Susan Sarandon

Actor · Executive Producer · Producer
IVA Star Rating : 93
Susan Abigail Sarandon (née) Tomalin; born October 4, 1946) is an American actress and activist. She has received an Academy Award, a British Academy Film Award and a Screen Actors Guild Award, and has been nominated for nine Golden Globe Awards. Known for her social and political activism, she was appointed a UNICEF Goodwill Ambassador in 1999 and...read more

Susan Abigail Sarandon (née) Tomalin; born October 4, 1946) is an American actress and activist. She has received an Academy Award, a British Academy Film Award and a Screen Actors Guild Award, and has been nominated for nine Golden Globe Awards. Known for her social and political activism, she was appointed a UNICEF Goodwill Ambassador in 1999 and received the Action Against Hunger Humanitarian Award in 2006.

Birth Name

Susan Abigail Tomalin

Born

Friday, 04 October 1946

Links

Actress Filmography

(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Producer Filmography

1 - 20 of 20 items
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙