Don Weis

Director · Producer · Actor
IVA Star Rating : 41
Don Weis was an American film and television director.

Don Weis was an American film and television director.

Birth Name

Donald Weiss

Born

Saturday, 13 May 1922

Died

Wednesday, 26 July 2000

Actor Filmography

Here's Hollywood Self 1960
The Jack Benny Program Don Weis 1950
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Here's Hollywood Self 1960
The Jack Benny Program Don Weis 1950

Director Filmography

A Brand New Life 1989
Murphy's Law 1988
Freddy's Nightmares 1988
The Highwayman 1987
The Wizard 1986
MacGyver 1985
Eye to Eye 1985
Crazy Like a Fox 1984
Cover Up 1984
Partners in Crime 1984
The New Mike Hammer 1984
Lottery! 1983
Remington Steele 1982
Matt Houston 1982
Bring 'Em Back Alive 1982
T.J. Hooker 1982
Simon & Simon 1981
Cagney & Lacey 1981
Code Red 1981
The Munsters' Revenge 1981
Hill Street Blues 1981
Back to the Planet of the Apes 1980
Flamingo Road 1980
Beyond Westworld 1980
Delta House 1979
Zero to Sixty 1978
The San Pedro Beach Bums 1977
CHiPs 1977
The Love Boat 1977
Fantasy Island 1977
Kingston: Confidential 1976
Spencer's Pilots 1976
Charlie's Angels 1976
Barbary Coast 1975
Starsky and Hutch 1975
Bronk 1975
S.W.A.T. 1975
Baretta 1975
Planet of the Apes 1974
Kolchak: The Night Stalker 1974
Petrocelli 1974
Firehouse 1974
Happy Days 1974
Dirty Sally 1974
Roll Out 1973
The Magician 1973
M*A*S*H 1972
The Immortal 1969
The Courtship of Eddie's Father 1969
The Bold Ones: The New Doctors 1969
Hawaii Five-O 1968
It Takes a Thief 1968
Mannix 1967
Ironside 1967
The Danny Thomas Hour 1967
The King's Pirate 1967
The Longest Hundred Miles 1967
Mr. Terrific 1967
The Ghost in the Invisible Bikini 1966
Batman 1966
Billie 1965
Pajama Party 1964
Looking for Love 1964
Kraft Suspense Theatre 1963
Burke's Law 1963
Channing 1963
The Patty Duke Show 1963
Vacation Playhouse 1963
Critic's Choice 1963
McKeever and the Colonel 1962
Wide Country 1962
The Virginian 1962
Alcoa Premiere 1961
Frontier Circus 1961
The Bob Cummings Show 1961
87th Precinct 1961
The Best of the Post 1960
The Andy Griffith Show 1960
Checkmate 1960
The Aquanauts 1960
The Detectives 1959
The Twilight Zone 1959
The Dennis O'Keefe Show 1959
Troubleshooters 1959
Markham 1959
The Gene Krupa Story 1959
Rendezvous 1958
Perry Mason 1957
The Thin Man 1957
M Squad 1957
Wagon Train 1957
Mr. Adams and Eve 1957
Ride the High Iron 1956
West Point 1956
General Electric Summer Originals 1956
The 20th Century-Fox Hour 1955
Alfred Hitchcock Presents 1955
Casablanca 1955
The Joseph Cotten Show: On Trial 1955
Warner Brothers Presents 1955
Star Stage 1955
Jane Wyman Presents the Fireside Theatre 1955
The Adventures of Hajji Baba 1954
Studio 57 1954
Dear Phoebe 1954
The Loretta Young Show 1953
Half a Hero 1953
The Affairs of Dobie Gillis 1953
A Slight Case of Larceny 1953
Remains to Be Seen 1953
I Love Melvin 1953
General Electric Theater 1953
I Married Joan 1952
Four Star Playhouse 1952
You for Me 1952
Just This Once 1952
It's a Big Country: An American Anthology 1951
Bannerline 1951
Schlitz Playhouse 1951
The Jack Benny Program 1950

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙