Cameron Mitchell

Actor · Writer · Director
IVA Star Rating : 61
Cameron Mitchell was an American film, television, and stage actor. He began his career on Broadway before transitioning into feature films in the 1950s, appearing in several major motion pictures. He later became known for his roles in numerous exploitation films in the 1970s and 1980s.

Cameron Mitchell was an American film, television, and stage actor. He began his career on Broadway before transitioning into feature films in the 1950s, appearing in several major motion pictures. He later became known for his roles in numerous exploitation films in the 1970s and 1980s.

Birth Name

Cameron McDowell Mitzell

Born

Monday, 04 November 1918

Died

Wednesday, 06 July 1994

Actor Filmography

(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Director Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙