emmy Award nomination for Best Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series for the 1967–68 season of Hogan's Heroes.

Birth Name

Anita Sokol

Born

Friday, 08 August 1930

Actress Filmography

Pig Sty Cecile 1995
Spider-Man: The Animated Series Anastasia Hardy, Additional Voices 1994
Madman of the People 1994
Ellen Mrs. Koger 1994
The John Larroquette Show Woman 1993
Amityville 1992: It's About Time Mrs. Wheeler 1992
Gabriel's Fire Laura Pickles 1990
Dream On Roz 1990
Puppet Master II Camille 1990
The New Adam-12 Madam Lousanga 1990
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Pig Sty Cecile 1995
Spider-Man: The Animated Series Anastasia Hardy, Additional Voices 1994
Madman of the People 1994
Ellen Mrs. Koger 1994
The John Larroquette Show Woman 1993
Amityville 1992: It's About Time Mrs. Wheeler 1992
Gabriel's Fire Laura Pickles 1990
Dream On Roz 1990
Puppet Master II Camille 1990
The New Adam-12 Madam Lousanga 1990
Diggin' Up Business Mrs. Shlumsky 1990
Jake Spanner, Private Eye Nurse 1989
Empty Nest Mrs. Koontz 1988
Starting from Scratch Rose 1988
Take Two Betty Griffith 1988
The Sweet Creek County War Firetop Alice Dewey 1987
Throb Charlotte 1986
The Check Is in the Mail... 1986
Movers & Shakers Dorothy 1985
Fraternity Vacation Mrs. Ferret 1985
Charles in Charge Alison Lane 1984
You Are the Jury Sara Dabney 1984
Scarecrow and Mrs. King Wilma 1983
Frightmare Mrs. Rohmer 1983
Chained Heat Kaufman 1983
Remington Steele Shirley Mellish 1982
Matt Houston Dr. Jayne Wright 1982
The Concrete Jungle Shelly Meyers 1982
Night Shift Vivian 1982
It's a Living Rose Manashevitz 1980
Nobody's Perfect Lush 1980
Serial Angela 1980
Island Claws Rosie 1980
Trapper John, M.D. Admissions Clerk, Hospital Billing Clerk, Mrs. Englehart 1979
Supertrain Rose Casey 1979
Lou Grant Lana Barkley 1977
CHiPs Driving Instructor, Nita 1977
Soap Mrs. Fine, Sheila Fine 1977
The Love Boat Mary 1977
Fantasy Island Blanche Fernandel, Doris Lee, Lizzie Clarke 1977
Charlie's Angels Willamena 1976
The Day of the Locust Joan 1975
McCoy Janice 1975
The Manchu Eagle Murder Caper Mystery Jasmine Cornell 1975
Kolchak: The Night Stalker Paula Griffin 1974
Police Woman Audrey Roth 1974
The Rockford Files Mildred Elias 1974
What Are Best Friends For? Evelyn Housner 1973
Needles and Pins Francine 1973
Police Story Terese 1973
Here We Go Again Judy Evans 1973
The Sandy Duncan Show 1972
The New Temperatures Rising Show 1972
Buck And The Preacher Madam Esther 1972
They Call It Murder Rona Corbin 1971
The Jimmy Stewart Show Roxy 1971
Funny Face Maggie Prescott 1971
Columbo Marcia Dalton 1971
All in the Family Marcia 1971
The Partridge Family Doris Stevens 1970
McCloud Rosalie Hudgins 1970
The Movie Murderer Lois Warwick 1970
Love, American Style Connie 1969
It's Your Bet Herself 1969
The Debbie Reynolds Show Olga Trenova 1969
Hawaii Five-O Eudora Finch 1968
Mannix Gloria Turnbull, Joan Martin 1967
The Second Hundred Years Virgie 1967
The Cool Ones Dee Dee Howitzer 1967
The Monkees Assistant 1966
Hogan's Heroes Marya 1965
The F.B.I. Linda Wray 1965
The John Forsythe Show Princess Yetta 1965
That Funny Feeling Audrey 1965
A Very Special Favor Mickey the Switchboard Operator 1965
Girl Happy Sunny Daze 1965
Gomer Pyle: USMC Pola Prevost 1964
Daniel Boone Sylvie Du Marais 1964
Valentine's Day Sonja Ekstrom / Helga Ekstrom / Inga Ekstrom 1964
Bewitched Mrs. Rollnick 1964
The Danny Kaye Show Herself 1963
The Littlest Hobo Marguerite Marlowe 1963
The Fugitive Paula Jellison 1963
The Lieutenant Marie Newton 1963
You Don't Say Herself 1963
Who's Got the Action? Saturday Knight 1962
The Merv Griffin Show Herself 1962
Ensign O'Toole Anna 1962
The Virginian Melinda 1962
Follow the Sun Florence 1961
The Jim Backus Show Dora Miles 1960
Dante Lily 1960
Here's Hollywood Herself 1960
The Tab Hunter Show Stephanie 1960
Mr. Lucky Kitten Conner 1959
The Man from Blackhawk Kay 1959
Bourbon Street Beat Lusti Weather 1959
Bonanza Gladys Mueller 1959
Johnny Staccato Narcissa 1959
Markham Charlotte Millar 1959
The Lawless Years Mildred Greyson, Selma Kasoff 1959
The Untouchables Alice, Renee Grayson 1959
Rawhide Delilah 1959
Peter Gunn Rowena 1958
Once Upon a Horse... Miss Dovey Barnes 1958
I Married a Woman Miss Anderson - Briggs' Secretary 1958
Mike Hammer Mimi, Susan Reed 1958
Target 1958
Maverick Bessie Bison, Jeannie McCabe 1957
Perry Mason Iris Anderson 1957
The Thin Man Beatrice 'Blondie' Collins, Beatrice Dane, Blondie 1957
Bundle Of Joy Mary 1956
Joe & Mabel Mable Spooner, Mabel Spooner 1956
State Trooper Irma Niergard 1956
Matinee Theatre 1955
Alfred Hitchcock Presents Carol Thorby, Louise Williams 1955
Gunsmoke Belle Ainsley, Sidna Calhoun 1955
Jane Wyman Presents The Fireside Theatre Sally 1955
Star Tonight 1955
Producers' Showcase Olga 1954
Climax! Esther Gardener 1954
The Lineup Donna 1954
The Best of Broadway Judith Canfield 1954
Inner Sanctum Millie 1954
Colonel Humphrey Flack Sheila 1953
Eye Witness 1953
Omnibus (segment "The Man Who Married a Dumb Wife"), Letitia (segment "The Contrast") 1952
The Hunter 1952
On Dangerous Ground Woman in Bar (uncredited) 1951
Goodyear Playhouse 1951
Tales of Tomorrow Nicki 1951
This Side of the Law Miss Goff 1950
Caged Inmate (uncredited) 1950
Armstrong Circle Theatre Myrtle Farrell 1950
Robert Montgomery Presents 1950
Man Against Crime Gloria 1949
Suspense 1949
Studio One in Hollywood Connie, Maxine, Pat Hutchins 1948
Repertory Theatre 1948
Kraft Theatre 1947
1968 Emmy Outstanding Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role in a Comedy Nominated
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙