Rita Moreno

Actor · Executive Producer
IVA Star Rating : 74
Rita Moreno is a Puerto Rican actress, dancer and singer. Her career has spanned over 70 years; among her notable acting work are supporting roles in the musical films The King and I and West Side Story, as well as a 1971–1977 stint on the children's television series The Electric Company, and a supporting role on the 1997–2003 TV drama Oz.

Rita Moreno is a Puerto Rican actress, dancer and singer. Her career has spanned over 70 years; among her notable acting work are supporting roles in the musical films The King and I and West Side Story, as well as a 1971–1977 stint on the children's television series The Electric Company, and a supporting role on the 1997–2003 TV drama Oz.

Birth Name

Rosita Dolores Alverio

Born

Friday, 11 December 1931

Actress Filmography

(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Producer Filmography

1 - 10 of 10 items
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙