James Avery

Actor · Executive Producer
IVA Star Rating : 33
James LaRue Avery was an American actor, voice actor, and poet. He was best known for his roles as Philip Banks in The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air, Shredder in Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles, Steve Yeager in The Brady Bunch Movie, and Haroud Hazi Bin in Aladdin.

James LaRue Avery was an American actor, voice actor, and poet. He was best known for his roles as Philip Banks in The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air, Shredder in Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles, Steve Yeager in The Brady Bunch Movie, and Haroud Hazi Bin in Aladdin.

Birth Name

James Avery La Rue

Born

Tuesday, 27 November 1945

Died

Tuesday, 31 December 2013

Actor Filmography

Actor Filmography

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙