Claude Akins

IVA Star Rating : 71
Claude Aubrey Akins was an American character actor with a long career on stage, screen, and television. He was best known as Sheriff Lobo on the 1979-1981 television series B. J. and the Bear, and later The Misadventures of Sheriff Lobo, a spin-off series.

Discover

Claude Aubrey Akins was an American character actor with a long career on stage, screen, and television. He was best known as Sheriff Lobo on the 1979-1981 television series B. J. and the Bear, and later The Misadventures of Sheriff Lobo, a spin-off series.

Birth Name

Claude Marion Akins

Born

Tuesday, 25 May 1926

Died

Thursday, 27 January 1994

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙