Jim Foronda

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 53

Birth Name

James Edward Foronda

Born

Tuesday, 03 July 1973

Actor Filmography

Dragon Goes House Hunting Lett's Dad 2021
Suppose a Kid from the Last Dungeon Boonies moved to a starter town? Village Mayor 2021
Under ConTroll Magician / Arabello 2020
Sleepy Princess in the Demon Castle Frankenzombie 2020
The Millionaire Detective: Balance - Unlimited HEUSC 2020
Arte Master Danilo 2020
Oshi ga Budôkan ittekuretara shinu Kumasa 2020
No Guns Life Coroner (voice), EMS Officer 05D (voice) 2019
Tokunana Male Terrorist 6C / Male Terrorist 6G / Male Terrorist 6M 2019
Arifureta: From Commonplace to World's Strongest Additional Voices, Lehman, Lehman / Additional Voices 2019
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Dragon Goes House Hunting Lett's Dad 2021
Suppose a Kid from the Last Dungeon Boonies moved to a starter town? Village Mayor 2021
Under ConTroll Magician / Arabello 2020
Sleepy Princess in the Demon Castle Frankenzombie 2020
The Millionaire Detective: Balance - Unlimited HEUSC 2020
Arte Master Danilo 2020
Oshi ga Budôkan ittekuretara shinu Kumasa 2020
No Guns Life Coroner (voice), EMS Officer 05D (voice) 2019
Tokunana Male Terrorist 6C / Male Terrorist 6G / Male Terrorist 6M 2019
Arifureta: From Commonplace to World's Strongest Additional Voices, Lehman, Lehman / Additional Voices 2019
Gorgeous Butterfly: Young Nobunaga Male Laborer 1A (voice) 2019
BEM Additional Voices (voice), Suction (voice) 2019
Human Lost Additional Voices 2019
Fire Force Additional Voices 2019
How Heavy Are the Dumbbells You Lift? Additional Voices (voice) 2019
Wise Man's Grandchild Additional Voices (voice) 2019
RobiHachi Octopus Cop (voice) 2019
Afterlost: Where I End and You Begin Additional Voices 2019
POP TEAM EPIC TV Special Biker B / Narrator / Vampire 2019
City Hunter: Shinjuku Private Eyes Makoto Shimoyamada 2019
The Quintessential Quintuplets Isanari Uesugi, Isanari Uesugi / Narrator 2019
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime Orc Lord, Additional Voices, Geld 2018
Double Decker! Doug & Kirill Additional Voices 2018
My Hero Academia: Two Heroes Additional Voices 2018
Lord of Vermilion: The Crimson King Additional Voices (voice) 2018
How NOT to Summon a Demon Lord Additional Voices (voice) 2018
The Legend of the Galactic Heroes: The New Thesis - Encounter Male Clerk 17A, Male Soldier 19D, Male Noble 18A 2018
Black Clover En, Additional Voices, Head Chef, En Ringard, Young Baro 2017
18If Additional Voices (voice) 2017
Saiyuki Reload Blast Additional Voices (voice) 2017
Fairy Tail: Dragon Cry King Toma (voice) 2017
Sakura Quest Tatsuo (voice) 2017
Alice & Zouroku Additional Voices (voice) 2017
Black Butler: Book of the Atlantic Additional Voices 2017
Star Wars: Go Rogue Stormtrooper Commander / TK-XXL / Stormtroopers 2016
The Morose Mononokean Additional Voices (voice) 2016
Joker Game Viscount Noya Arisaki (voice) 2016
My Hero Academia Muscular, Agoyamato / Additional Voices, Agoyamato 2016
Gyakuten Saiban Cop 2016
Tokyo Ghoul: re Shikorae, Additional Voices, Shikorae / Additional Voices 2015
Overlord Additional Voices (voice) 2015
Dragon Ball Super Chef (voice), Snackian Ambassador (voice), Attendant (voice), Pig (voice), Zeno's Guards (voice), Prum (voice) 2015
Code Geass: Akito the Exiled 4 - From the Memories of Hatred Joe Wise (voice) 2015
Code Geass: Akito the Exiled 3 - The Brightness Falls Joe Wise 2015
Dragon Ball Z: Resurrection "F" Thief B (voice) 2015
Ninja Slayer Sanada (voice) 2015
The Disappearance of Nagato Yuki-chan Additional Voices (voice) 2015
Tokyo Ghoul Additional Voices (voice) 2014
Tokyo ESP Additional Voices (voice) 2014
No-Rin Tanabe (voice) 2014
Wanna Be the Strongest in the World (voice) 2013
Code Geass: Akito the Exiled 2 - The Torn-Up Wyvern Joe Wise (voice) 2013
Attack on Titan Additional Voices, Lobov 2013
Code Geass: Akito the Exiled - The Wyvern Arrives Joe Wise 2012
Space Battleship Yamato 2199 Jarun Bern (voice) 2012
Fairy Tail Mato, Mato / King Toma, Additional Voices, King Toma E Fiore, King Toma, Toma / Additional Voices, Toma, King, King Toma E Fiore / Mato 2009
Summer Wars Additional Voices (voice) 2009
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood Denny Brosh (voice), Additional Voices (voice), Denny Brosh 2009
Dragon Ball Z Kai Additional Voices (voice), Cell / Additional Voices (voice), Additional Voices 2009
A Certain Magical Index Nomozaki (voice) 2008
Gunslinger Girl: Il Teatrino Marco (voice) 2008
Thank You God for B-O-Zs and 1-2-3s! Mr. Baxter (voice) 2007
Boz: Adventures in Imagination Mr Baxter 2006
Black Blood Brothers Additional Voices (voice) 2006
Boz: Colors and Shapes Mr. Baxter 2006
SoltyRei Additional Voices (voice) 2005
Fullmetal Alchemist the Movie: Conqueror of Shamballa Denny Bloch 2005
G.I. Joe: Valor vs. Venom Dr. Mindbender (voice) (as Jim Foranda) 2004
Initial D: Fourth Stage (voice: English version) 2004
Gunslinger Girl Marco (voice) 2003
Fullmetal Alchemist Denny Bloch (voice), Additional Voices (voice) 2003
The Galaxy Railways Shaw (voice) 2003
G.I. Joe: Spy Troops the Movie Dr. Mindbender (voice) 2003
Detective Conan Shannon (voice), Thomas Tarrington (voice), Tate (voice), Additional Voices (voice) 1996
Memories Additional Voices 1995
Dragon Ball Z: Fusion Reborn Mini Janempas (voice) / Mini Janempas 1995
Dragon Ball Z: Bio-Broly Men Men (voice) 1994
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙