Peter Brocco

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 75
Carl Peter Brocco was an American screen and stage actor. He appeared in over 300 credits, notably Spartacus (1960) and One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest (1975), during his career spanning over 60 years.

Carl Peter Brocco was an American screen and stage actor. He appeared in over 300 credits, notably Spartacus (1960) and One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest (1975), during his career spanning over 60 years.

Birth Name

Carl Peter Brocco

Born

Friday, 16 January 1903

Died

Sunday, 20 December 1992

Actor Filmography

Other People's Money Garfield's Office Valet 1991
The War of the Roses Elderly Mourner 1989
Throw Momma from the Train Old Man / Old Man in Hospital 1987
Laguna Heat Judge Rubio 1987
Easy Street Arnold Withrow 1986
The Ratings Game Vic's Tailor 1984
Night Partners Katsulas 1983
Twilight Zone: The Movie Mr. Mute (segment "Kick the Can") 1983
The Winds of War Natalie's Father 1983
The A-Team Father David Magill 1983
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Other People's Money Garfield's Office Valet 1991
The War of the Roses Elderly Mourner 1989
Throw Momma from the Train Old Man / Old Man in Hospital 1987
Laguna Heat Judge Rubio 1987
Easy Street Arnold Withrow 1986
The Ratings Game Vic's Tailor 1984
Night Partners Katsulas 1983
Twilight Zone: The Movie Mr. Mute (segment "Kick the Can") 1983
The Winds of War Natalie's Father 1983
The A-Team Father David Magill 1983
Money to Burn Harry 1983
St. Elsewhere Thomas Lazarus 1982
Remington Steele Joey 1982
Jekyll and Hyde... Together Again Hubert Howes 1982
Fighting Back Donato 1982
Cagney & Lacey Herbert Morimetz 1981
Hill Street Blues Mr. Seligman 1981
Tenspeed and Brown Shoe Dr. Erhart Brandt 1980
Trapper John, M.D. Dr. Willens, Elderly Man, Gus, Rosen 1979
Hart to Hart Carl 1979
Butch and Sundance: The Early Days Old Robber 1979
The One and Only Autograph Hound 1978
Lou Grant Mr. Sturner 1977
Rafferty Willard Peters 1977
ABC Weekend Specials Caretaker 1977
Fantasy Island The Servant 1977
Raid on Entebbe Mr. Scharf 1976
Quincy M.E. Advisor 1976
Rich Man, Poor Man - Book II A Brother 1976
The Lindbergh Kidnapping Case Hochmuth 1976
One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest Col. Matterson 1975
Bronk Marcoft 1975
Switch Paul Berwick Sr 1975
Homebodies Mr. Blakely 1974
Lincoln Sec. William Dennison 1974
The Rockford Files Hodges, Meyer Ziegler, Roscoe 1974
Happy Days Mr. Egan 1974
Papillon Doctor 1973
The Killing Kind Louise's Father 1973
Chase Katz 1973
Toma Old Man, Vic Trinian 1973
Jarrett Arnheim 1973
Harry O Roger Hastings 1973
Barnaby Jones Harry Hamlin 1973
No Place to Run Old man #2 1972
The New Temperatures Rising Show Judge 1972
Fuzz Man with Garbage 1972
Banacek Cardinal 1972
Emergency! Professor 1972
A Time for Dying Seth 1971
The Good Life Bert 1971
McMillan & Wife Tom Rhine, Sr. 1971
Johnny Got His Gun Ancient Prelate 1971
What's the Matter with Helen? Old Man 1971
Sarge Old Man Kress 1971
Alias Smith and Jones Judge, Pincus 1971
The Odd Couple Max Turner, Mr. Whitehill 1970
The Bold Ones: The Senator Senator Bevan 1970
Gaily, Gaily Swami 1969
The Comic Minister 1969
Night Gallery Dr. Shockman (segment "Deliveries in the Rear") 1969
Hail, Hero! Old Man #1 1969
Love, American Style Augustus Freylinghauser, Jr. (segment "Love and the Woman in White") 1969
To Rome with Love Lorenzo 1969
Mr. Deeds Goes to Town Hancock 1969
The Bold Ones: The New Doctors Father Smith 1969
Some Kind of a Nut Mr. Suzumi 1969
Medical Center Mr. Honeyman 1969
The Bold Ones: The Protectors Bishop Martinez, Earl Howell 1969
Mod Squad Mr. Vlachos 1968
The Doris Day Show Jed Anslinger 1968
Adam-12 Andre Pochek, Father Janos, John Thomas 1968
The Name of the Game Man 1968
In Enemy Country Prisoner at Factory Yard 1968
It Takes a Thief Franz Stanus, Vlado Miloslav 1968
Games Count 1967
Mannix C.W. Taggart, Derelict, Don Vincent Demorra 1967
Ironside Doctor, Father Miles 1967
Judd for the Defense Fisher 1967
Garrison's Gorillas Flophouse Manager, Kronman 1967
Enter Laughing Lawyer Peabody 1967
The Invaders Millington 1967
Mission: Impossible Dr. Valari, Father Bernard 1966
The Monkees Mr. Swezey 1966
Shane Headwaiter 1966
The Time Tunnel Kashi - Blind Man, Retainer 1966
That Girl Mr. Stone 1966
Star Trek: The Original Series Claymare 1966
The Russians Are Coming the Russians Are Coming Reverend Hawthorne 1966
Our Man Flint Dr. Wu 1966
Daktari Dr. Gene Barr 1966
I Dream of Jeannie Clerk, Turhan 1965
Get Smart Professor Pheasant 1965
The F.B.I. Allison, Grocer 1965
The Big Valley Judge Lawson, Judge 1965
The Legend of Jesse James The Doctor 1965
Run for Your Life Doctor, Joey Cana 1965
Lost in Space Alien Leader 1965
Dark Intruder Chi Zang 1965
The Pleasure Seekers Arturo 1964
The Man from U.N.C.L.E. Dr. A.C. Nillson, Dr. Segal 1964
12 O'Clock High Waiter 1964
Bewitched Mr. Bodkin, Mr. Lovelace 1964
Voyage to the Bottom of the Sea Xanthos 1964
The Rogues Berg 1964
My Favorite Martian Curator 1963
Bob Hope Presents the Chrysler Theatre L-Quar 1963
The Fugitive Dry Cleaning Man, Otis, Hotel Desk Clerk 1963
The Outer Limits Dr. Charles Link 1963
The Balcony Judge 1963
Combat! Claude, Lambert 1962
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour Figaro 1962
The Virginian Ramussen 1962
The Interns Arnold Auer 1962
Hemingway's Adventures of a Young Man Headwaiter 1962
The Three Stooges in Orbit Doctor Appleby 1962
Fear No More Steve Cresca 1961
The Dick Van Dyke Show Emil, Lionel 1961
Dr. Kildare Druggist 1961
Hazel Mr. Ricci 1961
Follow the Sun Benjy 1961
Underworld U.S.A. Vic Farrar 1961
Miami Undercover Nick Manning 1961
Let No Man Write My Epitaph Salesman at Florist Shop 1960
Spartacus Ramon 1960
Route 66 Dr. Burton 1960
Stagecoach West Clerk 1960
Outlaws Oren Gentry 1960
Pete and Gladys Mr. Sohan 1960
Thriller Major Domo ('A Terribly Strange Bed'), Padre Herrera, Prof. Thibault, The Assistant Director 1960
Assignment: Underwater John Maynard 1960
Elmer Gantry Benny - Photographer 1960
Overland Trail Dr. Courtney 1960
The Detectives Monteros 1959
Adventures in Paradise Flaubert 1959
Five Fingers Alberti, Gespard / Alberti 1959
The Twilight Zone Alien, Mr. Marshak 1959
Law of the Plainsman Mr. Schuyler 1959
The Many Loves of Dobie Gillis Cedric Van Horn 1959
The Lawless Years Meyer Rosen, Isaac Gross 1959
Compulsion Albert - Steiner's Chauffeur 1959
The Untouchables Pete Lavery 1959
Mackenzie's Raiders Clete Tobin 1958
Rescue 8 Manuel, Stephano 1958
Peter Gunn Drunk, Prof. Cleeter 1958
Superman Flies Again Crackers 1958
Tales of Frankenstein Gottfried / Gottfried--Cemetery Caretaker 1958
Zorro Barca 1957
Casey Jones Gillis 1957
The Court of Last Resort Glover 1957
Trackdown Jed Work 1957
Goodyear Theatre J. Wilbur Meadows 1957
Perry Mason Theophile Duclerc 1957
M Squad Druggist 1957
Black Patch Harper 1957
Have Gun - Will Travel Clerk, Samuels, Younghusband 1957
Richard Diamond, Private Detective Harry Tyler 1957
Playhouse 90 French Chef 1956
The Sheriff of Cochise Parker 1956
The Adventures of Jim Bowie Paul Brasseaur 1956
He Laughed Last Al Fusary 1956
Telephone Time Marcos, Mr. Constantin 1956
Stranger at My Door Saddler 1956
Hot Blood Doctor Robert Turchino 1956
The Count of Monte Cristo Dubois 1956
State Trooper Edgy 1956
Diane Court Painter 1956
I'll Cry Tomorrow Doctor 1955
Screen Directors Playhouse Detective Mike 1955
The 20th Century-Fox Hour 1st Bartender 1955
The Racers Gatti 1955
Stage 7 Tandowsky 1955
TV Reader's Digest Bethier, Jacques 1955
The Silver Chalice Stall Keeper 1954
The Atomic Kid Comrade Mosley 1954
Rogue Cop George 'Wrinkles' Fallon 1954
It's a Great Life William Zachary 1954
Captain Midnight Landru, Loutrelle 1954
Tobor the Great Dr. Gustav 1954
Adventures of the Falcon Joe 1954
The Lone Wolf Fingers 1954
Passport to Danger Dolezal 1954
Wyoming Renegades Dawson 1954
Duffy of San Quentin Nealy 1954
Stories of the Century Jake Coleman 1954
El Alaméin Selim 1953
The Man Behind the Badge August Paoli, Ben 1953
The Loretta Young Show Jack Perry, Joe Dervin, Mr. Steinhof 1953
The Desert Song Old Refugee 1953
Invaders from Mars Brainard - Wilson's Aide / Brainard (bit) 1953
The Story of Three Loves Bartender (segment "Mademoiselle") 1953
Bandits of Corsica Angelo 1953
Commando Cody: Sky Marshal of the Universe Dr. Varney 1953
You Are There Dr. Philippe Pinel, Jéan Massieu, Mayor of Antibes, Renoir, Theater Manager, Travelling Man, Trebonius 1953
Woman in the Dark Nick Petzik 1952
The Prisoner of Zenda Johann 1952
Ma and Pa Kettle on Vacation Adolph Wade 1952
Cavalcade of America Harold Johnson 1952
The Ring Barney Williams 1952
Four Star Playhouse Martin 1952
Adventures of Superman Crackers, Dr. H.L. Ort, The Spectre 1952
Big Jim McLain Dr. Carter 1952
Holiday for Sinners Father 1952
Cripple Creek Cashier Ed 1952
Campbell Summer Soundstage (archive footage) 1952
Actors and Sin Mr. Herbert (segment "Actor's Blood") / Mr. Herbert 1952
The Narrow Margin Vincent Yost 1952
Young Man with Ideas Butler 1952
Mutiny Sykes, Gunner / Sykes - Gunner 1952
Harem Girl Ameen 1952
Radar Men from the Moon Krog 1952
Dragnet Vic Templar 1951
Too Young to Kiss Waiter 1951
Drums in the Deep South Union Corporal 1951
I Love Lucy Dominic, Flower Judge 1951
The Whip Hand Nate Garr 1951
The Red Skelton Hour Fingers Malone 1951
Gruen Guild Theater Mr. Grimes 1951
Roadblock Bank Heist Man 1951
Boston Blackie Arthur Jones 1951
Chain of Circumstance Clerk 1951
The Tall Target Fernandina 1951
His Kind of Woman Thompson's First Henchman 1951
Hollywood Story Charles Rodale 1951
Sirocco The Barber 1951
The Fat Man Racetrack Bookkeeper 1951
Francis Goes to the Races Dr. Marberry 1951
The Great Caruso Father Bronzetti 1951
Flame of Stamboul Sadik Raschin 1951
Belle Le Grand Tyler 1951
The George Burns and Gracie Allen Show Peter the Waiter 1950
The Killer That Stalked New York Tom - Wino 1950
The Breaking Point Macho 1950
Lux Video Theatre Dr. Mete, Dr. Wessel 1950
Three Secrets Stephani 1950
Peggy Bob Winters 1950
The Gunfighter Card Player 1950
Champagne for Caesar Fortune Teller 1950
House by the River Harry - Coroner / Harry - coroner chairing inquest 1950
Black Hand Roberto Columbo 1950
Guilty of Treason Judge Vilmos Oltey 1950
Dangerous Assignment Oscar, Peddler 1950
Gunmen of Abilene Henry Turner 1950
Key to the City Waiter 1950
The Reckless Moment Pete - Bartender 1949
Tension Balew 1949
Miss Grant Takes Richmond Father of Triplets 1949
Post Office Investigator Bruno Antista 1949
Jolson Sings Again Headwaiter 1949
Flaming Fury E. V. Wessman 1949
The Lady Gambles Horse Player 1949
Susanna Pass Coroner Carter 1949
Search for Danger Morris Jason 1949
Fireside Theatre Bones 1949
The Undercover Man Johnny 1949
Boston Blackie's Chinese Venture Rolfe 1949
The Boy with Green Hair Bit Part 1948
Appointment with Murder Giuseppe Donatti 1948
The Countess of Monte Cristo Hotel Desk Clerk 1948
The Gallant Blade Sgt. Jacques - Cadeau's Servant 1948
The Saxon Charm Cyril Leatham 1948
The Woman in Brown Dr. Georges Samosch 1948
The Argyle Secrets Scanlon 1948
The Swordsman Groom 1948
The Lone Wolf in Mexico Emil 1947
Alias Mr. Twilight Brick Robey 1946
The Return of Monte Cristo Clerk 1946
Stand by All Networks Cab Driver 1942
Devil and the Deep Wireless Operator 1932
Roar of the Dragon Wireless Operator 1932
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙