Scott Brady

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 67
Scott Brady was an American film and television actor best known for his roles in western films and as a ubiquitous television presence.

Scott Brady was an American film and television actor best known for his roles in western films and as a ubiquitous television presence.

Birth Name

Gerard Kenneth Tierney

Born

Saturday, 13 September 1924

Died

Tuesday, 16 April 1985

Actor Filmography

Magicians Bartender 2000
Gremlins Sheriff Frank 1984
Whiz Kids Keller 1983
The Winds of War Capt. Red Tully, Captain Red Tully 1983
This Girl for Hire Mitch Dillon 1983
Matt Houston Jock Stryker 1982
Simon & Simon Alex Kidd 1981
McClain's Law Captain Scofield 1981
Strange Behavior Shea 1981
Cagney & Lacey Max Mulgannon 1981
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Magicians Bartender 2000
Gremlins Sheriff Frank 1984
Whiz Kids Keller 1983
The Winds of War Capt. Red Tully, Captain Red Tully 1983
This Girl for Hire Mitch Dillon 1983
Matt Houston Jock Stryker 1982
Simon & Simon Alex Kidd 1981
McClain's Law Captain Scofield 1981
Strange Behavior Shea 1981
Cagney & Lacey Max Mulgannon 1981
American Dream Mr. Becker 1981
Power Armstrong 1980
The Last Ride of the Dalton Gang Poker player 1979
The Littlest Hobo Captain Turner 1979
Eischied Ben Lewis 1979
240-Robert Morning Mike 1979
The China Syndrome Herman De Young 1979
Supertrain Forbes 1979
Suddenly, Love Mr. Malloy 1978
Taxi Inspector Melnick 1978
Wheels Matt Zaleski 1978
When Every Day Was The Fourth Of July Officer Michael Doyle 1978
The Fantastic Journey Carl Johanson 1977
Charlie's Angels Sarge 1976
Laverne & Shirley Jack Feeney 1976
The Kansas City Massacre Police Commissioner Herbert Tucker McElwaine 1975
Welcome Back, Kotter Mr. Lou Caruso 1975
The Invisible Man Sheriff Bentley 1975
Baretta Fred Johnson 1975
Roll, Freddy, Roll! Admiral Norton 1974
Sierra Walsh 1974
Movin' On Murphy, Nate Middleton 1974
The Rockford Files Hammel, Jack Muellard, Harold Witbeck 1974
Get Christie Love! Marker 1974
Dirty Sally Kelly 1974
Wicked, Wicked Police Sgt. Ramsey 1973
Police Story Vinnie, Schaeffer 1973
The Night Strangler Capt. Schubert 1973
Bonnie's Kids Ben 1972
The Loners Policeman Hearn 1972
Banacek Davey Collier 1972
$ Sarge 1971
McMillan & Wife Casey 1971
Doctors' Wives Sgt. Malloy 1971
All in the Family Joe Foley 1971
San Francisco International Airport 1970
Cain's Way Justice Cain 1970
Five Bloody Graves Jim Wade 1970
Hell's Bloody Devils Brand 1970
Marooned Public Affairs Officer 1969
The Immortal Sheriff Frank Brady 1969
Bracken's World Budd Blake 1969
Satan's Sadists Charlie Baldwin 1969
Nightmare in Wax Det. Haskell 1969
The Ice House Lt. Scott 1969
The Mighty Gorga Dan Morgan 1969
Lancer Bowman 1968
Adam-12 John Harris 1968
The Name of the Game Marty Lench, Ned Wellman 1968
Hawaii Five-O Grover 1968
Arizona Bushwhackers Tom Rile 1968
They Ran for Their Lives Joe Seely 1968
The Road Hustlers Earl Veasey 1968
Mannix Officer Delaney 1967
Ironside Sheriff Mallory 1967
The High Chaparral Walt Fraley 1967
Judd for the Defense Max Grayson 1967
Fort Utah Dajin 1967
Red Tomahawk Ep Wyatt 1967
Journey to the Center of Time Stanton 1967
Castle of Evil Matt Granger 1966
Mission: Impossible Allen Bock 1966
The Felony Squad Gus Mills 1966
Summer Fun Sergeant Mike Fenton 1966
Destination Inner Space Cmdr. Wayne 1966
Black Spurs Reverend Tanner 1965
John Goldfarb, Please Come Home! Coach Sakalakis 1965
Oh My Word Himself 1965
Stage to Thunder Rock Sam Swope 1964
Operation Bikini Capt. Emmett Carey 1963
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour Bill Floyd 1962
The Virginian Dolby, Hudson 1962
Here's Hollywood Himself 1960
Checkmate Ernie Taggart 1960
Shotgun Slade Shotgun Slade 1959
Adventure Showcase Johnny Nighthawk 1959
Battle Flame 1st Lt. Frank Davis 1959
The Untouchables Floyd Gibbons 1959
Blood Arrow Dan Kree 1958
Ambush at Cimarron Pass Sgt. Matt Blake 1958
Alcoa Theatre Johnny Nighthawk 1957
The Restless Breed Mitch 1957
The Storm Rider Bart Jones 1957
Zane Grey Theater Jeff Duane 1956
Playhouse 90 William Bent 1956
Conflict Steve 1956
Terror at Midnight Neal 'Rick' Rickards 1956
The Maverick Queen Sundance 1956
Mohawk Jonathan 1956
The Vanishing American Blandly 1955
Gentlemen Marry Brunettes David Action 1955
Crossroads William Rittenhouse 1955
Celebrity Playhouse Hank Cooper 1955
Gunsmoke Ed Wells, Heenan, John King 1955
Damon Runyon Theater 1955
They Were So Young Richard Lanning 1954
Climax! Johnny Stanton, Matt Beldon 1954
Studio 57 Mike Lorrimer 1954
Johnny Guitar Dancin' Kid 1954
The Law vs. Billy the Kid William 'Billy the Kid' Bonney 1954
El Alaméin Joe Banning 1953
White Fire Gregor Stevens 1953
The Loretta Young Show Ted Slater 1953
A Perilous Journey Shard Benton 1953
General Electric Theater John Keller 1953
Bloodhounds of Broadway Robert 'Numbers' Foster 1952
Montana Belle Bob Dalton 1952
The Ford Television Theatre Bob Hutchison, O'Reilly, Patient, Rocky Gallico, Wade Roberts 1952
Yankee Buccaneer Lt. David Farragut 1952
Untamed Frontier Glenn Denbow 1952
Bronco Buster Bart Eaton 1952
The Model and the Marriage Broker Matt Hornbeck 1951
Schlitz Playhouse Calvin Penny, Officer Jim Kovacs, Reno Cromwell, Shotgun Slade 1951
Kansas Raiders Bill Anderson 1950
Undercover Girl Lt. Michael Trent 1950
Lux Video Theatre Mark, Eddie, Steve Mason 1950
I Was a Shoplifter Jeff Andrews 1950
Undertow Tony Reagan 1949
Port of New York Michael 'Mickey' Waters 1949
The Gal Who Took the West Lee O'Hara 1949
He Walked By Night Police Sgt. Marty Brennan 1948
Studio One in Hollywood George 1948
In This Corner Jimmy Weston 1948
Canon City Jim Sherbondy 1948
The Ed Sullivan Show Kent - Scene from 'Destry Rides Again' 1948
The Counterfeiters Jerry McGee (as Gerard Gilbert) 1948
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙