Will J. White

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 56

Birth Name

William J. White

Born

Saturday, 09 May 1925

Died

Thursday, 23 April 1992

Actor Filmography

The Elevator First Security Guard 1974
The Six Million Dollar Man Lab Guard 1974
Westworld Workman 1973
Beg, Borrow ... or Steal Jerry the Guard / Jerry, the Guard 1973
No Place to Run Highway Patrolman 1972
The Good Life Cop, Police Officer 1971
Once You Kiss a Stranger... Policeman 1969
Flareup Sgt. Stafford 1969
The Outcasts Major 1968
The Outsider 1st Police Sergeant, Jackie 1968
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

The Elevator First Security Guard 1974
The Six Million Dollar Man Lab Guard 1974
Westworld Workman 1973
Beg, Borrow ... or Steal Jerry the Guard / Jerry, the Guard 1973
No Place to Run Highway Patrolman 1972
The Good Life Cop, Police Officer 1971
Once You Kiss a Stranger... Policeman 1969
Flareup Sgt. Stafford 1969
The Outcasts Major 1968
The Outsider 1st Police Sergeant, Jackie 1968
Ironside 2nd Detective, 2nd Guard, Moose 1967
Mr. Terrific Co-Pilot, Guard 1967
Mission: Impossible Sergeant 1966
Honey West Guard 1965
The Wild Wild West Robber 1965
Laredo 2nd Sentry 1965
The Big Valley Farmer, Rider 1965
Run for Your Life Usher 1965
The Man from U.N.C.L.E. Policeman, Simon, Fred Score, Thrush Captain 1964
Kraft Suspense Theatre Jerry 1963
Lassie's Great Adventure Constable MacDonald 1963
McHale's Navy The Army Sergeant 1962
The Eleventh Hour Deputy, Thorsen 1962
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour Guard, The 1st Policeman 1962
The Virginian Bridger, Dr. Blackburn 1962
Sam Benedict Officer Tomak, Police Officer 1962
Alcoa Premiere The 1st Hand 1961
Dr. Kildare Fred 1961
The Dick Powell Theatre 1st Officer, Langsner, Patrolman #1 1961
The Cat Burglar Leo Joseph (as Will White) / Leo Joseph 1961
Atlantis: The Lost Continent Officer 1961
The Asphalt Jungle Stan Colzack 1961
Spartacus Guard 1960
Key Witness Deputy Wright 1960
Dante Traffic Officer 1960
Thriller Lt. Tracy 1960
The Tall Man Ed Peters 1960
Overland Trail Poker Player 1960
Shotgun Slade Henchman 1959
The Twilight Zone Guard, Reporter #1 1959
The FBI Story Silvano / J. Edgar Hoover 1959
The DuPont Show with June Allyson Wrangler 1959
Laramie Thatche, Townsman 1959
Riverboat Man 1959
Bonanza Big Cowboy, Deputy Hoff, Flores, Hank 1959
Markham Tex 1959
One Step Beyond Corporal, German Officer, Spanish Man 1959
Rawhide Davis 1959
U.S. Marshal Deputy Tully 1958
Frontier Doctor Gunman 1958
Peter Gunn Les 1958
The Light in the Forest Leader 1958
Hell's Five Hours Al Parker 1958
The Old Testament Scriptures Angel 1958
Zero Hour! Vancouver Policeman 1957
Man Without a Gun Flynn, Wickers 1957
The Gray Ghost Puryear 1957
Maverick Hub, First Holdup Man 1957
Perry Mason Deputy D.A., MP Sergeant, Sailor 1957
M Squad Detective, Police Sgt. Koster 1957
Wagon Train Trooper 1957
Sugarfoot Carson 1957
The Lawless Eighties Lt. Reed 1957
Leave It to Beaver Al 1957
The Spirit of St. Louis Cadet 1957
Tales of Wells Fargo Fred Giles, Henry Schwan, Jeff McKay, Man in Bar, Solo 1957
Panic! Captain Hank Thomas 1957
Official Detective Franklin, Pyne 1957
Gun for a Coward Cowhand 1956
Toward the Unknown Air Police Sergeant 1956
Behind the High Wall Yard Officer 1956
Telephone Time Dr. Johnson 1956
The Price of Fear Passenger 1956
State Trooper Hank Patton, Under Sheriff Rex Miller 1956
Running Wild State Trooper 1955
Matinee Theatre Attendant 1955
Crusader Leon 1955
Crossroads Judge Porter, Sgt. Leonard 1955
Highway Patrol Ed Coleman 1955
Sergeant Preston of the Yukon Ben Stafford 1955
Navy Log Simon 1955
Cheyenne Colter 1955
Gunsmoke Beckett, Ed Worth 1955
The Life and Legend of Wyatt Earp Ned Hilling 1955
Jane Wyman Presents the Fireside Theatre Dan Martin, Frank 1955
No Man's Woman Policeman 1955
The Looters Observer 1955
Cell 2455, Death Row Guard 1955
Science Fiction Theatre Sergeant 1955
Tight Spot Plainclothesman 1955
The Millionaire Bill Westholme, Jr. 1955
Soldiers of Fortune Herb Little 1955
Studio 57 Homer 1954
Medic Chuck Strong 1954
Lassie Constable MacDonald 1954
Magnificent Obsession State Police Sergeant Bill Ames 1954
The Whistler Terry Larkin 1954
Adventures of the Falcon Joe Wojnowski, Kip Appleton 1954
General Electric Theater (as Will White) 1953
Cavalcade of America Ambulance Doctor 1952
Death Valley Days Crazy Horse, Matt Smart 1952
Schlitz Playhouse Capt. Cameron, Don, Air Force Lieutenant 1951
Sky King Phil Banning 1951
The Adventures of Kit Carson Man who gives news from California 1951
Lux Video Theatre Detective 1950
Space Patrol Tharl 1950
The Lone Ranger Matt Corson 1949
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙